التوصيل من Sitaara Delight - Coulsdon
بذلك لن تتمكن من تتبع الطلب أو الحصول على معلومات مباشرة
Soups
Crab Soup
Crab Soup£ 5.99Mixed Vegetable Soup
Vegetarian£ 4.99Chicken Soup
Chicken Soup£ 5.99Fish Soup
Fish Soup£ 5.99
Starters
Poppadum (1 piece)
1 piece£ 0.99Chatpati Samosa Chaat
Chatpati Samosa Chaat£ 6.99Shami Kebab (2 pieces)
Lamb mince mixed with lentils and spices.£ 2.99Veg Spring Roll (10 pieces)
Vegetarian£ 4.49Veg Samosa (6 pieces)
Vegetarian£ 3.99Meat Samosa
Meat Samosa£ 1.99Prawn Pakora (10 pieces)
10 pieces£ 6.99Pakora Potato Onion (10 pieces)
10 pieces£ 3.99Pakora Onion (10 pieces)
10 pieces£ 3.99Chicken Pakora (10 pieces)
10 pieces£ 6.99Aloo Tikki (2 pieces)
2 pieces£ 3.99Chilli Paneer
Grilled cheese cubes marinated with spices dry or sauce.£ 7.99Chapli Kebab (2 pieces)
Lamb mince marinated with spices cooked on tawa.£ 7.00Papri Chaat
Papri Chaat£ 6.99
Main Course
Bombay Aloo
Potatoes tossed with fried cumin seeds, spices, fresh tomatoes, ginger and coriander.£ 6.99Mix Veg Curry
Mixed vegetables cooked in fiery, fragrant and tangy tamarind chili curry with spice powders and curry leaves. Fresh vegetables cooked with herbs and spices in curry.£ 6.99Saag Paneer
Saag Paneer£ 8.99Sitaara Vegetable Sizzling
Paneer, mushroom, red pepper green pepper and aubergine.£ 11.99Saag
Saag.£ 7.99Punjabi Bhindi
Punjabi Bhindi£ 7.99Achari Bengan Masala
Achari Bengan Masala£ 7.99Chaana Daal
Chaana Daal£ 6.99Lahori Chana Masala
Kabuli chana cooked in spicy sauce.£ 7.99Sitaara Special Tadka Dal
Yellow lentils cooked with cumin, garlic and tomatoes spices.£ 7.99Shahi Butter Paneer
Paneer is cooked in creamy makhni sauce. Delicately flavoured with aromatic spices the sauce is full of flavours from tomatoes, butter and cream.£ 9.99
Noodles Chinese Special
Veg Fried Noodles
Stir fried noodles tossed with mixed vegetables and spices in soya sauce.£ 6.99Sitaara Special Fried Noodles Chicken
Cubes of chicken and stir fried noodles tossed with mixed vegetables and spices in soya sauce.£ 8.99Sitaara Special Fried Noodles Lamb
Lamb and stir fried noodles tossed with mixed vegetables and spices in soya sauce.£ 8.99Sitaara Special King prawn Fried Noodles
Prawn stir fried noodles tossed with mixed vegetables and spices in soya sauce.£ 9.99
Rice
Egg Fried Rice
Stir-fried veg, egg with basmati rice and spices in soya sauce.£ 6.99Fried Rice Chicken
Stir-fried veg, chicken, lamb or prawn with basmati rice and spices in soya sauce.£ 8.99Fried Rice Lamb
Stir-fried veg, chicken, lamb or prawn with basmati rice and spices in soya sauce.£ 8.99Fried Rice Prawn
Stir-fried veg prawn with basmati rice and spices in soya sauce.£ 8.99Mushroom Fried Rice
£ 5.99Chicken Manchuri Egg Fried Rice
Chicken Manchuri Egg Fried Rice£ 10.99
Biryani
Chicken Biryani
Layers of chicken basmati rice with saffron, lucknawai herbs and spices cooked in Nawabi style. Served with raita.£ 11.95Lamb Biryani
Layers of lamb basmati rice with saffron, lucknawai herbs and spices cooked in Nawabi style. Served with raita.£ 11.95Vegetable Biryani
Basmati rice cooked with fresh vegetables and spices flavoured with saffron and a touch of mint. Served with raita.£ 9.75
Main Menu - Chef Special Recommendation
Lamb Curry (Boneless)
Lamb Curry (Boneless)£ 9.99Chilli Chicken
Diced chicken sauteed with spices, spring onion, red peppers and green peppers.£ 8.99Prawn Jalfrezi
Mixed vegetables, prawn tossed with fresh onion, green pepper and spices.£ 11.99Prawn Curry
Prawn Curry£ 11.99Chicken Curry
Chicken Curry£ 8.99Chicken Tikka
Chicken tikka cooked with spice, onions and tomatoes or fenugreek finished with butter and cream.£ 9.99Butter Chicken
Breast of chicken cooked with spices, dry fenugreek, ginger, green chilli and fresh tomatoes base gravy finished with a dash of butter£ 9.99Chicken Jalfrezi
Mixed vegetables, chicken breast, tossed with fresh onion, green pepper and spices.£ 7.99Chicken Jalfrezi
Chicken breast cooked in spices, onions and tomatoes with fresh fenugreek leaves finished with a cream.£ 10.99Desi Chicken
Desi Chicken£ 10.99Chicken Karahi
Chicken Karahi£ 8.99Charsi Chicken Karahi Special (1/2 kg)
Charsi Chicken Karahi Special (1/2 kg)£ 18.99Charsi Chicken Karahi Special (1kg)
On the bone very special for 4 people.£ 29.99Special Black Pepper Stir Fried Chicken
Special Black Pepper Stir Fried Chicken£ 9.99Chicken Manchuri
Chicken Manchuri£ 9.99Desi Chicken Saag Boneless
Desi Chicken Saag Boneless£ 9.99Grilled Tandoori Chicken Leg
Grilled Tandoori Chicken Leg£ 5.99Chicken Korma
Mixed vegetables, chicken breast pieces cooked with onion, cashew nuts, spices, yogurt and cream. Served with mild gravy.£ 8.99Lamb Karahi
On the bone very special for 4 people.£ 32.99Lamb Karahi
Lamb Karahi£ 10.99Saag Gosht
Saag Gosht£ 9.99Multani Bhindi Gosht
Multani Bhindi Gosht£ 9.99Desi Methi Gosht
Desi Methi Gosht£ 10.99Lamb Mirchi
Lamb Mirchi£ 9.99Lamb Special Roast Leg
Lamb Special Roast Leg£ 84.99Lamb Jalfrezi
Mixed vegetables, pieces of lamb tossed with fresh onion, green pepper and spices.£ 10.00Lamb Korma
Mixed vegetables, pieces of lamb or prawn cooked with onion, cashew nuts, spices, yogurt and cream. Served with mild gravy.£ 9.99Sizzling Prawn
Sizzling Prawn£ 11.99Prawn Korma
Mixed vegetables, prawn cooked with onion, cashew nuts, spices, yogurt and cream. Served with mild gravy.£ 11.99
Bread
Naan
Bread freshly baked in tandoor.£ 1.99Garlic Naan
Bread freshly baked in tandoor.£ 2.99Butter Naan
Butter Naan£ 2.00Methi Naan
Methi Naan£ 3.99Chilli Naan
Chilli Naan£ 3.99Chilli Onion Naan
Chilli Onion Naan£ 3.99Cheese Naan
Cheese Naan£ 4.99Butter Roti
Butter Roti£ 1.99Peshwari Naan
Peshwari Naan£ 4.99Tandoori Paratha
Tandoori Paratha£ 3.99Aloo Paratha
Aloo Paratha£ 4.99Butter Chapati
Butter Chapati£ 2.99
Sweets
Kheer
Kheer£ 5.99Gajal Halwa
Gajal Halwa£ 5.99Suji Ka Halwa
Suji Ka Halwa£ 4.99
Drinks
Fanta Bottle
Bottle£ 3.10Coca Cola Can
330ml Can£ 1.50Diet Coca Cola Can
330ml Can£ 1.40Fanta Can
330ml Can£ 1.40Sprite Can
330ml Can£ 1.40Coca Cola Zero Can
330ml Can£ 1.40Coca Cola Bottle
Bottle£ 3.20Diet Coca Cola Bottle
Bottle£ 3.10Sprite Bottle
Bottle£ 3.10Coca Cola Zero Bottle
Bottle£ 3.10