Going the extra mile
This is an extended delivery order. Delivery times and fees may be higher.10% off entire menu
T&Cs applyFree delivery
New users only. Min spend AED 50. Fees apply.
Popular with other people
Mini Tiffin (laġhu upahāra)
AED 29.16AED 32.40Pōri Sagu
AED 18.83AED 20.92Onion Utthappa
AED 20.04AED 22.27Upma & Shira (chowchowbāth)
AED 18.83AED 20.92Masalé dosé
AED 18.83AED 20.922 idli & 1 Vadé sambar
AED 22.47AED 24.97Semolina (rave) onion dosé
AED 18.83AED 20.92Upma & Vadé sambar
AED 22.47AED 24.97Onion Plain dosé
AED 20.04AED 22.27Mysuru plain dosé
AED 20.04AED 22.27
Idli
Idli
2 Rice (akki) idli
idli is the most famous South Indian food after dosé. Made from rice and lentils and cooked in steam. Eaten usually with sambar and chutney. We recommend the idli - vade combination!AED 15.18AED 16.87Spiced Powder (pudi) idli
Pudi refers to powder in kannada. This is a variant of the traditional idli but with the spice powder added to the idli.AED 16.40AED 18.221 Rice (akki) idli
idli is the most famous South Indian food after dosé. Made from rice and lentils and cooked in steam. Eaten usually with sambar and chutney. We recommend the idli - vade combination!AED 7.29AED 8.10Masalé idli
A spicy idli eaten with sagu and chutneyAED 16.40AED 18.22
Dosé
Dosé
Onion Utthappa
This type of dosé is fluffy and similar to the Set dosé, but the onion is mixed into the batter. Served with saagu and chutney. Please note that we use only Indian cow ghee / butter for our dosé items.AED 20.04AED 22.27Masalé dosé
Masale refers to a combination of spices made into a paste. Dose is similar to crepe but without the eggs. Made with potato filling inside the dose. Served with chutney and sambar. Please note that we use only Indian cow ghee / butter for our dose items.AED 18.83AED 20.92Semolina (rave) onion dosé
This is a variant of the Rave dosé but contains onion pieces inside. Please note that we use only Indian cow ghee / butter for our dosé items.AED 18.83AED 20.92Ghee dosé
Thuppa means ghee in kannada. This type of dose is not spicy normally and is normally selected by parents for their children. Please note that we use only Indian cow ghee / butter for our dose items.AED 20.04AED 22.27Ghee masalé dosé
This is a variant of the thuppada dose but contains the potato filling inside.AED 22.47AED 24.97Butter (beņņé) dosé
beņņé (butter in kannada) is very famous in karnataka. This is smaller and slightly thicker than the regular plain dose. Served with chutney and sambar. Please note that we use only Indian cow ghee / butter for our dose items.AED 25.52AED 28.35Mysuru plain dosé
Mysuru plain doséAED 20.04AED 22.27Onion Plain dosé
This is a variant of the Onion masalé dosé but without the spicy masalé or potato filling inside. Please note that we use only Indian cow ghee / butter for our dosé items.AED 20.04AED 22.27Butter (beņņé) masalé dosé
This is a variant of the beņņé dose but with the spices. Please note that we use only Indian cow ghee / butter for our dose items.AED 26.73AED 29.70Mysuru butter (beņņé) masalé dosé
Mysuru butter (beņņé) masalé doséAED 27.95AED 31.05Paper dosé
A really crispy variant of the doséAED 25.52AED 28.35Millet (rāgi) dosé
A healthier version of dosé made from fingermilletAED 20.04AED 22.27Paper masalé dosé
A really crispy variant of the dosé but with the spicy masalé inside it.AED 27.95AED 31.05Spiced Powder (pudi) butter (beņņé) masalé dosé
This is a variant of the pudi masale dosé but with a coating of spicy powder (pudi) and generous use of butter. It is served with chutney and Huļi (sambar). Please note that we use only Indian cow ghee / butter for our dosé items.AED 27.95AED 31.05Semolina (rave) onion masalé dosé
This is a variant of the Rave dosé but contains onion pieces and potato filling inside. Please note that we use only Indian cow ghee / butter for our dosé items.AED 20.04AED 22.27Semolina (rave) masalé dosé
This is a variant of the Rave dosé and contains the potato filling inside. Please note that we use only Indian cow ghee / butter for our dosé items.AED 20.04AED 22.27Spiced Powder (pudi) butter (beņņé) dosé
This type of dosé is similar to the beņņé dosé with the difference being that there is no potato filling inside. however it does have a coating of spicy powder (pudi). it contains salt and is served with chutney and Huļi (sambar). Please note that we use only Indian cow ghee / butter for our dosé items.AED 26.73AED 29.70Tomato Onion Utthappa
This is a variant of the Tomato Utthappa. Served with saagu and chutney. Please note that we use only Indian cow ghee / butter for our dosé items.AED 22.47AED 24.97Onion masalé dosé
This is a variant of the Onion masalé dosé without the spicy masalé, but with the potato filling inside. Please note that we use only Indian cow ghee / butter for our dosé items.AED 22.47AED 24.97Semolina (rave) dosé
Semolina based dosé which is much thinner than the traditional dosé. Please note that we use only Indian cow ghee / butter for our dosé items.AED 18.83AED 20.92Spiced Powder (pudi) masalé dosé
This is a variant of the masale dosé but with a coating of spicy powder. It is served with chutney and Huļi (sambar). Please note that we use only Indian cow ghee / butter for our dosé items.AED 21.26AED 23.62Tomato Utthapa
This type of dosé is fluffy and made with tomatoes mixed with the batter. Served with saagu and chutney. Please note that we use only Indian cow ghee / butter for our dosé items.AED 20.04AED 22.27Open dosé
A specific type of dosé that is served without closing at the middle when served on a plate and therefore the name! Please note that we use only Indian cow ghee / butter for our dosé items.AED 20.04AED 22.27Plain dosé
Simple plain dosé without the potato filling or the spice powder. Served with chutney and sambar.AED 16.40AED 18.22Mysuru masalé dosé
Mysuru masalé doséAED 24.30AED 27Spiced Powder (pudi) dosé
Spiced Powder (pudi) doséAED 18.83AED 20.92Mysuru butter (beņņé) dosé
Mysuru butter (beņņé) doséAED 26.73AED 29.70
Combo
Combo
Mini Tiffin (laġhu upahāra)
A set breakfast containing one dose (or Pōri), idli, vade, uppittu, kesaribath and kaapi (or tea).AED 29.16AED 32.40PopularUpma & Shira (chowchowbāth)
Really unsure of the chinese sounding name!! However, chowchowbath is an extremely famous karnataka product which features a combination of upma and shira (kesaribath).AED 18.83AED 20.922 idli & 1 Vadé sambar
This is a combination of idli and vade. It is served with Huļi (sambar) and chutney.AED 22.47AED 24.971 Upma & 1 Vadé sambar
This is a combination of uppittu and vade. It is served with Huļi (sambar) and chutney.AED 16.40AED 18.22Upma & Vadé sambar
This is a combination of upma and vade. Served with sambar and chutney.AED 22.47AED 24.971 idli & 2 Vadé sambar
This is a combination of idli and vade. It is served with Huļi (sambar) and chutney.AED 22.47AED 24.971 idli & 1 Vadé sambar
This is a combination of idli and vade. It is served with Huļi (sambar) and chutney.AED 15.18AED 16.87
Warm beverages
Warm beverages
Jaggery Coffee (bella kaapi)
Bella means jaggery while kaapi just is an kannadiga way of referring to coffee. This kaapi is consumed with milk (instead of water like almost every other country) and jaggery - a healthier version. Very famous in Karnataka.AED 7.29AED 8.10Ginger Tea (șhunti chā)
Shunti (ginger) is boiled with chā (tea). While chā in rest of world is boiled with water, in India - it is made with milk.AED 4.86AED 5.40Milk tea (chā)
Milk is boiled with chā (tea). While chā in rest of world is boiled with water, in India - it is made with milk.AED 4.86AED 5.40Cardamom Tea (elakki chā)
Elakki (cardamom) is boiled with chā (tea). While chā in rest of world is boiled with water, in India - it is made with milk.AED 4.86AED 5.40Hot Almond Milk (bādāmi hālu)
Milk boiled with almond powder, sugar and turmeric. This simple, plain and unpretentious milk is a very healthy drink and is consumed as per ayurvedic recommendation across india.AED 7.29AED 8.10Lemon Tea (nimbe chā)
Healthy drink made with waterAED 4.86AED 5.40
Cool beverages
Cool beverages
Sweet Lassi (sihi mosaru)
Traditional yoghurt available all over in india - without salt.AED 12.75AED 14.17Sweet Sour drink (pānaka)
A popular karnataka origin drink that is popular during summer and religious occasions. It is a cool drink made from water, jaggery, cardamom and other spices - definitely recommended over carbonated drinks!AED 9.72AED 10.80Spicy Buttermilk (masalé majjigé)
This is a variant of the majjige but is spicier!AED 8.51AED 9.45Buttermilk (majjigé)
Majjige means buttermilk in kannada - served as a drink during hot weather (unlike kaapi / chā during cold weather). This item has several medicinal properties and is slightly salted. Very popular in karnataka.AED 6.08AED 6.75Green Gram Juice (hesarukālu rasa)
This is a cool drink made from green gram and is especially consumed in the Udupi region during summer.AED 9.72AED 10.80Salt Lassi (huļi mosaru)
Traditional yoghurt available all over in india - without sugar.AED 12.75AED 14.17Lemon juice
Lemon juice perfect for the hot weather, way better healthy than carbonated drinks!AED 9.72AED 10.80
Extra
Extra
250 ml Tiffin sambar (sweet)
Huļi in kannada (sambar in tamil) is a staple eaten with almost all foods. We cook with fresh vegetables sourced daily and add a little jaggery which is unique to udupi region. You can request the unsweetened version during lunch and dinner times only by specifying in the order details.AED 4.25AED 4.72
Sweets
Sweets
Besan barfi (Kadaļehittina Kadi)
A small barfi that is made from flour and sugar.AED 2.43AED 2.70Chikki
A classic barfi made wih peanut and jaggery (not glucose powder as is in most shops)AED 11.54AED 12.82Kesaribāth / șhira
Called Kesaribath in Bangalore - Mysore region, this sweet semolina based dish is made with pineapple or banana depending on the time of day.AED 0AED 0Mysore Pak
Invented in Mysore, this sweet is 50g pieces but unlike the North Indian version, it is harder and less ghee.AED 0AED 0
Snack
Snack
Vegetable Upma (tharakāri uppittu)
A variant of the upma but concentration of vegetables. Served with chutney.AED 14.58AED 16.202 Vadé sambar
Eaten often with idli, uppittu or on its own, this is a deep fried item made of urud dal and spices.AED 16.40AED 18.22Pōri Sagu
Pōri is made by deep frying wheat flour. Saagu refers to a side dish made with vegetables and spices.AED 18.83AED 20.923 Maddōr vadé
A famous product from Maddur (near Mysore) which is deep fried and mixed with peanuts. Served with chutney.AED 16.40AED 18.22Goli Bajé
One of the most traditional products of the Udupi region, it is a fried in oil and is eaten with chutney and sambar. Please note that this item contains baking soda.AED 15.80AED 17.551 Maddōr vadé
A famous product from Maddur (near Mysore) which is deep fried and mixed with peanuts. Served with chutney.AED 6.08AED 6.751 vadé sāmbar
Eaten often with idli, uppittu or on its own, this is a deep fried item made of urud dal and spices.AED 7.29AED 8.10Spicy Vermicilli (khāra șhāvigé)
Vermicilli is soaked in water and then tossed with vegetables such as capsicum, coriander, green chillies. Served with chutney.AED 20.04AED 22.27Chapați Sagu
Chapați is made of wheat flour and is baked on a hot plate. Saagu refers to a side dish made with vegetables and spices.AED 16.40AED 18.22Fried Potato Fritter (ālugaddé bajji)
A snack made by deep frying potato and spices, usually eaten along with tea or kaapi during rainy days and/or evenings.AED 15.80AED 17.55Tadka Poha (oggaraņé avalakki)
A type of poha with mustard seeds, green chillies and other spices served with chutneyAED 14.58AED 16.20
Chaats
Chaats
Churumuri
A unique offering similar to bhel puriAED 10.94AED 12.15Peanut Masalé
A dry mix of peanuts, grated carrots, diced onions, coriander and green chillies. Note that this is uncooked. Remember to specify your spice preference.AED 11.54AED 12.82Cucumber Masalé
A dry mix of diced cucumber, grated carrots, diced onions, coriander and green chillies. Note that this is uncooked. Remember to specify your spice preference.AED 10.32AED 11.47Pineapple Masalé
A dry mix of ripe pineapple, grated carrots, diced onions, coriander and green chillies. Note that this is uncooked. Remember to specify your spice preference.AED 10.32AED 11.47Cucumber-Pineapple mix
An uncooked mix of cucumber and pineapple with spicesAED 9.72AED 10.80Cucumber-Pineapple-Raw Mango mix
An uncooked mix of cucumber, pineapple and raw mango with spicesAED 12.15AED 13.50