
About Angel Cakes - Yas Mall
Simple healthy food. Gluten-free, refined sugar free meals packed with fresh veggies, protein, and natural ingredients. A wide selection of matcha options and house-roasted coffee. Nourish your body with clean, delicious dishes delivered to your door.
Popular with other people
Balanced Chicken Bowl
AED 141.75Big Rainbow Spring Roll
AED 89.25Kids Chicken Meatball Soup
AED 51.45Syrniki
AED 57.75Chicken Soup With Orzo and Broccoli
AED 78.75Halloumi/Shrimp Bowl
AED 141.75Summer salad with crispy tofu
AED 89.25Omelet With Parmesan
AED 61.95Fluffy Pancakes
AED 89.25Lemon Pavlova
AED 57.75
Halloween Special
Halloween
Pumpkin spiced cacao
Rich, velvety cacao blended with spiced pumpkin sauce, warm cinnamon, ginger, and nutmeg, finished with homemade banana syrup for a naturally sweet autumn twist.AED 47.25
Sweet healthy favorites
Syrniki
Fluffy syrniki with sauce of choice and classic or vegan options golden, fluffy syrnikiAED 68.25Fluffy Pancakes
Fluffy pancakes with mango sauce and fresh mango, sugar freeAED 89.25Homemade Granola
Crunchy superfood granola with nuts, seeds, warm spices, fresh strawberries — served with greek yogurt or coconut sauceAED 72.45
Breakfast bowls and eggs
Eggs
Angel Breakfast Bowl with Tofu
Spiced tofu with fresh greens, avocado, seeds, and classic hummus, finished with citrus dressing and served with bread. A wholesome, energizing start.AED 82.95Angel Breakfast Bowl (Scrambled)
Homemade hummus, bean mix, green salad, avocado with choice of eggAED 89.25VegetarianProtein Plate-Labne Mix
A cottage cheese bagel served with fluffy three-egg-white scramble, fresh greens, and savory miso-glazed shrimp for a delicious, protein-packed boostAED 131.25Turkish Eggs
Labneh, feta cheese, eggs, spicy oil, breadAED 82.95VegetarianMorning Glory Bowl
Sweet potato, greens, red quinoa, avocado, eggs, miso sauceAED 89.25VegetarianAngel Breakfast Bowl (Sunny Side Up)
Homemade classic hummus, bean mix, green salad, avocadoAED 89.25VegetarianAngel Breakfast Bowl (Poached Eggs)
Homemade classic hummus, bean mix, green salad, avocadoAED 89.25VegetarianDubai Aesthetic Plate
A delightful breakfast selection of cheddar cheese, eggs, yogurt, and crunchy granola, served with your choice of bread, olive oil, and butterAED 89.25
Omelet Bar
Omelet With Parmesan
A fluffy omelet cooked in ghee, finished with parmesan, himalayan salt, and fresh chives.AED 61.95Green Protein Omelet
A vibrant green protein omelet with fresh spinach, broccolini, edamame, and peas, flavored with herbs, garlic, and a touch of himalayan pink salt, topped with creamy stracciatella.AED 89.25Angel Fluffy Omelet
Angel-fluffy omelet with spinach, coconut milk, stracciatella, Parmesan, fresh herbs, toasted seeds, and vibrant green herb oil.AED 89.25
Angel Toasts club
Toast
Smashed Avocado Toast
Bread, guacamole, eggs, green oil with watermelon raddishAED 89.25Toast of the Month - Turkey
Hearty turkey and creamy labneh on a bed of spinach and fresh herbs, topped with feta, a medley of veggies, and a touch of warming spices for a savory, vibrant bite.AED 89.25Mushroom Toast
A rich, herb-infused mushroom toast with creamy almond notes, zesty lemon, and a trio of gourmet mushrooms for pure plant-powered indulgenceAED 89.25Salmon Toast with eggs
toast with cured salmon, eggs, feta-ricotta sauce, red onion, caperberries, microgreensAED 93.45
Starters
Big Rainbow Spring Roll
Vibrant tofu veggie rolls wrapped in rice paper with a zesty cashew dip and vegan aioliAED 89.25PopularSweet Potato Fries
Sweet potato fries with vegan cashew cheese sauceAED 47.25VeganClassic Hummus
Classic hummus, miso sauce, crispy breadAED 40.95Vegan
Salads
Plant based and healthy
Summer salad with crispy tofu
Crispy tofu with green bean hummus, seasonal vegetables, crispy quinoa, citrus dressing, vegan mustard sauce, and fresh herbs.AED 89.25Green Salad
Fresh green salad bursting with romano, arugula, kale, and herbs, layered with tofu, chickpeas, and nuts, and drizzled with a tangy citrus-mustard dressingAED 82.95VeganCaesar Salad
Crisp romaine with a classic caesar dressing of eggs, parmesan and anchoviesAED 82.95Summer salad with chicken
Tender sous vide chicken with green bean hummus, seasonal vegetables, crispy quinoa, citrus dressing, lemon-coconut sauce, and fresh herbs.AED 89.25
Soup
Chicken Soup With Orzo and Broccoli
A comforting chicken soup with tender sous-vide chicken, orzo, and broccoli, enriched with a flavorful broth of miso, vegetables, and aromatic herbsAED 78.75Chicken Bone Broth
Collagen-rich chicken bone broth with carrot, celery, and leek, gently infused with white miso, red onion, apple cider vinegar, parsley, and himalayan salt.AED 30.45
Hearty bowls and dishes
Balanced Chicken Bowl
Chicken, classic hummus, broccoli, sauce for bowl, white cabbageAED 141.75Halloumi/Shrimp Bowl
Halloumi or shrimps, sauce for bowl, classic hummus, greens, white sweet potatoAED 141.75Miso Salmon Bowl
Golden salmon served with miso glaze over fragrant black rice with crisp veggies, creamy avocado, and a zing of lime, coconut, and chili for a fresh, vibrant feast.AED 141.75Buckwheat Bowl
A wholesome mix of buckwheat, avocado, seeds, and vibrant greens, served with broccolini and a fresh green herb sauce.AED 89.25Vegan
Kids healthy menu
Kids Menu
Kids Chicken Meatball Soup
Celery, carrot, broccolini, peas, chicken ( chicken broth)AED 51.45PopularScrambled Egg With Bread
Scrambled eggs with ghee butter, served with bread and side choiceAED 40.95Syrniki
Homemade cottage cheese syrniki, served with greek yogurt and fresh berriesAED 57.75PopularClassic Hummus
Hummus with vegetables sticksAED 40.95VeganKids Chicken Patties bowl
Chicken patty, cucumber, sweet potato, riceAED 82.95Creamy Kids Pasta
Orzo or ng spaghetti tossed in a creamy sauce of cream and vegetable broth, seasoned with salt, and finished with parmesan cheese.AED 51.45Gluten freeKids Tomato Pasta
With home-made tomato sauceAED 51.45Gluten freeAvocado Toast Kids
Gluten free. Bread with guacamole pastaAED 40.95Kids Fluffy Pancakes
Fluffy pancakes, served with greek yogurt and fresh berriesAED 51.45
Cakes
Refined sugar free
Keto Cheesecake
A rich keto cheesecake on a homemade shortbread base, topped with tangy raspberry coulis, fresh strawberries, sorrel, and a delicate pink chocolate emblemAED 57.75Angel Honey Cake (Slice)
Soft honey layers with warm spices and orange zest, filled with silky vanilla mascarpone cream. Light, fragrant, and naturally sweet.AED 57.75Сhocolate - Caramel Vegan Cake (Slice)
Chocolate brownie with chocolate-hazelnut ganache, salted caramel and chocolate mousse.AED 57.75Pistachio-Cherry cake
Delicate pistachio sponge cake, raspberry-cherry sauce, butter cream and airy mousse with pistachio paste.AED 57.75
Desserts, bakery and tarts
Lemon Pavlova
Pavlova with Lemon Curd and Cream SauceAED 57.75Kartoshka Vegan
Famous russian dessert with milk chocolate, chia protein, coconut creamAED 23.10VeganBanofee Tart
A vegan tart with a chocolate base, banana filling, vegan caramel, and caramel and chocolate ganache. Garnished with a freeze-dried banana and a chocolate emblem.AED 57.75Cake Pops
Vanilla sponge cake, curd cream, berry sauceAED 36.75Gluten freeBrownie
Brownie biscuit with pecan and sea salt.AED 47.25Tart Sesame With Blueberry and Blackberry
Currently sold outAED 51.45Sprinkle matcha cookie
A soft matcha cookie made with almond and flax flours, filled with creamy raspberry ganache and hints of citrus, finished with a delicate sweet crunch and vibrant berry notesAED 40.95
Protein Candies
Protein Dessert
Berry silk beauty
Protein candy, strawberry flavor, strawberry flavor and a slight hint of acai berries, sugar-free, date baseAED 23.10Velvet roast candy
Protein candy, chocolate-flavored, with chopped carob chocolate, sugar-free, date-based in arabicAED 23.10Cappuccino club 8:30am
Protein candy, flavored with cinnamon biscuits, bright cinnamon flavor with notes of strong coffee, sugar-free with date baseAED 23.10Cinnamon carrot crumble
Protein candy, carrot cake flavor, bright spice flavor, crunchy chopped nuts, sugar-free, date baseAED 23.10Black Sesame Seeds
Protein candy, black sesame flavor, bright sesame flavor, sugar-free, date baseAED 23.10Pure energy bites
Pure Energy LuqaimatAED 105
Candies and dried fruits
Sugar free with agave syrup
Chocolate Toffee
Creamy toffee sugar-free and vegan, 1 pieceAED 23.10Pistachio Truffle
Keto truffle with pistachioAED 21VeganDate Fruit With Chocolate Paste
Hazelnut-chocolate paste and milk chocolateAED 26.25VeganDried Apricot With Chocolate Paste
Hazelnut-chocolate paste and milk chocolateAED 26.25VeganDried Apricot With Buckwheat Paste
Buckwheat paste and dark chocolateAED 26.25VeganFig With Buckwheat Paste
Buckwheat paste and dark chocolateAED 26.25VeganFig With Chocolate Paste
Hazelnut-chocolate paste and milk chocolate 40gAED 26.25VeganVanilla Toffee
Creamy toffee sugar-free and vegan, 1 pieceAED 23.10
Angel superfood bars
Detox Bar
Marzipan with the addition of author's superfood mixtures 40g.AED 26.25VeganBeauty Glow Bar
Marzipan with the addition of author's superfood mixturesAED 26.25VeganImmunity Bar
Marzipan with the addition of author's superfood mixturesAED 26.25VeganBrain Work Bar
Marzipan with the addition of author's superfood mixturesAED 26.25Vegan
Healthy Grocery
gluten-free and natural
Fermented white cabbage
200 gr, supports gut health and digestion. Designed to be enjoyed with bowls, eggs, avocado toast, salmon, chicken or simply as a ready-to-eat sideAED 40.95Frozen homemade syrniki
From freezer to café-style bliss in just 15 minutes—bake our frozen Angel Cakes syrniki straight from the freezer at 150°C, no thawing needed, and enjoy a proven bestseller warm at home.AED 136.50Cashew butter 150 gr
Smooth and naturally creamy, with healthy fats and minerals including magnesium, copper and zinc.AED 40.95Fermented red cabbage
200 gr, supports gut health and digestion. Designed to be enjoyed with bowls, eggs, avocado toast, salmon, chicken or simply as a ready-to-eat sideAED 40.95Homemade turkey pastrami
Homemade turkey pastrami 100grAED 51.45Bread in Seeds Gluten-free(frozen)
A whole loaf to share — made without yeast or gluten, using whole almond and gluten free oat flours, and our own naturally grown starter. Baked fresh with care.AED 61.95Fermented Kimchi
200 gr, supports gut health and digestion. Designed to be enjoyed with bowls, eggs, avocado toast, salmon, chicken or simply as a ready-to-eat sideAED 40.95Flaxseeds
A nutritious, savory blend of seeds, green buckwheat, and pumpkin with a hint of chili and sea salt.AED 31.50Keto seed crackers
Crispy pumpkin pieAED 31.50Peanut butter 150 gr
Naturally rich in plant-based protein, healthy fats, magnesium and vitamin E. Satisfying and ideal for everyday energy.AED 30.45Almond butter 150 gr
A natural source of vitamin E, magnesium, fiber, plant-based protein and unsaturated fats.AED 47.25Frozen bagels 4 pc
Frozen bagel bread 4 piecesAED 63Salmon gravlax
salmon gravlax 100 grAED 72.45Angel Matcha Kyoto 30 Gr
Jar of premium hand-picked Kyoto matchaAED 157.50
The Whimsy Collection
Fun Glow Collection
Sprinkle matcha cream
A creamy keto matcha drink with almond cream and a smooth finish, topped with sugar-free sprinkles.AED 51.45Confetti Americano
A keto Americano with espresso, almond cream, and vanilla, finished with colorful sugar-free sprinkles.AED 36.75Sprinkle coffee cream
A keto espresso drink with creamy almond milk foam and a smooth finish, topped with sugar-free sprinklesAED 40.95
Protein Shakes
Protein Shakes
Bone blueberry
blueberry, blackcurrant, pineapple, peanut butter, bone broth, chocolate protein, sea salt, almond creamAED 61.95Beauty and Glow
strawberry, almond milk, monk fruit, strawberry protein, acai, sea salt, cashew butter, almond creamAED 61.95Blue Neptune
A tropical protein smoothie with mango, passion fruit, and pineapple, blended with blue spirulina finished with silky almond creamAED 61.95Mental health
A nourishing chocolate-banana protein blend with cocoa, peanut butter, and bone broth, topped with silky almond cream and cacao nibsAED 61.95Green power
A nutrient-rich green smoothie with spinach, kale, celery, pineapple, and mango, blended with vanilla protein and chlorella, and finished with silky almond creamAED 61.95Golden almond
almond milk, cinnamon, vanilla protein, banana, espresso, cocoa powder, miso date caramel, almond creamAED 61.95
Smoothie bar
Pink Vibes Shake
A tropical pink blend of pitaya, pineapple, mango, and orange with almond butter, vanilla soy protein, seeds, cinnamon, and monk fruit — fruity, creamy, and energizing.AED 57.75Orange sunset
Passion fruit, mango, peach, carrot, strawberry, blackcurrant, almond creamAED 57.75Mango probiotic
A tropical mango probiotic drink with coconut water, lime, ginger, and yogurt, balanced with warming spices and chia seeds.AED 57.75Mint matcha cloud 30x30
A refreshing blend of matcha, mint, banana, and vanilla protein, topped with silky almond-coconut cream for the ultimate green energy boost.AED 61.95
Matcha Bar
Seasonal Drinks
Lavander Matcha Cloud
Lavender infusion, premium matcha, lavenderAED 47.25Iced Matcha Latte
Usucha drinking grade matcha with milkAED 40.95Pure Matcha
A strong matcha shotAED 36.75Matcha Clean
Shot of matcha with waterAED 36.75Matcha Latte
Hot usucha drinking grade matcha with milkAED 40.95Matcha Flat White
Smooth matcha shot blended with your choice of milk for a creamy, energizing flat whiteAED 36.75Matcha Tonic
Premium matcha, lemon, sparkling water, lemongrassAED 40.95Yuzu Matcha Cloud
Yuzu syrup, matcha foam, coconut waterAED 47.25Strawberry Matcha
Premium matcha, strawberry protein, with oat milkAED 47.25Matcha shot & coconut water
Shot of matcha with Coconut WaterAED 47.25Matcha mango-passion fruit
Matcha mango-passion fruitAED 47.25Angel Matcha Kyoto 30 Gr
Jar of premium hand-picked Kyoto matchaAED 157.50
Functional Drinks
Functional Drinks
Bone broth Cocoa
A rich, nourishing cocoa blend with (beef) bone broth, coconut milk, chocolate protein, and warming spices for sustained energy and depth of flavor.AED 47.25PopularBone broth Matcha
A functional matcha latte-style drink with (beef) bone broth, milk, maca, and vanilla protein for a nourishing boost.AED 47.25Bone broth Coffee
A creamy coffee blend with cinnamon, maca, and chocolate protein, enriched with MCT oil for sustained energy (beef broth)AED 47.25
Coffee
Coffee
Espresso Doppio
Double EspressoAED 26.25Piccolo
PiccoloAED 30.45Cappuccino
250 mlAED 30.45Cortado
140 mlAED 30.45Latte
250 mlAED 30.45Raf
With homemade salted caramelAED 36.75Latte Spanish
250 mlAED 40.95V60
250 mlAED 47.25Aeropress
250 mlAED 47.25Chemex
250 mlAED 47.25Bumble Coffee
Orange juice and espressoAED 36.75Americano
AmericanoAED 26.25Flat White
150 mlAED 30.45
Lemonades
Lemonade
Hibiscus Lemonade
Fruity, refreshing drink with lavenderAED 36.75Kombucha
KombuchaAED 40.95
Juices and shots
Green Healing Shot
Ginger, lemon, kale, parsley, pineappleAED 31.50Turmeric Ashwagandha Shot
Turmeric, ashwagangha, lemon, ginger, honeyAED 31.50Juices
Fresh juice of choiceAED 36.75
Angel Mix drinks
Immunity and Power Turmeric
For strong immunity and stamina, tonus and energyAED 36.75Chicory
Chicory and milkAED 34.65Marshmallow Cocoa
AED 30.45Beauty and Glow Latte
Superfoods for women’s strength and healthAED 36.75Brain Work and High Focus Cocoa
For focus, energy and productivityAED 36.75
Tea Selection
Tea Selection
Natural Tea
Natural TeaAED 34.65