أطباق يفضلها عملاؤنا
Salmon and cream cheese bagel
£ 7.45Chicken Soup (kosher chicken)
£ 9.95Shawarma Plate (kosher chicken)
£ 15.95SCHNITZEL WRAP
£ 11.50Shnitzel (kosher chicken)
£ 14.95Healthy breakfast
£ 12.95Salt beef bagel
£ 7.45Greek salad
£ 12.95Eggs Royale
£ 15.95Sabich Pitta
£ 11.50
Specials
Shawarma Plate (kosher chicken)
Chicken shawarma served with tahini, humus, chopped salad and pitta. (Kosher chicken)£ 15.95Shnitzel (kosher chicken)
Chicken breast coated in bread crumbs served with chips (kosher chicken)£ 14.95Jacket potato with tunamix and cheese
£ 9.95Shakshuka
Eggs cooked in spicy tomato sauce.£ 13.95Malawach
Pan fried puff pastry, boiled egg, pickles, grated tomato, harissa.£ 14.95JACHNOUN
JACHNUN WITH HARISA, GRATED TOMATO, PICKLES AND HARD BOILED EGG£ 14.95Grilled salmon
Served with green beans, broccoli, and roasted potatoes£ 15.95Roasted chicken leg (kosher)
Served with roasted potatoes and green beans£ 14.95Falafels platter
Humus ,falafels,chips,chopped salad, pitta bread£ 13.95Jacket potato with cheese and baked beans
£ 9.95Shakshuka and Aubergine
Eggs and grilled aubergine cooked in spicy tomato sauce.£ 15.95Shakshuka and Feta
Eggs and feta cooked in spicy tomato sauce.£ 16.95Shakshuka and Tuna
Eggs and plain tuna cooked in spicy tomato sauce.£ 16.95
Salads
Greek salad
Cherry tomatoes, cucumbers, black olives, red onion, feta, zahatar, olive oil & lemon£ 12.95Artichokes
Crispy lettuce, avocado, quinoa, artichoke,lemon olive oil dressing£ 13.95Hallumi salad
Grilled hallumi, green beans, mane tout, cucumbers, chickpeas, cherry tomato, red onion, lemon & olive oil.£ 13.95Chicken Ceasar salad
Lettuce, grilled chicken, croutons, parmesan (kosher chicken)£ 13.95Quinoa salad
Mixed quinoa, sweet corn, cucumbers, black beans, mint, rocket, tomato, pomegranate, hallumi, lemon&olive oil£ 13.95Tuna Salad
Lettuce,green beans, potatoes, boiled egg, cherry tomato, olives, tunamix, french dressing.£ 14.95Ronis garden salad
Grilled broccoli, Roasted cauliflower, green beans, mange tout, crispy lettuce, carrots, olive oil&lemon£ 13.95Tricolore salad
Slices tomatoes, avocado, mozzarella cheese, olive oil£ 13.95Cauliflower salad
Crunchy cauliflower, cherry tomato, red onion, parsley, tahina, olive oil and lemon£ 12.95
Sandwiches
Salmon and cream cheese bagel
الأعلى تقييما£ 7.45SCHNITZEL WRAP
kosher chicken schnitzel, lettuce, cucumber, pickles, mayonnaise in a wrap£ 11.50مُفضّلSabich Pitta
Boiled egg, aubergine, pickles, tahini, harissa tomato£ 11.50Club sadwich
Filled with chicken breast, turkey bacon, lettuce and mayo served with chips£ 13.95Ronis giant bagel
Grilled hallumi,cream cheese,tomatoes,green olives£ 12.95Tuna Melt
Tuna mix melted cheddar cheese, tomato, giant bagel£ 12.95Shawarma Pitta (kosher chicken)
Grilled chicken shawarma, humus, onions, tomatoes, salad, pickles.£ 13.95Salt beef bagel
£ 7.45Smoked salmon giant bagel
Smoked salmon,cream cheese,red onions£ 12.95Tunamix Bagel
Plain bagel filled with our home-made tuna mix and cucumber slices.£ 7.45Cream Cheese Bagel
Plain bagel filled with our premium cream cheese.£ 6.45Hot Salt Beef Rye
Homemade hot saltbeef, mustered, pickles.£ 12.95Smoked Salmon Bagel no cream cheese
Bagel filled with smoked salmon£ 7.45Eggmayo Bagel
Plain bagel filled with chopped free-range egg mayo,£ 6.45Cheddar Bagel
Plain bagel with mild cheddar and tomato slices.£ 6.45Chicken avocado bagel
Chicken(kosher)mayo, tomato, lettuce, avocado£ 7.95Falafel Pitta
Falafel, humus, harissa, pickles, chopped salad.£ 11.50Omelette sandwich
Tomatoes,pickles cucumbers,mayo£ 11.95Chicken giant bagel
Grilled chicken, mozzarella, tomatoes (kosher chicken )£ 12.95
Breakfast
Eggs Royale
Poached eggs, smoked salmon, brioche , hollandaise sauce.£ 15.95Healthy breakfast
Avocado, mozzarella ,tomatoes, eggs of your choice ,sourdough toast£ 12.95Greek Breakfast
Eggs of your choice, labaneh, olive oil and zahatar, feta, olives, cherry tomatoes , bagel£ 14.95Eggs Benedicts
Poached eggs, turkey bacon, brioche, hollandaise sauce.£ 13.95Ronis Scrambled
Scramble eggs with malawach and grated cheddar served with harisa and chopped salad.£ 13.95Pancakes
£ 8.95مُفضّلFrench Toast
Served with banana, strawberries & maple syrup£ 10.95Breakfast platter
Eggs of your choice, smoked salmon, cream cheese, avocado, toasted bagel£ 13.95Vegetarian breakfast
Eggs of your choice, hash brown, mushrooms, baked beans, toasted bagel£ 11.95Ronis Feast
Eggs of your choice, chopped salad, tunamix, cream cheesefeta, mix picklis, bread basket, balsamic and olive oil, butter and jam.£ 16.95Tricolor On Toast
Eggs of your choice , avocado, sliced tomato, mozarella sourdough toast.£ 13.95Egg Florentine
Poached eggs, spinach, brioche, hollandaise sauce.£ 13.95English Breakfast
Eggs of your choice, turkey bacon, beef sausage, baked beans, grilled tomato, mushrooms, toasted bagel£ 12.95Omelette
Omelette with cheese and onions served with salad cream cheese and toasted bagel£ 11.95Granola
Greek yogurt, granaola, fruits, honney£ 9.95Porridge
Oats, honey, banana and cinnamon.£ 9.95Fruit Bowl
Fruits of the season salad.£ 7.50Ronis Champagne Breakfast
Eggs of your choice, smoked salmon and cream cheese, avocado, tuna mayo, olives, bred basket, butter and jam and glass of prosecco£ 16.95
Pastries
BABKA CHOCOLATE
لا يتوفر في الوقت الحالي£ 10.95Pain Au Raisins
لا يتوفر في الوقت الحالي£ 3.15Rogalach
£ 1.50Pain Au Chocolate
£ 3.15Croissant
لا يتوفر في الوقت الحالي£ 2.95Almond Croissant
لا يتوفر في الوقت الحالي£ 3.45Scone
لا يتوفر في الوقت الحالي£ 2.50Canolli White
£ 2.95Canolli Pisatchio
£ 2.95Canolli Hazelnut
£ 2.95Nutella croissant
لا يتوفر في الوقت الحالي£ 3.45chocolate chip cookie (large)
£ 2.95Cinamon Bun
£ 3.15Pastel De Nata
£ 2.50Canolli Choc
£ 2.95WHITE CHOCOLATE AND CRANBERRY LARGE COOKIE
£ 2.95double chocolate chip cookie
£ 2.95
Breads
Bagel Plain
Pack of 4 homemade - freshly baked daily.£ 4.95Cholla Small
لا يتوفر في الوقت الحالي£ 4.80Bagel Seeded
Pack of 4 homemade - freshly baked daily.£ 5.50Pitta White
Pack of 5 homemade - freshly baked daily.£ 4.25Pitta Brown
لا يتوفر في الوقت الحالي£ 4.25Cholla Roll
لا يتوفر في الوقت الحالي£ 5.20German rye bread
لا يتوفر في الوقت الحالي£ 5.00100% rye
لا يتوفر في الوقت الحالي£ 6.50Baguette Authentic
لا يتوفر في الوقت الحالي£ 2.95Sourdough Wholemeal
Homemade - freshly baked daily.£ 5.50Sourdough 4 Grains
Homemade - freshly baked daily.£ 5.50White Bloomer Large
Homemade - freshly baked daily.£ 2.80White Rye Large
لا يتوفر في الوقت الحالي£ 3.80Sourdough Plain
Homemade - freshly baked daily.£ 5.50Caraway Seeded Bread
لا يتوفر في الوقت الحالي£ 3.95
Deli Salads and Dips
Cream Cheese
Homemade around 200g.£ 5.95Egg Mayo
Homemade around 200g.£ 5.95Pot of falafels
6 falafels in the pot£ 6.95فيجنTuna Mayo
Homemade around 200g.£ 5.95Vine Leaves
Homemade around 200g.£ 5.95Russian Salad
Homemade around 200g.£ 5.95Labanneh
Homemade around 200g.£ 5.95Taramasalata
Homemade around 200g.£ 5.95Chopped Liver
Homemade around 200g.£ 6.95Chopped Herring
Homemade around 200g.£ 6.25Pot of tabouleh salad
Parsley, onion, tomato, bulgur ,lemon and olive oil£ 5.95فيجنbabaganoush
£ 5.95Humus
Homemade around 200g.£ 5.95Marinated Herring
Homemade around 200g.£ 6.95Pot of lentils salad
Green lentils, parsley , salt , peper , olive oil£ 5.95فيجنPot of beetroot salad
Beetroot, parsley, balsamic vinegar, olive oil£ 5.95فيجنNocellara Olives
Homemade around 200g.£ 5.50Coleslaw
Homemade around 200g.£ 5.95Pot of couscous salad
Israeli couscous, red pepper, parsley , turmeric powder, olive oil£ 5.95نباتي
Snacks and Essentials
,,Motola” cucumber pickles
£ 4.55Bamba
peanut snack£ 2.50Amba
Pickled mango sauce£ 6.95Vanilla Krembo
£ 6.95Mini Croutons Osem
£ 5.95Tahini
Crushed sesame seeds£ 5.95Cucumber Tins
£ 4.95Bisli Bbq
BBQ snack£ 3.20Pretzels Osem
salted pretzels£ 5.50Bissli onion
Smokey snack£ 3.20Kiddush Wine
£ 15.95Chicken Soup Condiment Osem
£ 6.95Oat milk (Oatly)
1 litres£ 4.25Almond milk Alpro
£ 2.95Soya milk (Alpro)
£ 2.95Elite Turkish coffee
£ 5.95Elite cardamom Turkish coffee
£ 5.95Elite ,, chocolit “
Chocolate flavoured drink mix£ 7.50,,Sylan “ date syrup
£ 4.95,,Scrumshus” vegan and gluten free granola 500g
£ 8.95,,Scrumshus” maple and nuts granola 500g
£ 7.95,,Osem “vanilla wafers
£ 3.95,,Osem “ chocolate wafers
£ 3.95,,Man “ vanilla wafers
£ 4.95,,Man “ chocolate wafers
£ 4.95
Deli Savouries
Vegetable frittata
Vegetables, eggs, cheese , oven baked.£ 6.95Borekas Spinach
£ 5.50Borekas Cheese
£ 5.50
Sides
Chips
£ 5.95Side Salad
Small chopped chopped salad.£ 5.95مُفضّلSweet Potato Chips
£ 6.95Ronis Chips
Mixed with herbs, spices and parmesan.£ 6.95Grilled broccoli
£ 6.95
Chilled and Kosher
Smoked Salmon 100g
100g. premium smoked salmon - Kosher.£ 7.95Cannan kosher red wine
£ 29.95Smoked Salmon 200g
200gpremium smoked salmon - Kosher.£ 13.95Premium smoked salmon
400g kosher premium smoked salmon£ 25.95Vassillissa organic feta
Organic Greek geta£ 5.95Cannan kosher white wine
£ 29.95
Biscuits and Cakes
Chocolate Yeast (babka)
Large cake to share - homemade.£ 11.95Tahina Biscuit
£ 8.95Box of chocolate rogulah
لا يتوفر في الوقت الحالي£ 8.95Moon Biscuit
A box of 200g - 250g homemade biscuits.£ 8.95Cinnamon Ball
Gluten free - a box of 200g - 250g homemade biscuits.£ 8.95Maccaron coconut
A box of 200g - 250g homemade biscuits.£ 8.95خالي من الغلوتينWallnutsanddates Biscuit
A box of 200g - 250g homemade biscuits.£ 8.95Marble Cake
Large cake to share - homemade.£ 8.95Jammie Doger
A box of 200g - 250g homemade biscuits.£ 8.95Strudel Biscuit
A box of 200g - 250g homemade biscuits.£ 8.95Florentines
Gluten free - a box of 200g - 250g homemade biscuits.£ 8.95Brownie
Gluten free - a box of 200g - 250g homemade biscuits.£ 8.95Gingerbread Man
Classic homemade ginger cookie.£ 3.50
Hot Drinks
Latte
£ 3.90Flat White
£ 3.60Americano
£ 3.00Macchiato
£ 3.20Cappuccino
£ 3.90Cappuccino Small
£ 3.50Hot Chocolate
£ 4.10Double Macchiato
£ 3.50Espresso
£ 2.50Double Espresso
£ 2.80Tea
£ 3.10Mint Tea
£ 3.30Babyccino
£ 1.00Mocca
Hot chocolate with shot of coffee£ 4.20Chai latte
£ 4.20
Cold Drinks
Diet Coke
£ 2.00Coke
£ 2.00Freezacino Coffee
£ 4.95Still Water
£ 2.00Nectar Mango
Kosher.£ 2.95Nectar Strawberry and Banana
Kosher.£ 2.95Nectar Peach
Kosher.£ 2.95Nectar Apple
Kosher.£ 2.95Ribena
£ 2.00Iced Tea
£ 3.50Iced Latte
£ 3.95Iced Americano
£ 3.50
Fresh Juices
Super Green Cold Press
لا يتوفر في الوقت الحالي£ 5.95Orange Freshly Made
£ 4.95Velvet Cold Press
لا يتوفر في الوقت الحالي£ 5.95Lemonade Freshly Made
£ 4.95Carrots Freshly Made
لا يتوفر في الوقت الحالي£ 4.95Apple Freshly Made
لا يتوفر في الوقت الحالي£ 4.95Lemonana
Iced blended lemonade with mint£ 5.50
Starters
Chicken Soup (kosher chicken)
الأعلى تقييما· Traditional homemade soup and lokshen.£ 9.95Cauliflower Mezze
Deep fried cauliflower topped with our homemade tahini, parsley and lemon.£ 9.50Humus Plate
Humus and seasoned chickpeas served with pitta£ 8.95Minestrone soup
Mixed vegetables and pasta£ 9.95Humus and Falafel Plate
Humus served with extra falafel.£ 13.95Humus and Shawarma Plate
Humus served with chicken shawarma.£ 13.45Smoked salmon platter
Smoked salmon, cream cheese, red onion, toasted bagel£ 10.95Mixed maze dips
Vine leaves, lebaneh, babaganush, pita£ 11.95
Smothies
Mixed berries smoothie
Strawberry, blueberry, blackberry mixed with orange juice£ 4.95Banana and date smoothie
Mixed with milk£ 5.50
Cake slices
Mille-Feuille
£ 4.50Apple strudel slice
£ 5.25Baked cheese cake slice
£ 4.50Strawberry tart
£ 4.50Chocolate eclair
£ 4.50Ferrero rocher slice
£ 4.50Chocolate cake slice
£ 4.50
Milkshakes
Milkshake Strawberry
£ 5.95Milkshake Oreo
£ 5.95Vanilla milkshake
£ 4.95Coconut milkshake
£ 5.25
Kids menu
Kids schnitzel
Served with chips ( chicken kosher)£ 8.95Kids pasta
Tomato pasta , served with Parmesan£ 8.95Kids scrambled
2 scrambled eggs,avocado, baked beans£ 8.95Kids fish and chips
£ 8.95
Beers
Corona extra
£ 5.95Peroni
£ 5.95