
About Angel Cakes - Dubai Mall
Simple healthy food. Gluten-free, refined sugar free meals packed with fresh veggies, protein, and natural ingredients. A wide selection of matcha options and house-roasted coffee. Nourish your body with clean, delicious dishes delivered to your door.
Popular with other people
Big Rainbow Spring Roll
AED 89.25Balanced Chicken Bowl
AED 141.75Omelet With Parmesan
AED 61.95Morning Glow Bowl
AED 89.25Potato-zuchini dranik With Salmon and Eggs
AED 93.45Roasted Sweet Pepper Soup
AED 78.75Green Buckwheat With Poached Egg
AED 68.25Salmon Toast
AED 93.45Oatmeal Porridge
AED 57.75Kids Chicken Patties bowl
AED 82.95
Halloween Special
Halloween
Pumpkin spiced cacao
Rich, velvety cacao blended with spiced pumpkin sauce, warm cinnamon, ginger, and nutmeg, finished with homemade banana syrup for a naturally sweet autumn twist.AED 47.25
Sweet healthy favorites
Sugar free and natural
Oatmeal Porridge
Salt himalayan pink, agave syrup, water (ordinary), oats, milk. Add extra sweet sauce of choiceAED 57.75PopularChia Pudding
Soft chia base, served with homemade granola, fresh fruits, and berries, sugar freeAED 78.75VeganRice Porridge
Rice short-grain, water, himalayan pink salt, agave syrup, stevia with vanilla. Add extra sweet sauce of choiceAED 57.75Homemade Granola
Crunchy superfood granola with nuts, seeds, warm spices, fresh strawberries — served with greek yogurt or coconut sauceAED 72.45Vegan
Breakfast bowls and eggs
Breakfast and Egg Dishes
Potato-zuchini dranik With Salmon and Eggs
Savory potato and zucchini pancake loaded with fresh salmon, vibrant greens, and herbs, drizzled with greek yogurtAED 93.45Morning Glow Bowl
Sweet potato, greens, red quinoa, avocado, eggs, miso sauceAED 89.25Turkish Eggs
Labneh, feta cheese, eggs, spicy oil, breadAED 82.95Green Buckwheat With Poached Egg
Green buckwheat topped with a perfectly poached egg, served in a light herb-infused vegetable broth with fresh greens and a touch of parmesanAED 68.25Angel Breakfast Bowl
Eggs of choice with homemade classic hummus, cucumbers, bean mix, green salad, avocadoAED 89.25Dubai Aesthetic Plate
A delightful breakfast selection of cheddar cheese, eggs, yogurt, and crunchy granola, served with your choice of bread, olive oil, and butterAED 89.25
Omelet Bar
Omelet With Parmesan
A fluffy omelet cooked in ghee, finished with parmesan, himalayan salt, and fresh chives.AED 61.95Angel Fluffy Omelet
Angel-fluffy omelet with spinach, coconut milk, stracciatella, Parmesan, fresh herbs, toasted seeds, and vibrant green herb oil.AED 89.25Green Protein Omelet
A vibrant green protein omelet with fresh spinach, broccolini, edamame, and peas, flavored with herbs, garlic, and a touch of himalayan pink salt, topped with creamy stracciatella.AED 89.25
Angel Toasts club
On sourdough or gluten free bread of your choice
Salmon Toast
Bread white, cured salmon, caperberries, red onion, feta cheese, ricottaAED 93.45Smashed Avocado Toast
Black bread, guacamole, eggs, green oil with watermelon raddishAED 89.25Toast of the Month - Turkey
Hearty eggs, turkey, labneh, feta cheese, greens, turmeric, beansAED 89.25Mushroom Toast
A rich, herb-infused mushroom toast with creamy almond notes, zesty lemon, and a trio of gourmet mushrooms for pure plant-powered indulgenceAED 89.25VeganAvocado Toast Raw Tomatoes
Toast with homemade guacamole, fresh tomatoes, and green sprouts on white breadAED 89.25Vegan
Starters
Big Rainbow Spring Roll
Vibrant tofu veggie rolls wrapped in rice paper with a zesty cashew dip and vegan aioliAED 89.25Classic Hummus
Classic hummus, miso sauce, crispbreadAED 40.95Vegan
Pancakes
Pancakes
Classic Fluffy Pancakes
Fluffy classic protein pancakes with mango sauce and fresh mango, sugar freeAED 89.25Kids Fluffy Pancakes
Fluffy pancakes, served with greek yogurt and fresh berriesAED 51.45
Green salads
Summer salad with chicken
Tender sous vide chicken with green bean hummus, seasonal vegetables, crispy quinoa, citrus dressing, lemon-coconut sauce, and fresh herbs.AED 89.25Green Salad
Fresh green salad bursting with romano, arugula, kale, and herbs, layered with tofu, chickpeas, and drizzled with a tangy citrus dressingAED 82.95VeganCaesar Salad
Crisp romaine with a classic caesar dressing of eggs, parmesan and anchoviesAED 82.95Gluten free
Soup
Roasted Sweet Pepper Soup
Served with crispy chickpeas, pumpkin oil, and homemade crispbreadAED 78.75VeganChicken Bone Broth
Collagen-rich chicken bone broth with carrot, celery, and leek, gently infused with white miso, red onion, apple cider vinegar, parsley, and himalayan salt.AED 30.45PopularChicken Soup With Orzo and Broccoli
A comforting chicken soup with tender sous-vide chicken, orzo, and broccoli enriched with a flavorful broth of miso, vegetables, and aromatic herbsAED 78.75
Bowls and dishes
Hearty and healthy
Balanced Chicken Bowl
Chicken, classic hummus, broccoli, sauce for bowl, white cabbageAED 141.75Gluten freeBuckwheat bowl
A vibrant bowl of wholesome brown buckwheat, creamy avocado, crisp greens, and fresh vegetables, finished with a zesty citrus dressing, aromatic green herb sauce, and crunchy sesame seeds.AED 89.25Buddha Bowl
Currently sold outAED 103.95VeganHalloumi/Shrimp Bowl
Halloumi or shrimps, sauce for bowl, classic hummus, greens, white sweet potatoAED 141.75
Healthy grocery
gluten-free and natural
Fermented white cabbage
200 gr, supports gut health and digestion. Designed to be enjoyed with bowls, eggs, avocado toast, salmon, chicken or simply as a ready-to-eat sideAED 40.95Fermented Kimchi
200 gr, supports gut health and digestion. Designed to be enjoyed with bowls, eggs, avocado toast, salmon, chicken or simply as a ready-to-eat sideAED 40.95Keto seed crackers
Crispy pumpkin pieAED 31.50Homemade turkey pastrami
Homemade turkey pastrami 100grAED 51.45Salmon gravlax
salmon gravlax 100 grAED 72.45Cashew butter 150 gr
Smooth and naturally creamy, with healthy fats and minerals including magnesium, copper and zinc.AED 40.95Bread in Seeds Gluten-free(frozen)
A whole loaf to share — made without yeast or gluten, using whole almond and gluten free oat flours, and our own naturally grown starter. Baked fresh with care.AED 61.95Gluten freeAngel Matcha Kyoto 30 Gr
Jar of premium hand-picked Kyoto matchaAED 157.50Vegan
Kid's Healthy Menu
Gluten free options available
Kids Chicken Patties bowl
Chicken patty, cucumber, broccoli + choice of carboAED 82.95Gluten freeKid’s Breakfast Egg Bowl
Scrambled eggs with ghee butter, served with bread and side choiceAED 40.95PopularKids Rice Porridge
Rice porridge with coconut milk, mango sauce, and fresh mangoAED 51.45VeganKids Chicken Meatball Soup
Celery, carrot, broccolini, peas, chicken (chicken broth)AED 51.45Dairy freeCreamy Kids Pasta
Orzo or ng spaghetti tossed in a creamy sauce of cream and vegetable broth, seasoned with salt, and finished with parmesan cheese.AED 51.45Gluten freeKids Avocado Toast
Gluten free. Bread with guacamole pastaAED 40.95VeganKids Hummus
Homemade classic hummus, served with vegetable sticksAED 40.95VeganKids Fluffy Pancakes
Fluffy pancakes, served with greek yogurt and fresh berriesAED 51.45Kids Pasta With Tomatoes Sauce
Pasta with homemade tomato sauce and parmesan cheese on the sideAED 51.45Gluten free
Cakes
Sugar free with agave syrup
Chocolate - Caramel Vegan Cake (Slice)
Chocolate brownie with rich chocolate-hazelnut ganache, salted caramel and chocolate mousse. Served 1 sliceAED 57.75VeganVegan Honey Cake (Slice)
Thin bisquits, vanilla custard, lemon kurd and caramel mousse. Served 1 sliceKcal 540 or protein 5.5 or fat 35 or carbs 51AED 57.75VeganAngel Caramel Napoleon (Slice)
Shortbread crusts, caramel cream, salted caramel filling and roasted nuts, served 1 sliceKcal 720 or protein 9 or fat 63 or carbs 29AED 57.75Pistachio-Cherry cake
Delicate pistachio sponge cake, raspberry-cherry sauce, butter cream and airy mousse with pistachio paste.AED 57.75
Candies and dried fruits
Sugar free and natural
Apricot With Chocolate Paste
Healthy dessert - dried apricot with cover of choiceAED 26.25VeganDate With Chocolate Paste
Healthy dessert - dried date with cover of choiceAED 26.25VeganFig With Chocolate Paste
Healthy dessert - dried fig with cover of choiceAED 26.25VeganPistachio Truffle
Keto truffle with pistachioAED 21VeganVanilla Toffee
Creamy toffee sugar-free and vegan, 1 pieceAED 23.10VeganChocolate Toffee
Creamy toffee sugar-free and vegan, 1 pieceAED 23.10Vegan
Protein Candies
Protein Dessert
Berry silk beauty
Protein candy, strawberry flavor, strawberry flavor and a slight hint of acai berries, sugar-free, date baseAED 23.10Cinnamon carrot crumble
Protein candy, carrot cake flavor, bright spice flavor, crunchy chopped nuts, sugar-free, date baseAED 23.10Velvet roast candy
Protein candy, chocolate-flavored, with chopped carob chocolate, sugar-free, date-based in arabicAED 23.10Black sesame seeds
Protein candy, black sesame flavor, bright sesame flavor, sugar-free, date baseAED 23.10
Angel superfood bars
Vegan
Detox Bar
Marzipan and superfood mixtureAED 26.25VeganImmunity Bar
Marzipan and superfood mixtureAED 26.25VeganBrain Work Bar
Marzipan and superfood mixtureAED 26.25VeganBeauty Glow Bar
Marzipan and superfood mixtureAED 26.25Vegan
Desserts and cookies
Healthy, sugar free and sweetened with agave
Kartoshka Vegan
Famous russian dessert with milk chocolate, chia protein, coconut creamAED 23.10VeganTart Sesame With Blueberry and Blackberry
Tart sesame with blueberry and blackberryAED 57.75VeganHazelnut Cookies
Bisquit hazelnut cookie, salted caramel and roasted nuts. Sugar free.AED 40.95VeganSprinkle matcha cookie
A soft matcha cookie made with almond and flax flours, filled with creamy raspberry ganache and hints of citrus, finished with a delicate sweet crunch and vibrant berry notes and keto friendly sprinklesAED 40.95Lemon Pavlova
Lemon PavlovaAED 57.75
Matcha bar
Matcha Menu
Matcha Latte
Hot organic ceremonial usucha drinking grade matchaAED 40.95Iced Matcha Latte
Cold usucha drinking grade matcha with milk of choiceAED 40.95PopularStrawberry Matcha
Premium matcha, strawberry protein, with oat milkAED 47.25VeganLavander Matcha Cloud
Lavender tea premium matcha with homemade lavender almond creamAED 47.25Pure Matcha
Strong matcha shotAED 36.75Matcha shot & coconut water
Shot of matcha with Coconut WaterAED 47.25Matcha Tonic
Lemon, lemongrass, sparkling water, agave syrup, premium matchaAED 40.95Matcha Flat White
Smooth matcha shot blended with your choice of milk for a creamy, energizing flat whiteAED 36.75Matcha Clean
Shot of matcha with waterAED 36.75Yuzu Matcha Cloud
Yuzu syrup, matcha foam, coconut waterAED 47.25Angel Matcha Kyoto 30 Gr
Jar of premium hand-picked Kyoto matchaAED 157.50Vegan
Functional Drinks
Functional Drinks
Bone broth Cocoa
A rich, nourishing cocoa blend with (beef) bone broth, coconut milk, chocolate protein, and warming spices for sustained energy and depth of flavor.AED 47.25Bone broth Matcha
A functional matcha latte-style drink with (beef) bone broth, milk, maca, and vanilla protein for a nourishing boost.AED 47.25Bone broth Coffee
A creamy coffee blend with cinnamon, maca, and chocolate protein, enriched with MCT oil for sustained energy (beef broth)AED 47.25
Protein Shakes
Protein Shakes
Golden almond
Almond milk, cinnamon, vanilla protein, banana, espresso, cocoa powder, miso date caramel, almond cream, cocoa nibsAED 61.95Green power
A nutrient-rich green smoothie with spinach, kale, celery, pineapple, and mango, blended with vanilla protein and chlorella, and finished with silky almond creamAED 61.95Mental health
nourishing chocolate-banana protein blend with cocoa, peanut butter, and bone broth, topped with silky almond cream and cacao nibsAED 61.95Beauty and Glow
A creamy strawberry and açaí smoothie with plant protein, almond milk, and a silky almond cream.AED 61.95Blue Neptune
A tropical protein smoothie with mango, passion fruit, and pineapple, cashew butter, blended with blue spirulina finished with silky almond creamAED 61.95Bone blueberry
blueberry, blackcurrant, pineapple, peanut butter, bone broth, chocolate protein, sea salt, almond creamAED 61.95
Smoothies and juice
Smoothies and Juices
Fresh Juice
Fresh juice in 4 flavors of choiceAED 36.75Green Healing Shot
Ginger, lemon, kale, parsley, pineappleAED 31.50VeganTurmeric Ashwagangha Shot
Turmeric, ashwagandha, lemon, ginger, honeyAED 31.50Immune shot
A fiery little boost of ginger, zesty lemon, and golden agave—your daily shot of goodness.AED 31.50Mango probiotic
A tropical mango probiotic drink with coconut water, lime, ginger, and yogurt, balanced with warming spices turmetic and cardamom and chia seeds.AED 51.45Pink Vibes Shake
A tropical pink blend of pitaya, pineapple, mango, and orange with almond butter, vanilla soy protein, seeds, cinnamon, and monk fruit — fruity, creamy, and energizing.AED 57.75Orange sunset
A vibrant blend of tropical fruits and berries with silky almond cream, bursting with bright, refreshing flavors with sea saltAED 57.75
Healthy lemonades
Hibiscus Lemonade
Hibiscus flower, agave syrup, lavander, blue spirulineAED 36.75Artisanal Cola
A handcrafted natural cola with aromatic spices, rosehip extract, and a bright lemon twistAED 36.75
Angel Mix drinks
Brain Work and High Focus Cocoa
Author's mix for productivity and clear mind based on 11 superfoods - cocoa, reishi, maca, mesca, chaga and othersAED 36.75Kombucha
Kombucha drink in 2 flavors of choiceAED 40.95Immunity and Power Turmeric
Author's mix for strong immunity based on 12 superfoods - turmeric, reishi, cinnamon, ginger, cardamomAED 36.75Chicory
Caffeine-free cappuccino with chicory shot, has a chocolate, mild tasteAED 34.65Marshmallow Cocoa
Classic cocoa with angel natural mixesAED 30.45Beauty and Glow Latte
Superfoods for women’s strength and healthAED 36.75
The Whimsy Collection
Fun Glow Collection
Sprinkle coffee cream
A keto espresso drink with creamy almond milk foam and a smooth finish, topped with sugar-free sprinklesAED 40.95Confetti Americano
A keto Americano with espresso, almond cream, and vanilla, finished with colorful sugar-free sprinkles.AED 36.75Sprinkle matcha cream
A creamy keto matcha drink with almond cream and a smooth finish, topped with sugar-free sprinkles.AED 51.45
Black Coffee
Black Coffee
Bumble Coffee
Orange and espresso shotAED 36.75Americano
Classic americano with beans of your choiceAED 26.25V60
250 mlAED 47.25Espresso Doppio
Espresso doppioAED 26.25Piccolo
90mlAED 30.45Aeropress
250 mlAED 47.25Chemex
250 mlAED 47.25
Coffee With Milk
Cappuccino
AED 30.45Cortado
140 mlAED 30.45Latte
250 mlAED 30.45Raf
With homemade salted caramelAED 36.75Latte Spanish
250 mlAED 40.95Flat White
150 mlAED 30.45
Tea Selection
Tea Selection
Natural Tea
Natural teaAED 34.65