
About Art House Cafe - Al Bateen
Order your favourite dish at home from Art House Cafe thanks to Deliveroo's home delivery.
Healthy Breakfast
The Berry Canvas Açaí Bowl
Açaí, chia seeds, summer berries, banana, kiwi, passion fruit and homemade granola.AED 57.34Coconut Raspberry Granola Bowl
Coconut yogurt, crunchy granola, raspberry jam, fresh berries and chia seeds.AED 54.90Avocado Toast
Currently sold outAED 63.44
Eggs & Benedict - House Focaccia
Big Breakfast
Currently sold outAED 96.38Zaatar Turkish Eggs
Currently sold outAED 59.78Truffle Focaccia Benedict
Currently sold outAED 67.10AHC Benedict
Currently sold outAED 67.10Chipotle Scrambled Egg
Currently sold outAED 65.88
Sweet Breakfast
Pistachio Kunafa French Toast
Slow-soaked brioche, pistachio cream, crispy kunafa, praline and vanilla cream.AED 65.88Classic French Toast
Slow cooked brioche, choice of Nutella or honey or maple and berries.AED 63.44Buttermilk Pancake Stack
Soft buttermilk pancakes, seasonal berries, praline and maple-style sauce. Choice - crunchy pistachio & roasted pistachio or Rocher cream & chocolate.AED 63.44
Double-Baked Croissants
Nutella Cream Cheese Cloud
Double-baked croissant filled with Nutella and sweetened cream cheese.AED 47.58Pistachio Kunafa Croissant
Double-baked croissant with pistachio cream, crispy kunafa and light vanilla cream.AED 47.58Raspberry Cheesecake Croissant
Double-baked croissant with raspberry jam, sweet cream cheese and fresh berries.AED 50.02
Shareing Platters
Messy Fries
Fries, fried chicken, grilled onions, jalapeno, cheese, house sauce, spicy mayo.AED 46.36Nachos
Cajun chicken, crispy tortilla, jalapeno, tomato salsa, queso, mozzarella, sour cream, guacamole, spring onion.AED 57.341 Dozen Wings
Currently sold outAED 71.98Halloumi Fries
Crispy breaded halloumi sticks, feta tahini, purple beet root hummus sauce.AED 48.80Sweet Potato Fries
AED 34.16Fries
AED 30.50
Healthy Salads & Protein Bowls
Truffle Caesar Salad
Chicken, bacon, focaccia crouton, gem lettuce, parmesan cheese, truffle caesar dressing.AED 57.34Kale Salad
Choice of chicken or prawns, avocado, peppers, spicy strawberry salsa, radish, super food powder, paprika cilantro salad.AED 63.44Beef & Noodle Salad Bowl
Sautéed beef, rice noodle, cucumber, peppers, onion, iceberg, avocado, lime soy dressing.AED 65.88Salmon Avocado Salad Bowl
Grilled salmon, avocado, mixed greens, tomato, herbs and honey lemon dressing.AED 70.76Chicken & Avocado Power Bowl
Roasted chicken, avocado, kale, roasted cashew, parsley, feta, quinoa.AED 68.32Mediterranean Bowl
Roasted chicken, freekeh, purple hummus, roasted baby potatoes, tomato and cucumber salad, avocado, rocket, pomegranate.AED 79.30Halloumi Harvest Hot Bowl
Freekeh, halloumi, purple hummus, roasted baby potatoes, tomato and cucumber salad, rocket, pomegranate.AED 75.64
Wraps
Avocado Wrap
Avocado, chickpeas, capsicum, lettuce, smoked paprika.AED 57.34Chicken and Avocado Wrap
Crispy chicken, salsa, mix leaves, spicy mayo.AED 57.34
Sandwich
Pesto Sandwich
Choice of chicken or halloumi, tomato chutney, pesto sauce on focaccia bread.AED 57.34Beef Brisket Focaccia Melt
Brisket, garlic and herb aioli, pickles, smoked cheddar, with steak fries.AED 59.78Spicy Prawn
Sautéed prawns, garlic aioli, greens, tomato jam, chili butter on toasted focaccia.AED 59.78
Burgers
Honey Bee
Wagyu double patties, cheese, crispy bacon, lettuce, honey BBQ sauce, garlic aioli, brioche bun, fries.AED 63.44Wagyu Beef Burger
Wagyu double patties, tempura onion, burger sauce, gherkins, lettuce, brioche bun, fries.AED 59.78Nashville Burger
Crispy chicken with lettuce slaw, homemade pickles, Nashville sauce, brioche bun, fries.AED 56.12Louisiana Burger
Currently sold outAED 56.12Chicken Run
Grilled chicken, onion and tomato, lettuce, sriracha sauce, brioche bun, fries.AED 58.56Truffle Shuffle
Wagyu patty stuffed with truffle cheese, topped with cheese, homemade onion jam, rich truffle sauce, brioche bun, fries.AED 59.78
MAINS
Truffle Risotto with Chicken/Asparagus Parmigiana
Creamy risotto, roasted mushrooms, parmesan, truffle, Chicken parmigiana, fresh herbs.AED 75.64Brisket Ragu Pasta
Slow-cooked beef short rib, rich tomato ragu, parmesan, herbs, pappardelle pasta.AED 70.76Alfredo Pasta
Cheese sauce, choice of protein, mushroom, parmesan cheese, penne or spaghetti.AED 68.32Chipotle Chicken Plate
Roasted chicken, choice of - sweet potato, vegetable stir fry, chipotle sauce.AED 75.64Salmon of Island
Pan-seared salmon fillet, coconut brown rice or jasmine rice, steamed broccoli, asparagus, Thai-flavored sauce.AED 90.28Chili Garlic Prawn with Creamy Quinoa
Sautéed prawns, tomato ragu, garlic, chili, parmesan and fresh herbs.AED 95.16Beef Fajita
Beef fajita, sauteed capsicum, cheddar cheese, red beans, guacamole, pico de gallo, sour cream, coriander riceAED 92.72