
About Malgudi - Abu Dhabi
MALGUDI - ABU DHABI (-1), MALGUDI - MOTOR CITY (-1)20% off entire menu
For orders over AED 20 up to AED 30. T&Cs apply
Popular with other people
Davangere Benne Podi Dosa Masala
AED 39.05Davangere Benne Dosa Masala
AED 37.14Podi Cheese Balls
AED 41.14Davangere Benne Podi Masal Jain
AED 39.05Iced Kaapi With Jaggery And Ghee
AED 37.14Truffle Oil Cheese Mushroom Onion Dosa
AED 42.86Pesarattu Dosa
AED 30.48Classic Butter Roast Masala Dosa
AED 31.43
Add On
Add On
Aloo Masala
Category ItemAED 10.48Podi
Category ItemAED 10.48Cheese
Category ItemAED 11.43Ghee
Category ItemAED 9.52Mint Mayo
Category ItemAED 10.48Oat Milk
AED 9.52Almond Milk
AED 9.52Benne ( White Butter)
AED 9.52
Additional
Additional
Set Dosa (02 Pcs)
AED 12.38Chutney
AED 8.57Poori (02 Pcs)
Category ItemAED 12.38Red
Category ItemAED 8.57Appam (01 Pc)
Currently sold outAED 9.52Malabari Paratha
Currently sold outAED 12.38Idiyappam (02 Pcs)
Currently sold outAED 12.38Sambar Bowl (120 Ml)
AED 10.48
Ammas Idli
Ammas Idli
Steamed Idli
AED 20Ghee Podi Thatte Idli
South Indian Inspiration - Mega Idli (1 Pc). Served With Gun Powder And GheeAED 24.76Rasam Mini Idli
Tomato Infused Spicy Tangy Soup, (6 Pcs) Mini Rice Cakes (Dipped)AED 21.90Coorg Idli
A Classic Flavor With A Tossed Twist To An Idli, Simblyy Magical, (2 Pcs) In A Red Spicy Masala.AED 29.52Ghee Idli
Soft, Fluffy Steamed Rice Cake Soaked In Aromatic Ghee, Served With Flavorful ChutneysAED 23.81Ghee Podi Idli
Category ItemAED 24.76Kanchipuram Idli
AED 23.81
Beverage
Beverage
Neer Mor
AED 17.14Aerated Drinks
AED 14.29
Bubble Tea
Bubble Tea
Lotus Biscoff Bubble Tea
AED 35.24
Classic Coffee
Classic Coffee
Cappuccino
AED 24.76Americano
AED 24.76
Cold Beverage
Cold Beverage
Coconut Cold Brew Kaapi
AED 37.14
Healthy Dosai
Healthy Dosai
Ragi Dosa Masala
AED 28.57Pesarattu Dosa
AED 30.48Ragi Dosa Plain
A Delectable Blend Of Fermented Ragi Batter, Crisp Texture, And Wholesome Nutrition.AED 26.67
Heritage Dosai
Heritage Dosai
Davangere Benne Podi Dosa Masala
AED 39.05PopularRava Dosa Masala
Category ItemAED 23.81The Dosa Masala
South India¿S Favorite, Spiced Potato FillingAED 22.86Davangere Benne Dosa Masala
AED 37.14The Dosa Plain
Category ItemAED 20.95Rava Dosa Onion
Category ItemAED 23.81Mulbagal Legacy Dosa Plain
AED 28.57Og Mysore Dosa Masala
AED 27.62Classic Butter Roast Masala Dosa
AED 31.43Og Mysore Dosa Plain
AED 23.81Rava Dosa Plain
Category ItemAED 22.86Ghee Roast Podi Dosa Masala
Dosa Topped With Traditional Spicy Lentil Powder, Ghee And Homemade Potato MasalaAED 26.67Ghee Roast Podi Dosa Plain
AED 22.86Davangere Benne Dosa Plain
AED 35.24Mulbagal Legacy Onion Cheese Dosa Masala
AED 35.24Davangere Benne Podi Dosa Plain
AED 37.14Mulbagal Legacy Dosa Masala
AED 31.43Mulbagal Legacy Cheese Dosa Onion
AED 33.33Mulbagal Legacy Cheese Dosa
AED 31.43The Dosa Cheese
AED 20
Hot Beverage
Hot Beverage
The Chai
Idli (1 Pc), Medu Vada (1 Pc), Plain Dosa (1 Pc),Pongal, Pineapple Sheera, Choice Of Beverages (Filter Coffee / Butter Milk / Masala Chai)AED 16.19
Hot Kappi Remixes
Hot Kappi Remixes
The Og Kaapi
Malgudi Signature. Serving 240 MlAED 16.19Kaapiccino
AED 27.62Honey Lavender Latte
AED 33.33Indiano
AED 24.76
Iced Teas
Iced Teas
Lemon Iced Tea
AED 22.86Peach Iced Tea
AED 22.86
International Dosai Twist
International Dosai Twist
Truffle Oil Cheese Mushroom Onion Dosa
AED 42.86Truffle Oil Cheese Dosa
A Crispy South Indian Dosa Infused With Aromatic Truffle Oil, Generously Topped With Melted Cheese For A Rich, Indulgent Twist.AED 39.05Truffle Oil Edamame Cheese Dosa
AED 42.86
Kanmani Coolers
Kanmani Coolers
Iced Kaapi With Jaggery And Ghee
AED 37.14Iced Kaapi
AED 35.24Cold Brew Cascara Tonic
AED 37.14Iced Indiano
AED 33.33Cold Brew Kaapi
AED 33.33
Matcha
Matcha
Blueberry Cloud Cheesecake Matcha
AED 37.14Rose Fusion Matcha
AED 37.14Emerald Pistachio Cream Matcha
AED 38.10Matcha Tahini Honey
AED 37.14Mango Berry Matcha
AED 37.14
Milkshake
Milkshake
Chocolate Milkshake
AED 30.48Strawberry Milkshake
AED 30.48Cookie Milkshake
AED 30.48
Remix Hits
Remix Hits
Hot Chocolate
AED 37.14Velvet Rose Hot Chocolate
AED 37.14
Rice Are Better With Spices
Rice Are Better With Spices
Curd Rice
Currently sold outAED 22.86Paneer Nellore Biryani
Currently sold outAED 45.71Dindigul Veg Biryani
Currently sold outAED 43.43PopularLemon Rice
Currently sold outAED 26.67Bisi Bele Bibimbap
Currently sold outAED 31.43Tomato Rice
Currently sold outAED 26.67
Signature Superhits
Signature Superhits
Rasam Revival
AED 35.24Malgudi Picante
AED 37.14Zendo
AED 35.24Surya Dravya Tamil
AED 33.33
Signatures Dosa
Signatures Dosa
Davangere Benne Podi Masal Jain
AED 39.05PopularMulbagal Legacy Cheese Masala Dosa
AED 31.43Davangere Dosa Masala Jain
AED 37.14Ghee Roast Podi Dosa Masala Jain
AED 26.67
Small Plates Big Feels
Small Plates Big Feels
Podi Cheese Balls
AED 41.14Paneer Pepper Fry
Currently sold outAED 43.43Crispy Gunpowder Potato
Currently sold outAED 38.86Corn Curry Leaves Kernels
Currently sold outAED 38.86PopularVen Pongal Arancini
Currently sold outAED 38.86Butter Pepper Garlic Water Chestnut
Currently sold outAED 43.43Anna Style Crispy Lotus Root
Currently sold outAED 45.71
Soulful Vegan Plates
Soulful Vegan Plates
Tofu Chettinad With Appam
Currently sold outAED 48Jackfruit Vada With Beetroot Mint Thokku
AED 36.57Tofu In Black Pepper Sauce
Currently sold outAED 48Coconut Panna Cotta
AED 29.71
Souper Stars
Souper Stars
Moringa Soup
AED 24Tomato Coriander Soup
AED 24Jeera Milagu Rasam
AED 24
Southern Nibble And Street Snacks
Southern Nibble And Street Snacks
Poori Bhaji
Spiced Lentil Fritters Curry Served With Fried Indian Bread (3 Pcs)AED 26.67Popping Parippu Vada
AED 27.43PopularGhee Upma
Flavorful, Tasty, Savory And Popular South Indian Breakfast Made From Semolina, Vegetables And SpicesAED 23.81
Superhit Sweet
Superhit Sweet
Elaneer Payasam
AED 29.71Kaki¿S Sheera
AED 27.62Pineapple Sheera
Globally South Indian Dessert, Pineapple, Semolina, Ghee And SugarAED 23.81Filter Kaapi Panna Cotta
AED 29.71
Thaliava Plates
Thaliava Plates
Paneer Chettinad With Malabar Parotta
Currently sold outAED 45.71Paneer Ghee Roast With Neer Dosa
Currently sold outAED 48Veg Malabar Curry With Malabar Parotta
Currently sold outAED 42.86Andhra Chilli Paneer With Neer Dosa
Currently sold outAED 45.71Sri Lankan Tamil Curry With Idiyappam
Currently sold outAED 48Mushroom Ghee Roast With Neer Dosa
Currently sold outAED 46.67Sanchi¿S Vegetable Stew With Appam
Currently sold outAED 45.71
The Og Teas
The Og Teas
Masala Chai
Idli (1 Pc), Medu Vada (1 Pc), Plain Dosa (1 Pc),Pongal, Pineapple Sheera, Choice Of Beverages (Filter Coffee / Butter Milk / Masala Chai)AED 16.19Sulaimani Chai
AED 16.19Karupatti Iced Tea
AED 28.57
Traditional Dosa
Traditional Dosa
Og Mysore Dosa Masala Jain
AED 27.62Ragi Dosa Masala Jain
AED 28.57The Dosa Masala Jain
AED 22.86Rawa Masala Jain
AED 23.81
Traditional Uttapam
Traditional Uttapam
Uthappam Capsicum
AED 26.67Jain Uttapam (Tomato/ Capsicum)
AED 26.67
Venkat Vada
Venkat Vada
Medu Vada Onion
(3 Pcs) Crunchy Onion Meets The ¿Malgudi Medu Vada¿.AED 23.81Medu Vada Plain
(3 Pcs) Flash Fried Lentil Fritters In A Doughnut Shape, A Breakfast Regular, Served With Chutney And Sambar.AED 20.57Cheese Corn Medu Vada
AED 26.29Rasam Vada
(4 Pcs) Crispy Lentil Fritters Dipped In South Indian Tomato Consommé.AED 21.90Vada Sambar
AED 22.86
Visa Approved Idlis
Visa Approved Idlis
Zaatar Idli (Jumbo)
AED 26.29Chilli Idli
AED 25.71
Yam Uthappam
Yam Uthappam
Benne Uthappam Plain
AED 26.29Ghee Uthappam Podi
AED 23.81