
About Healthy Lab - Oud Metha
Order your favourite dish at home from Healthy Lab thanks to Deliveroo's home delivery.
Popular with other people
Jaggery Light Teriyaki Beef with Steamed Rice
AED 38.95Healthy Lab Low-fat Alfredo Chicken Pasta
AED 34.95Beef Steak & Mashed Potato
AED 36.95Beef Steak & Roast Potato
AED 36.95Pumpkin Feta Quinoa Salad
AED 29.95Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad
AED 31.95Beef Steak with Rice and Japanese Curry
AED 38.95Grilled Chicken & Greens With Cauliflower Mushroom Sauce
AED 33.95Beef Steak & Steamed Greens
AED 38.95
Latin Simple Rice & Lean Protein Meals
.
Chicken Breast & Steamed Rice Meal
Grilled chicken breast with steamed rice and cauliflower mushroom sauce. Built like a clean everyday chicken-rice lunch: creamy, filling and not dry.Calories: 539 kcal | Protein: 49g | Carbs: 52g | Fat: 15gAED 34.95Beef Steak & Steamed Rice Meal
Lean beef steak strips over steamed rice with roasted mushroom steak sauce. A stronger rice bowl for dinner or a heavier workday lunch.Calories: 593 kcal | Protein: 53g | Carbs: 52g | Fat: 19gAED 38.95
Western Lean Grills Meals
.
Beef Steak & Roast Potato
Lean beef steak strips with golden roasted potato and house steak sauce. Warm, filling and made for a proper dinner without fast-food heaviness.Calories: 604 kcal | Protein: 48g | Carbs: 52g | Fat: 23gAED 36.95PopularBeef Steak & Mashed Potato
Tender beef steak strips with smooth mashed potato and mushroom steak sauce. Comfort food, portioned and measured instead of heavy.Calories: 587 kcal | Protein: 48g | Carbs: 50g | Fat: 22gAED 36.95Beef Steak & Steamed Greens
Lean beef steak strips with steamed greens and a deep mushroom-style sauce. High-protein, lower-carb and still satisfying for dinner.Calories: 500 kcal | Protein: 49g | Carbs: 34g | Fat: 19gAED 38.95Grilled Chicken & Greens With Cauliflower Mushroom Sauce
Grilled chicken breast, steamed greens and cauliflower mushroom sauce. Light, creamy and built for the days you want real sauce without a heavy meal.Calories: 454 kcal | Protein: 45g | Carbs: 34g | Fat: 15gAED 33.95
Artisanal Sandwiches
.
Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Grilled chicken in toasted artisanal bread made from our 30-year starter, with fresh fillings and a clean house sauce. Fast lunch food with actual craft behind it.Calories: 313 kcal | Protein: 22g | Carbs: 27g | Fat: 13gAED 23.95Healthy Lab Original Egg Sandwich
Warm egg sandwich on toasted artisanal bread made from our 30-year starter. Simple, filling and made for breakfast or a light lunch.Calories: 339 kcal | Protein: 15g | Carbs: 45g | Fat: 11gAED 19.95Sundried Pesto Chicken Sandwich
Grilled chicken with sundried tomato pesto in toasted artisanal bread made from our 30-year starter. Rich, herby and still built around protein.Calories: 429 kcal | Protein: 29g | Carbs: 31g | Fat: 21gAED 26.95Grilled Beef Sandwich
Lean grilled beef in toasted artisanal bread made from our 30-year starter, with fresh fillings and savory sauce. A heavier sandwich without the greasy finish.Calories: 347 kcal | Protein: 25g | Carbs: 28g | Fat: 15gAED 27.95Smoked Turkey Sandwich
Smoked turkey layered into toasted artisanal bread made from our 30-year starter, with fresh fillings for a clean, quick lunch.Calories: 351 kcal | Protein: 26g | Carbs: 28g | Fat: 15gAED 22.95
Wrap Items
.
Lean Beef Wrap
Lean beef strips with fresh fillings wrapped into a light tortilla. A filling lunch or dinner option when you want beef without a heavy plate.Calories: 466 kcal | Protein: 32g | Carbs: 35g | Fat: 22gAED 28.95PopularChicken Ranch Wrap
Grilled chicken with ranch-style sauce wrapped for a quick, filling meal. Easy lunch, controlled macros, no overbuilt fast-food feel.Calories: 374 kcal | Protein: 30g | Carbs: 32g | Fat: 14gAED 21.95Loaded Protein Chicken Wrap
Grilled chicken and savory fillings tucked into a thin egg-style wrap for extra protein and fewer carbs. Made for a serious lunch without bread.Calories: 416 kcal | Protein: 42g | Carbs: 8g | Fat: 24gAED 27.95Loaded Protein Beef Wrap
Lean beef and savory fillings inside a thin egg-style wrap. High-protein, low-carb and built for customers who want a stronger meal.Calories: 462 kcal | Protein: 40g | Carbs: 8g | Fat: 30gAED 33.95
Mediterranean Lean Plates
.
Healthy Lab Low-fat Alfredo Chicken Pasta
Chicken pasta with a lighter Alfredo-style sauce. Creamy enough to feel like pasta night, measured enough to stay inside Healthy Lab.Calories: 473 kcal | Protein: 33g | Carbs: 43g | Fat: 18gAED 34.95Creamy Beetroot Beef Pasta
Lean beef pasta tossed with creamy beetroot sauce. Naturally vibrant, rich and made for a filling lunch or dinner.Calories: 525 kcal | Protein: 36g | Carbs: 54g | Fat: 18gAED 37.95Sundried Pesto Chicken Pasta
Grilled chicken pasta with sundried tomato pesto. Bold, herby and built for customers who want a richer healthy meal.Calories: 592 kcal | Protein: 33g | Carbs: 42g | Fat: 32gAED 35.95
Fermented Korean Meals
.
Fermented Gochujang Red Pepper Sauce Chicken
Chicken with steamed rice and fermented gochujang red pepper sauce. Sweet heat, real depth and a dinner-style Healthy Lab bowl.Calories: 563 kcal | Protein: 50g | Carbs: 66g | Fat: 11gAED 34.95Fermented Spicy Black BBQ Sauce w. Beef
Lean beef with rice and fermented spicy black BBQ sauce. Smoky, slightly sweet and built for the customer who wants healthy food with punch.Calories: 654 kcal | Protein: 55g | Carbs: 68g | Fat: 18gAED 39.95
Okinawan Curry & Teriyaki Meals
.
Jaggery Light Teriyaki Beef with Steamed Rice
Lean beef with steamed rice and jaggery-light teriyaki sauce. A familiar rice meal with a cleaner sauce profile.Calories: 501 kcal | Protein: 45g | Carbs: 58g | Fat: 11gAED 38.95Beef Steak with Rice and Japanese Curry
Lean beef steak with rice and green apple Japanese curry. Warm, mildly sweet and made for a filling dinner-style bowl.Calories: 541 kcal | Protein: 45g | Carbs: 53g | Fat: 17gAED 38.95Jaggery Light Teriyaki Chicken with Steamed Rice
Chicken with steamed rice and jaggery-light teriyaki sauce. Sweet-savoury, clean and easy to repeat for lunch.Calories: 461 kcal | Protein: 41g | Carbs: 58g | Fat: 7gAED 34.95
Salads
.
Pumpkin Feta Quinoa Salad
Pumpkin, feta, quinoa and pomegranate-style freshness in one filling salad bowl. Sweet, salty and balanced.Calories: 355 kcal | Protein: 11g | Carbs: 50g | Fat: 12gAED 29.95Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad
Grilled chicken over crisp Caesar-style greens with a lighter dressing. Salad that still eats like a real meal.Calories: 323 kcal | Protein: 26g | Carbs: 27g | Fat: 12gAED 31.95Fattoush Salad
Fresh fattoush with crisp vegetables and pomegranate-style brightness. Light, sharp and easy as a side or a clean lunch.Calories: 231 kcal | Protein: 8g | Carbs: 26g | Fat: 10gAED 19.95Mexican Salad
A Mexican-style mix with corn, beans, seeds and fresh crunch. Plant-forward, filling and built for a lighter lunch.Calories: 335 kcal | Protein: 15g | Carbs: 45g | Fat: 10gAED 25.95Greek Salad
Greek-style salad with feta, olives, cucumber and fresh vegetables. Bright, salty and clean enough for lunch or a side.Calories: 329 kcal | Protein: 6g | Carbs: 35g | Fat: 18gAED 21.95
Soups
.
Carrot Lentil Winter Soup
Carrot and lentil soup with a warm, filling body. Simple comfort food with better macros than a heavy meal.Calories: 311 kcal | Protein: 14g | Carbs: 40g | Fat: 10gAED 14.95Creamy Mashed Mushroom Soup
Creamy mushroom soup with a mashed vegetable base. Warm, light and made to work as breakfast, side or simple dinner.Calories: 262 kcal | Protein: 8g | Carbs: 35g | Fat: 10gAED 14.95
Morning Bites
.
Boiled Eggs (3pcs)
Three boiled eggs for a simple high-protein breakfast or add-on. Clean, familiar and quick.Calories: 224 kcal | Protein: 18g | Carbs: 3g | Fat: 15gAED 9.95Protein Oats
Protein oats built for breakfast that actually holds you. Sweet, simple and useful before work, school or training.Calories: 255 kcal | Protein: 25g | Carbs: 32g | Fat: 3gAED 16.95Dates Oats
Oats with natural date sweetness. A steady breakfast bowl for customers who want energy without a heavy start.Calories: 277 kcal | Protein: 8g | Carbs: 41g | Fat: 9gAED 17.95Protein Dense Pancakes (4pcs)
Four protein pancakes for a breakfast that feels like a treat but still carries real protein.Calories: 385 kcal | Protein: 30g | Carbs: 52g | Fat: 6gAED 19.95
Protein Shakes
.
Chocolate Protein Shake
Chocolate protein shake made for a quick breakfast, post-workout drink or light meal backup.Calories: 188 kcal | Protein: 26g | Carbs: 12g | Fat: 4gAED 17.95Strawberry Cashew Protein Shake
Strawberry cashew protein shake with a creamy nutty finish. Works as breakfast, snack or post-workout fuel.Calories: 276 kcal | Protein: 27g | Carbs: 15g | Fat: 12gAED 18.95
Cheat Meals
.
Sea-Salt & Stevia Cookies
Small sea-salt and stevia cookie for when you want something sweet without turning the order into a heavy dessert.Calories: 57 kcal | Protein: 4g | Carbs: 4g | Fat: 2gAED 4.95Low-Fat Labneh Cheese Cake
Low-fat labneh cheesecake with a lighter creamy finish. A dessert built to fit the Healthy Lab idea.Calories: 229 kcal | Protein: 9g | Carbs: 25g | Fat: 10gAED 18.95Walnut Choco Brownie with Jaggery Syrup
Chocolate walnut brownie finished with jaggery syrup. Rich enough to feel like dessert, measured enough to stay on the menu.Calories: 250 kcal | Protein: 16g | Carbs: 25g | Fat: 9gAED 12.95