20% off entire menu
For orders over AED 30. T&Cs apply. New customers only
Popular with other people
Chicken 65 (Full)
AED 20Chettinadu Chicken Masala
AED 22Madurai Kari Dosa (Mutton)
AED 20Chettinadu Mutton Masala
AED 25Chilli Gobi
AED 17Paneer 65
AED 17Mushroom 65
AED 21Nethili Fish Fry
AED 19.50Mutton Liver Fry (Eeral Varuval)
AED 21Chicken Pakoda (Full)
AED 20
23 AED Meal
Chicken 65 Biryani Meal Combo
Biryani, fried chicken65, sweet, salad, brinjal gravy.AED 23
Madras Kitchen Special Combos
Idli Curry Kuzhambu (Non Veg Gravy)
AED 17Dosa Curry Kuzhambu (NV Gravy)
AED 17Idly Fish Curry (NV Gravy)
AED 17Dosa Fish Curry (NV Gravy)
AED 17Chicken 65 Biriyani
AED 22Karuvattu Kulambu (Dry Fish Curry) Rice and Egg
AED 19.50Mini Tiffin
1 Dosa + Pongal + 1 Idly + 1 Vada + SweetAED 17
Non Veg Starters
Chicken 65 (Full)
AED 20Ghee Garlic Chicken Fry
AED 31Chicken Pakoda (Full)
AED 20Mutton Liver Fry (Eeral Varuval)
AED 21Chicken 65 (Half)
AED 13Chicken Pakoda (Half)
AED 13Chilli Chicken
AED 22Chicken Lollipop
AED 22Chicken Drumsticks
AED 22Signature Roasted Chicken
AED 22Chicken Chukka
AED 21Mutton Chukka
AED 25Mutton Pepper Fry
AED 25Mutton Boti Fry (Kudal Varuval)
AED 21Mutton Brain Fry (Moollai Varuval)
AED 22Kaadai Roast
AED 29Madras Chicken Roast
AED 27Madras Chicken Full Leg Roast
AED 27Ghee Garlic Mutton Fry
AED 35Chettinad Milagu Varuval Chicken
AED 31Guntur Chicken Masala
AED 31Chicken Kola Urundai Balls (5pcs)
AED 31
Seafood
Nethili Fish Fry
AED 19.50Fish Fry (King Fish)
AED 21Prawn 65
AED 26Special Prawn Thokku
AED 26Nandu Milagru Masala
AED 23Chili Prawns
AED 29Prawns Curry
AED 29Special Fish Kuzhambu (Curry)
AED 15.50
Veg Starters
Mushroom 65
AED 21Paneer 65
AED 17Chilli Gobi
AED 17Gobi 65
AED 15.50Baby Corn 65
AED 17Gobi Manchurian
AED 17Mushroom Pepper Fry
AED 17Baby Corn Manchurian
AED 17Paneer Manchurian
AED 17Gobi Potato Eggplant Masala
AED 27Mushroom Manchurian
AED 22.50Chilly Mushroom
AED 22.50Veg Ball Manchurian (Gravy )
AED 25Veg Ball Manchurian (Semi Dry)
AED 25Baby Potato (Fry)
AED 22.50Baby Potato (Masala)
AED 22.50Baby Corn Pepper Fry
AED 25Chilly Baby Corn
AED 25
Non Veg Dishes
Chettinadu Chicken Masala
AED 22Chettinadu Mutton Masala
AED 25Chicken Pepper Masala
AED 22Special Chicken Kuzhambu (Curry)
AED 15.50Kadai Chicken
AED 22Chilli Chicken (Gravy)
AED 22Butter Chicken
AED 22Mutton Pepper Masala
AED 25Special Mutton Kuzhambu (Curry)
AED 18Kadai Mutton Masala
AED 26Special Fish Curry (Meen Kuzhambu)
AED 15.50
Veg Dishes
Mixed Veg Curry
AED 13Dal Fry
AED 9Kadai Vegetable
AED 15.50Gobi Masala
AED 15.50Bendi Masala
AED 15.50Mushroom Masala
AED 19.50Paneer Butter Masala
AED 19.50Gobi Manchurian (Gravy)
AED 19.50Kadai Paneer
AED 21Kadala Curry
AED 10.50
Parotta Varieties
Poricha Parotta (2 Pieces) with Non Gravy
AED 13Parotta (1 Piece)
AED 2Veechu Parotta (2 Pieces) with Veg
AED 10Parotta (2 Pieces) with Veg Gravy
AED 10Parotta (2 Pieces) withy Non Veg Gravy
AED 11.50Wheat Parotta (2 Pieces) with Veg Gravy
AED 10Wheat Parotta (2 Pieces) with Non Gravy
AED 11.50Poricha Parotta (2 Pieces) with Veg Gravy
AED 13Veechu Parotta (2 Pieces) with Non Gravy
AED 10Egg Veechu Parotta with Veg or Non Gravy
AED 11.50Egg Murthaba (Stuffed Parotta)
AED 14Chicken Murthaba (Stuffed Parotta)
AED 19.50Lachha Parotta
AED 9Chilli Parotta
AED 17Kothu Parotta (Egg)
AED 18Kothu Parotta (Veggie)
AED 17Kothu Parotta (Chicken)
AED 20Kothu Parotta (Mutton)
AED 22Wheat Poricha Parotta (1 Piece)
AED 2.50Madurai Poricha Parotta (1 Piece)
AED 2.50
Idly Varietes
Idly (2 Pieces) with Vada
AED 8.50Idly (2 Pieces)
AED 6.50Podi Idly (2 Pieces)
AED 10.50Chilli Idly
AED 13Sambar Idly
AED 9Kothu Idly - Egg
AED 19Kothu Idly - VEG
AED 18Kothu Idly - Chicken
AED 21
Other Items
Pongal
AED 9Kuzhi Paniyaram with Chutney
AED 13Poori Masala
AED 11.50Vada (2 Pieces) with Chutney
AED 4Chappathi (2 Pieces) with Non Veg Gravy
AED 11.50Vada (1 Piece) with Chutney
AED 2Chappathi (2 Pieces) with Veg Gravy
AED 10.50
Dosa Varieties
Madurai Kari Dosa (Mutton)
AED 20Podi Onion Uttapam
AED 13Plain Dosa
AED 9Kal Dosa (2 Pieces)
AED 9Onion Dosa
AED 11.50Podi Dosa
AED 11.50Ragi Dosa (Millet Dosa) (2 Pieces)
AED 13Onion Uttapam
AED 13Tomato Uttapam
AED 13Masala Dosa
AED 14Ghee Roast Dosa
AED 11.50Rava Dosa
AED 13Egg Dosa
AED 13Onion Rava Dosa
AED 14Egg Onion Uttapam
AED 14Madurai Kari Dosa (Chicken)
AED 18Mutton Boti Dosa
AED 21
Egg Varieties
Kalaki Omelette
AED 6.50Omelette (Double)
AED 6.50Boiled Egg
AED 4Egg
Full Boil, Half Boil or Plain Omelette.AED 4Omelette (Single)
AED 4Egg Podimas
AED 8Egg Pepper Fry
AED 11.50Egg Masala
AED 9Kari Muttai
AED 13
Soup
Nandu Milagu Rasam
AED 9Aattu Kaal Soup (Mutton)
AED 10Veg Clear Soup
AED 8Hot and Sour Soup (Veg)
AED 10.50Hot and Sour Soup (Chicken)
AED 10.50Manchow Soup (Veg)
AED 11.50Manchow Soup (Chicken)
AED 11.50
Snacks
Chicken Samosa (1 Pc)
AED 2Banana Fry
AED 2Vada Chutney 2pcs
AED 4Onion Pakoda
AED 5Ulundhu Vada (1 Piece) with Chutney
AED 3Bread Omelette
AED 7Kuzhi Paniyaram
AED 10Sweet Bread Halwa (200cc)
AED 10Chicken spring Roll
AED 6.50
Juice and Desserts
Fresh Fruit Juice (Seasonal)
AED 10Nannari Sarbath
AED 7Nungu Sarbath
AED 13Special Butter Milk
AED 10Lemon with Mint
AED 7Sweet Lassi
AED 10Salt Lassi
AED 10
Beverages
Carbonated Softdrinks
AED 5Water Bottle (small)
AED 5Water Bottle (Big)
AED 5