
About Katrina Sweets & Confectionery - Town Square
Katrina Sweets & Confectionery
Popular with other people
Napoleon Pastry | 160G
AED 22Dubai Chewy Cookie | 45gr
AED 20.60Honey Cake | .75KG
AED 104.20Kyiv Cake | 620gr
AED 108.30Eclair Vanilla Pastry | 105gr
AED 20.60Fruit Cake | 1.2kg
AED 149.40Passion Mango Pastry | 160G
AED 27.40Kyiv Cake Pastry | 100gr
AED 23.30Chocolate Sponge Cake with Ganache | 1.1KG
AED 142.50Baked Strawberry Cheesecake Pastry | 170G
AED 26.10
Signature Full Cakes
Honey Cake | .75KG
Thin layers of honey sponge cake with a mix of whipped & sour cream filling, coated in a sponge crumbs. ( 4 - 6 Portions )AED 104.20PopularFruit Cake | 1.2kg
Classic sponge cake with cream cheese frosting, coconut flakes, mango and raspberries.AED 149.40Kyiv Cake | 620gr
Refined composition of crisp hazelnut meringue layers, delicately filled with vanilla buttercream and finished with a smooth chocolate creamAED 108.30Baked Cheesecake Blueberry | .63KG
Cheesecake based on a shortbread cookies crumb and topped with blueberry jam. ( 4 - 6 Portions )AED 90.50Chocolate Sponge Cake with Ganache | 1.1KG
Moist And Fluffy Chocolate Sponge Layers With Whipped Chocolate Cream And Chocolate Glazed. ( 10 - 12 Portions )AED 142.50Chocolate Swiss Roll Cake | .85KG
Moist chocolate sponge cake rolled with layers of chocolate cream and coated in a rich chocolate ganache. ( 6 - 8 Portions )AED 130.20Popular
Pastries
Napoleon Pastry | 160G
Thin and flaky puff pastry layered with pastry cream and topped with puff pastry crumbs.AED 22Kyiv Cake Pastry | 100gr
Refined composition of crisp hazelnut meringue layers, delicately filled with vanilla buttercream and finished with a smooth chocolate cream.AED 23.30Honey Pastry | 100G
Sweet, aromatic honey sponge with subtle, melting whipped cream layers.AED 16.50Eclair Vanilla Pastry | 105gr
Delicate choux pastry filled with silky vanilla cream, topped with a rich chocolate glazeAED 20.60Chocolate Fudge Pastry | 165G
Moist chocolate sponge with dark, rich and bittersweet ganache.AED 26.10Passion Mango Pastry | 160G
Glazed passion fruit mousse, layered with pistachio sponge and mango & banana cremeux.AED 27.40Chocolate Mousse Dessert Cup | 110G
Swiss chocolate 60% of cocoa, whipping cream, Pâte à bombeAED 24.70Dubai Chewy Cookie | 45gr
Soft and gooey marshmallow filled with rich pistachio kunafa, finished with a light dusting of cocoaAED 20.60Baked Strawberry Cheesecake Pastry | 170G
Dense cheesecake based on a shortbread cookies crumb and topped with strawberry jam and mix of fresh berries.AED 26.10Chocolate Mousse Pastry | 110G
Layers of chocolate sponge and mousse, coated in shiny dark glaze.AED 19.20Black Forest Honey Pastry | 130G
Honey sponge made with cacao, layered with a mix of whipped & sour cream, a layer of rich cherry jam and sprinkled with cacao on top.AED 19.20Raspberry Macaron Pastry | 130G
Almond macaron, filled with white chocolate ganache, raspberry jam and fresh raspberries.AED 35.70Chocolate Swiss Roll Pastry | 165G
Soft and aromatic vanilla sponge, alternating with rich chocolate whipped cream layers.AED 23.30Vanilla Sponge Pastry | 115G
Moist and fluffy vanilla sponge, layered with vanilla cream and covered in white ganache.AED 17.90
All Day Breakfast
Scramble Egg
Egg, rustical bread, young lettuce, baby spinach, cherry tomatoes, feta cheese, olives, sun dried tomatoes & carrot mix.AED 39.80
Lunch & Dinner
Guacamole with Corn Chips
Guacamole, tomato, Baby lettuce, Tortilla chips , Cherry TomatoAED 53.50
Cupcakes & Muffins
Blueberry Muffin Large | 150G
Soft and moist muffin with blueberry filling.AED 15.10
Baked Snacks
Hotdog Roll | 100gr
Sausage wrapped in flaky croissant doughAED 15.10Multiseed turkey cheese croissant | 115gr
Flaky croissant filled with turkey and cheese, topped with mixed seeds.AED 17.90Cinnamon Bun | 135gr
Fluffy cinnamon roll swirled with cinnamon and drizzled with rich cream frostingAED 12.40Plain Croissant | 70G
100% French Butter, Premium DoughAED 9.60Quiche Salmon & Spinach | 165gr
A classic quiche made with tender salmon, spinach, cheese and a smooth, savory egg filling.AED 24.70Quiche Vegetables | 165gr
A classic quiche with cheese and vegetable mix - zucchini, spinach, broccoli and capsicumAED 17.90Almond Croissant | 130G
Butter croissant with almond filling and topped with almond flakes.AED 16.50Chicken Curry Puff | 115gr
Butter puff pastry with chicken curry filling.AED 16.50Pecan Twist Danish | 90G
Puff pastry with pecan praline, coated with honey syrup and pecan nutsAED 15.10Sochnik Small | 40G
Shortcrust pastry with cottage cheese filling and sprinkled with icing sugar.AED 8.30Cheese Filo Pie (Vertuta Cheese) | 135G
Layered filo pie with a bit salty cottage cheese & leeks.AED 19.90Spinach Filo Pie (Vertuta With Spinach) | 135G
Layered filo pie with mozzarella cheese & spinach.AED 19.90Samosa Filo Pie with Potato | 135gr
Filo dough, potato and green peas filling.AED 15.10Cheese Sausage Sandwich | 150gr
Juicy sausage with melted cheese in soft doughAED 17.90Corndog | 100G
Cornmeal batter with chicken sausage.AED 15.10Chicken Puff | 80G
Butter puff pastry with pre cooked chicken filling.AED 13.70Pirozhki with cabbage | 55G
Baked buns with cabbage filling.AED 7.10
(NEW) CHOCOLATE SELECTION
Pecan Me Crazy | 140Gr
Caramel chocolate bar filled with pecan praline and toasty pecanAED 39.80Rocher Milk 100G
Roasted almond in milk chocolateAED 27.30Dr. Slowmo 70Gr
Chocolate figure made from smooth Belgium milk chocolateAED 26.10Mr. Teddy Melt | 120gr
Handcrafted milk chocolate figure made from the premium chocolateAED 39.80The Hazelnut Code | 140Gr
Dark chocolate bar filled with crunchy hazelnut fillingAED 27.40Fluff It Up | 90Gr
Milk chocolate bar filled with gooey pink marshmallowAED 20.60
Sweets and Snacks
Dubai Chocolate Milk - Katrina AE | 45gr
AED 5.90Dubai Chocolate Dark - Katrina AE | 45gr
AED 5.90Baby Fox - Milk Chocolate Bar with Milk Filling | 45gr
Milk chocolate (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skim milk powder, milk fat, emulsifiers (E322 (soy), artificial flavor); Filling (sugar, non-hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm oil, emulsifier(soy lecithin), antioxidant( ascorbic acid, alpha- tocopherol)), whole milk powder, milk fat, skim milk powder, emulsifiers (E322 (soy), salt, natural flavor). The content of total cocoa solids is at least 30 %.AED 2.99
Grab and Go Cookies
Chocolate Chips Cookies | 200G
Toasted grain with the browned butter, caramelized sugar, vanilla and choco chips.AED 35.70Chocolate Cookies | 200G
Cookies with rich cacao.AED 35.70Dates Cookies | 200G
Crumbly cookies with dates flavorAED 27.40Pistachio Cookies | 150G
Crumbly cookies with pistachios.AED 27.40
Cake Toppers
Cake Topper "Happy Birthday" Gold with Heart
AED 15Cake Topper "Happy Birthday" Gold Circle
AED 15Cake Topper "Happy Birthday" Gold Small
AED 3Cake Topper "Happy Birthday" Gold Plain
AED 15Cake Topper "Happy Birthday" Gold with Star
AED 15Cake Topper "Happy Birthday" Gold with Butterfly
AED 15Cake Topper "Congrats Grad" Gold with Hat
AED 15
Candles
Candle Number 0 (1pc)
AED 8.25Candle Number 6 (1pc)
AED 8.25Candle Number 8 (1pc)
AED 8.25Candle Number 7 (1pc)
AED 8.25Candle Number 9 (1pc)
AED 8.25Candle FCB (1pc)
AED 15.75
Hot and Iced Coffees
Iced Caffe Latte 12oz
AED 10.90Flat White 8oz
AED 16.40Iced Black Coffee 12oz
AED 9.50Classic Raf Coffee | 8oz
It is a rich, indulgent espresso drink known for smooth, velvety texture, sweet, creamy taste. It’s made by combining espresso, cream, special sweetened and milk.AED 17.90Cappucino 8oz
AED 10.90Iced Spanish Latte 12oz
AED 16.40Spanish Latte 8oz
AED 16.40Caffe Latte 8oz
AED 10.90Matcha Cream | 8oz
A hot matcha cream drink is rich and velvety beverage, providing Ceremonial grade matcha, combined with a special creamy foam. Finished with a matcha powder on top.AED 23.30Matcha Latte 8oz
Matcha Powder, Steamed Milk, Warm WaterAED 24.60Black Coffee 8oz
AED 9.50Piccolo 4oz
AED 10.90Cortado 4oz
AED 10.90Macchiato
espresso with foam of the milk on topAED 10.90Babyccino
warm milkAED 8.10Iced Matcha Latte 12oz
Matcha Powder, Warm Water, Iced and MilkAED 24.60Iced Dark Chocolate 12oz
AED 28.80Iced Espresso Matcha Latte | 12oz
AED 27.40Salted Caramel Matcha | 12oz
AED 27.40Strawberry Matcha | 12oz
AED 27.40