Popular with other people
Crispy Corn Salad
AED 76.65Safron Hummos Cauliflower
AED 69.30Spiced Lemon Butter Tiger Prawns
AED 60.90Saffron Risotto With Tiger Prawns
AED 93.45Gnocchi With Pink Sauce
AED 61.95Chicken Tikka With Saffron Hummus
AED 70.35Short Ribs Majboos
AED 99.75Marinated Salmon
AED 98.70
Burger-Mbz
Montauk Chicken Sliders
Charcoal potato bun, tomato, gerkins, cheddar cheese, fried chicken breast, zingy sauce.AED 43Truffle Burger
Beef patty, truffle, cheese, dried cherry tomatoesAED 43Montauk Black Angus Sliders
Charcoal potato bun, iceberg lettuce, sausages, cheese cheese, zingy sauce and caramelizedAED 43
Main Courses
Marinated Salmon
Gochujang spiced salmon, roasted corn and mango salsa, grilled lemon.AED 98.70Short Ribs Majboos
Slow-roasted short ribs in homemade majboos spicesAED 99.75Saffron Risotto With Tiger Prawns
AED 93.45Biryani
Chicken biryani with butter sauce.AED 101.85Slow Roasted Pumpkin Risotto
Roasted pumpkin, carnaroli rice, sweet paprika tossed sunflower seeds and parmesan cheeseAED 93.45Truffle Risotto
Fresh Truffle RisottoAED 82.95
Appetizer
Spiced Lemon Butter Tiger Prawns
Tiger prawns sauteed in chili garlic butter olive oil. side of toasted sourdough.AED 60.90Chicken Tikka With Saffron Hummus
AED 70.35Calamari
Crispy calamariAED 60.90Chicken Tender
Crunchy chickenAED 54.60Sriracha Honey Glazed Tiger Prawns
Tempura prawns coated with sweet sriracha sauce, served with mango aioli.AED 68.25Emirati Madrooba
Authentic Emirati dish with tender chicken, crispy onions, tamarind, , hearty oats and delivering rich traditional flavors.AED 55.65Vine Leaves Fatteh
Layers of crispy bread, tender vine leaves, creamy yogurt, and aromatic toppings, creating a vibrant and flavorful dish.AED 51.45Montauk Short Ribs Fries
Slow cooked black angus short ribs, crispy onions, spicy sriracha sauce and garlic aioli.AED 59.85
Fries
Plain Fries
Plain fries with secret sauceAED 31.50Triple Cheese Baked Mac
Baked macaroni with a blend of three cheeses.AED 47.25Kids Chicken Nuggets
Crispy chicken nuggets perfect for kidsAED 47.25
Amina
Hummus
Our signature hummus, made fresh in house daily, features a creamy blend of chickpeas along with 2 pcs breadAED 31.50
Montauk Breakfast
Montauk Egg With Tomato
Slow-cooked tomatoes, fresh eggs and topped with pine nuts.AED 49.35Cauliflower Hamsa
Cauliflower florets with cherry tomatoes and a drizzle of tahini on top.AED 45Turkish Eggs
Creamy labneh with mixed herbs, topped with boiled eggs, red olive oil and aromatic seeds. A perfect balance of creaminess and crunchy flavour.AED 60.90Foul Medames
Home-made beans with tahini yogurt.AED 49.35Baked French Toast With Montauk'S Special Cream
Home-baked brioche bread soaked in custard and served with vanilla yogurt and maple syrupAED 61.95Eggs Benedict
Homemade English muffins topped with mushrooms, poached eggs and hollandaise sauce.AED 51.45Keema Hamsa
Freshly made Keema hamsaAED 49Saffron Vermicelli Eggs
Saffron vermicelli top with scrambled eggs.AED 51.45Open Omelette
Open omelette with jalapenos, gruyere cheese served with asparagus, olives, slow roasted cherry tomatoes and feta cheese.AED 60.90Montauk Truffle Omelette
Fresh truffle mushroom, parmesan cheese, arugula salad.AED 61.95
Salad
Crispy Corn Salad
Mixed labneh, mixed asian, black and green olives, feta cheese, dried cranberries, molasses, olive oil, corn, chips, arugulaAED 76.65Safron Hummos Cauliflower
Safron hummus, Asian mixed, cranberries, pomegranate, mint, feta, almond flakes, quinoa, Arabic pickles, lemon dressingAED 69.30Nano Berries Salad
Fresh Nano Berries Salad Perfact and Healthy opationAED 68.25Quinoa Salad
Red and white quinoa, kale, candied walnuts, avocado and feta cheese.AED 72.45Caesar Chicken Salad
Lettuce, bresaola, grilled chicken, croutons, parmesan, home-made caesar dressingAED 76.65
Pastas
Gnocchi With Pink Sauce
Gnocchi Potato with tomato sauce and triple cheese.AED 61.95Black Truffle Rigatoni
Truffle sauce topped with fresh winter truffle shavings.AED 68.25Mushroom Ravioli Pasta
Mushroom ravioli with creamy wild mushroom sauce and parmesan cheese.AED 80.85Penne Arabbiatta
Chili cherry tomato sauce and parmesan cheese.AED 80.85
Burgers
Montauk Chicken Sliders
Charcoal potato bun, tomato, gerkins, cheddar cheese, fried chicken breast, zingy sauce.AED 63Montauk Black Angus Slider
Charcoal potato bun, iceberg lettuce, sausage, cheese, zingy sauce and caramelized onions.AED 71.40Truffle Burger Angus
Froccasia bread, truffle aoili dressing, Angus beef, caramelized onion, staccino cheese, cheddar cheese, tomato ketchupAED 72.45PopularCrispy Chicken Burger
Focaccia bread, tomatoes, pickles, cheddar cheese, fried chicken breast, fritz chips, zingy sauceAED 68.25
Beverages
Montauk Green Island
Montauk's signature mocktail. Orange juice, basil, kale and agave syrupAED 36.75Green Apple
Fresh green apple juiceAED 31.50Carrot Juice
Fresh carrot juiceAED 33.60Orange Juice
Fresh Orange juiceAED 33.60Fresh Pineapple Juice
AED 36.75Classic Mojito
Lemon juice, lime, mint and soda waterAED 31.50Pinacolada
Fresh pineapple, cocout milk, agave syrup.AED 31.50Berry Mojito
Raspberry, strawberry, blueberry, lemon, mint and sparkling water.AED 36.75Hibiscus Mojito
Hibiscus ice tea, lemon juice, lime, mint, sparkling water.AED 36.75Lemon Mint
Fresh mint leaves and lemon juice.AED 31.50Passion Fruit Mojito
Passion fruit pulp, passion fruit puree, lime, mint and sparkling water.AED 36.75
Soups
Mushroom Soup
Fresh Mushroom soupAED 47.25Onion Soup
Fresh Onion soupAED 47.25Pumpkin Soup
Fresh Pumpkin SoupAED 47.25
Sandwiches
Smoked Turkey Sandwich
Sourdough bread, coleslaw, smoked turkey, gruyere cheese, Dijon honey mayo sauce and French fries.AED 49.35
Desserts And Bakery
Classic Milkcake
Fresh Montauk Classic Milk CakeAED 38.75Milan '17
Fresh Milan '17AED 59.75Montauk Carrot Cake
Fresh Montauk Carrot CakeAED 49.25