Main Dishes
Main Dishes
Emirati meat majboos
Red Majboos rice with spices, delicious lamb meat, and chutney service.AED 87Chicken Biryani
Biryani rice with spices and delicious chicken, served with chutney and side dishes.AED 26Mansaf
Authentic Jordanian Mansaf dish with Karak Jameed and local gheeAED 95.50Whole chicken on charcoal
Whole chicken on the bone, charcoal grilled with a delicious marinade + potatoesAED 92.50Mandi meat
Mandi rice with spices and delicious lamb, served with chutney and side dishes.AED 87Meat biryani
Biryani rice with spices, delicious lamb with chutney and side dishAED 87Small Mansaf meal
Mansaf rice prepared in the Jordanian style with Karak jameed and clarified butter + serviceAED 52Shish Tawook Meal (2 skewers) with Rice
Charcoal-grilled chicken shish taouk pieces with riceAED 49.50Half a chicken on charcoal
Half a chicken with the bone, charcoal grilled with a delicious marinade + potatoesAED 47Chicken Mandi
Mandi rice with spices and delicious chicken, served with chutney and side dishes.AED 26Emirati chicken majboos
Red Majboos rice with spices and delicious chicken, served with chutney and side dishes.AED 26Chicken Mazbi
Mandi rice with spices and delicious charcoal-grilled chicken, served with chutney and side dishes.AED 26Palestinian Musakhan
A dish of taboon bread with onions, olive oil, and sumac.AED 26
Grilled Dishes
Grilled Dishes
2 Meat Kebabs with Rice (for one person)
2 Meat Kebabs with Rice (for one person)AED 43.50One kilogram of lamb kebab
Minced meat kebab served with a side platter, hummus, bread, and garlic sauce.AED 144.501 kg Mixed Kebab (Meat and Chicken)
Minced meat kebab and minced chicken kebab, served with a side platter, hummus, bread, and garlic sauce.AED 116One kilogram of Shish Tawook
Grilled chicken breast pieces served with *servis* (side salad/garnish), hummus, bread, and garlic sauce.AED 86.50Half a kilo of lamb kebab
Minced meat kebab served with a side platter, hummus, bread, and garlic sauce.AED 79.50Half a kilo of mixed kebab (meat and chicken)
Minced meat kebab and minced chicken kebab, served with a side platter, hummus, bread, and garlic sauce.AED 58Half a kilo of Shish Tawook
Grilled chicken breast pieces served with *servis* (side salad/garnish), hummus, bread, and garlic sauce.AED 43.501 meat kebab and 1 chicken kebab with rice (for one person)
1 meat kebab and 1 chicken kebab with rice (for one person)AED 40.502 Chicken Kebabs with Rice (for one person)
2 Chicken Kebabs with Rice (for one person)AED 362 Shish Tawook skewers with rice for one person
2 Shish Tawook skewers with rice for one personAED 36Beef Kebab Sandwich in Lebanese Bread
Beef Kebab Sandwich in Lebanese BreadAED 26.50Chicken Kebab Sandwich in Lebanese Bread
Chicken Kebab Sandwich in Lebanese BreadAED 22.50
Abdoun Bundles
Abdoun Bundles
Beef Burger & Falafel Duo
One Beef Burger and one Falafel Komaj Sandwich, with two drinks. Choose Pepsi or Diet Pepsi separately for each drink.AED 0Grill Sandwich Gathering
Six grilled sandwiches: 3 Chicken Kebab Sandwiches in Lebanese Bread and 3 Beef Kebab Sandwiches, with regular hummus, regular mutabbal and regular tabbouleh. Includes 6 drinks, each with a choice of Pepsi or Diet Pepsi.AED 0Chicken Mandi Bundle
Chicken Mandi with a full Fattoush salad and one Pepsi or Diet Pepsi.AED 0Chicken Biryani Bundle
Chicken Biryani with a full Fattoush salad and one Pepsi or Diet Pepsi.AED 0Chicken Mazbi Bundle
Chicken Mazbi with a full Fattoush salad and one Pepsi or Diet Pepsi.AED 0Mezze Trio
One regular portion each of Hummus, Mutabbal and Fried Kibbeh, using our existing menu portions.AED 0Sandwich Gathering
One Zinger, one Chicken Fajita, one Crispy Chicken, one Chicken Shawarma and one Beef Kebab Sandwich in Lebanese Bread, plus five drinks. Choose Pepsi or Diet Pepsi separately for each drink.AED 0Chicken Burger & Falafel Duo
One Chicken Burger and one Falafel Komaj Sandwich, with two drinks. Choose Pepsi or Diet Pepsi separately for each drink.AED 0Heritage Duo
A small Mansaf meal and Palestinian Musakhan, with two drinks of your choice: Pepsi or Diet Pepsi.AED 0
Family meal
Family meal
Mix Salad Abdoun Gourmet
A platter of delicious saladsAED 58.50Abdoun Gourmet Mixed cold Appetizers
A mixed platter of cold appetizersAED 58.50Abdoun Mix Hot Appetizer Platter
A plate of assorted hot appetizersAED 58.50Mini mixed sandwich box
Falafel, Labneh, Shakshouka, Mashed Potatoes, JamAED 81Family box 24 pieces
Fajita, shawarma, pizza, chicken liver,AED 81Mini manakish box 24 pieces
A box of fresh manakish: pizza, za'atar, cheese, muhammaraAED 81Meal Saver
A varied meal of your choiceAED 0Family Chicken Shawarma Meal (24 pieces) with Fries
Saj bread filled with 24 pieces of delicious shawarma chicken + potatoes, pickles, and sauceAED 115Family-size meat shawarma meal (24 pieces) with fries
Saj bread filled with 24 delicious shawarma meat pieces + potatoes, pickles, and sauceAED 127.50Family size mixed shawarma meal (meat and chicken), 24 pieces
Saj bread filled with delicious shawarma meat and chicken + potatoesAED 115
Abdoun meals
Abdoun meals
Emirati Chicken Majboos Tray (3 Half Chickens)
Combo tray of 3 pieces of chicken halves with rice, sauce, chutney, arugula, and onionsAED 138Chicken Mandi Tray (3 Half Chickens)
Combo tray of 3 pieces of chicken halves with rice, sauce, chutney, arugula, and onionsAED 138Chicken Mazbi Tray (3 Half Chickens)
Combo tray of 3 pieces of chicken halves with rice, sauce, chutney, arugula, and onionsAED 138Chicken Biryani Tray (3 Half Chickens)
Combo tray of 3 pieces of chicken halves with rice, sauce, chutney, arugula, and onionsAED 138Meat Biryani Tray (3 Pieces of Meat)
Combo tray of 3 pieces of meat with rice, sauce, chutney, arugula and onionsAED 260.50Meat Mandi Tray (3 Pieces of Meat)
Combo tray of 3 pieces of meat with rice, sauce, chutney, arugula and onionsAED 260.50Emirati Meat Majboos Tray (3 Pieces of Meat)
Combo tray of 3 pieces of meat with rice, sauce, chutney, arugula and onionsAED 260.50Emirati Meat Majboos Tray (2 Pieces of Meat)
Combo for two: 2 pieces of meat with rice, sauce, chutney, arugula, and onions.AED 173Meat Mandi Tray (2 Pieces of Meat)
Combo for two: 2 pieces of meat with rice, sauce, chutney, arugula, and onions.AED 173Meat Biryani Tray (2 Pieces of Meat)
Combo for two: 2 pieces of meat with rice, sauce, chutney, arugula, and onions.AED 173Chicken Biryani Tray (2 Half Chickens)
Combo for two: 2 half chickens with rice, sauce, chutney, arugula, and onionsAED 92.50Chicken Mazbi Tray (2 Half Chickens)
Combo for two: 2 half chickens with rice, sauce, chutney, arugula, and onionsAED 92.50Chicken Mandi Tray (2 Half Chickens)
Combo for two: 2 half chickens with rice, sauce, chutney, arugula, and onionsAED 92.50Emirati Chicken Majboos Tray (2 Half Chickens)
Combo for two: 2 half chickens with rice, sauce, chutney, arugula, and onionsAED 92.50
Breakfast
Breakfast
Falafel (2 Pieces)
2 fried falafel ballsAED 1.50Falafel Stuffed with Onion and Sumac
A falafel patty stuffed with onions and sumacAED 1.50Falafel Stuffed with Cheese and Za'atar
A falafel patty stuffed with cheese and za'atarAED 3Foul
Mashed fava beans with seasoningAED 23.50Foul with Tahini
Fava bean dish with tahiniAED 23.50Galayet Bandora - Cooked Tomato Dish
A dish of chopped tomatoes with onions and olive oilAED 23.50Tomato and Meat Pan
A dish of chopped tomatoes and minced meat with onions and olive oilAED 35Potato mofakra
Diced potatoes with eggs and spicesAED 23.50Mixed Fries
Mixed FriesAED 26.50Fatta Hummus
Bread with hot water, soft chickpeas, and seasoningAED 0Shakshouka plate
A dish of eggs and tomatoes scrambled with salt and pepperAED 26.50plate of sunny side up eggs
A dish of sunny-side-up eggs with salt and pepperAED 23.50Grilled halloumi cheese
Grilled halloumi cheese platterAED 26
Abdoun Dishes
Abdoun Dishes
Crispy Meal
Marinated chicken breast pieces fried with potatoes and sauceAED 36Zinger Meal
Spicy chicken breast pieces, marinated and fried with potatoes and sauceAED 36Escalope
Marinated chicken breast pieces fried with potatoes and sauceAED 40.50Chicken Pot with Cream and Mushrooms
Chicken pieces with cream sauce served with white riceAED 49
Sandwiches
Sandwiches
Abdoun Gourmet Sandwich
Jerusalem bread sandwich filled with chicken, vegetables, and mozzarella cheese, served with potatoes and sauce.AED 28.50Chicken Fajita
Jerusalem bread sandwich filled with chicken, vegetables, and mozzarella cheese, served with fajita sauce, potatoes, and dip.AED 28.50Chicken Shawarma
Saj bread sandwich filled with shawarma chicken cooked on a saj griddle, served with potatoes.AED 26.50Crispy Chicken
Jerusalem bread sandwich filled with crispy fried chicken, potatoes, and sauceAED 32Zinger
Jerusalem bread sandwich filled with fried chicken and spicy sauce, served with potatoes and sauce.AED 32Chicken Burger
A burger bun made from potatoes with a chicken patty, vegetables, cheese, and potatoes.AED 28.50Beef Burger
A burger bun made from potatoes with a patty, cheese, and potatoes.AED 32Liver with Hummus
Chicken liver sandwichAED 0Falafel Sandwich
Falafel sandwich with hummus, vegetables, pickles, and tahiniAED 0Potato Sandwich
Potato sandwich with ketchup and sauceAED 0Fried Sandwich
Falafel and hummus sandwich, mixed fried foods, vegetables, and tahiniAED 0kaak falafel
Jerusalem-style ka'ak bread stuffed with falafel, hummus, vegetables, pickles, and tahiniAED 16Falafel komaj
Arabic bread with falafel, vegetables, hummus, tahini, and picklesAED 10Shakshouka sandwich with round bread
Egg, tomato, salt, and pepper sandwich with pickleAED 11.50Round bread bean sandwich
Arabic bread with mashed fava beans and seasoningAED 8.50Hummus and meat sandwich
Hummus and minced meat sandwichAED 15Egg and cheese sandwich
Scrambled egg sandwich with mozzarella cheese, salt, and black pepperAED 15Falafel Saj Meal with a Soft Drink
Saj bread filled with falafel, vegetables, tahini, hummus, and pickles + a soft drinkAED 20Egg and meat sandwich
Scrambled egg sandwich with minced meat, salt and black pepperAED 14.50Francisco Sandwich
Jerusalem bread with chicken and corn filling and delicious sauce + potatoes and picklesAED 32Calzone Fajita
A piece of dough filled with chicken pieces, colorful peppers, delicious seasoning, cheese, sauce, and potatoes.AED 32Crispy calzone
A piece of dough filled with fried chicken pieces, delicious marinade, cheese, sauce, and potatoes.AED 32Beef shawarma sandwich with potatoes and pickles
Saj bread filled with delicious shawarma meat + potatoes, pickles, and sauceAED 30
Salads
Salads
Oriental Salad
Vegetables: tomatoes, cucumbers, and lettuce, chopped, with olive oil and spices.AED 20Rocket Salad
Arugula, onions, and mushrooms with spicesAED 20Fattoush
Chopped vegetables with bread, pomegranate, sauce, and spicesAED 20Tabbouleh
Finely chopped parsley with bulgur in a lemon and salt sauceAED 20Greek Salad
Chopped vegetables topped with cheese and sliced black olivesAED 26.50Caesar Salad
Lettuce and sauce, grilled chicken breastAED 26.50
Soups
Soups
Lentil Soup
Cooked lentils with vegetables and blendedAED 11.50Cream of Chicken and Mushroom
Cream soup with spices, mushrooms, and chicken piecesAED 17.50Cream of mushroom soup
Cream of soup with spices and fresh mushroomsAED 14.50
Bakery
Bakery
Akkawi Cheese Manakish
Oven-baked dough topped with Akkawi cheeseAED 20Zaatar Manakish
Baked dough in the oven topped with wild thyme and olive oilAED 14.50Zaatar with Cheese Manakish
Oven baked dough topped with local thyme, olive oil and cheeseAED 17.50Zaatar with Labneh Manakish
Baked dough in the oven, topped with labneh and a sprinkle of thyme.AED 17.50Muhammara with Kashkaval
Baked dough topped with spicy red sauce and cheeseAED 17.50Mohammara Manakish
Baked dough in the oven topped with spicy red sauceAED 14.50Meat Pies
Baked dough in the oven topped with minced meatAED 20Labneh
Oven-baked dough topped with Turkish labneh and vegetablesAED 17kraft with Honey
Oven-baked pastry topped with Kraft cheese and honeyAED 20Cheese with Mortadella
Oven-baked dough topped with cheese and mortadella piecesAED 20Spinach Fatayer
Oven-baked pastry filled with spinach and served with a delicious sauceAED 14.50Mixed Mini Box of Your Choice - 10 Pieces
Assorted pancake piecesAED 20Mixed Mini Box of Your Choice - 20 Pieces
Assorted pancake piecesAED 34.50Meat Manakish with Vegetables
Baked dough topped with minced meat and chopped vegetablesAED 20Meat Manakish with Pomegranate Molasses
Baked dough topped with minced meat and pomegranate molassesAED 20Kamaj bread
Kamaj breadAED 2Cheese and egg manousheh
A piece of dough baked in the oven, topped with cheese and beaten eggs seasoned with salt and black pepper.AED 20Halloumi and olive pie
A piece of dough toasted in the oven, topped with halloumi cheese and sliced black olives.AED 20Meat with cheese
Meat with cheeseAED 22.50safihat shamia
Small pieces of dough, Syrian style, boiled with delicious minced meat.AED 0Shamieh Zaatar
A toasted pastry pie topped with wild thyme and olivesAED 14.50Shamia Muhammara
A toasted pastry pie topped with a delicious spicy sauceAED 14.50Shamia spinach
A crispy pastry pie baked in the oven with delicious spinach filling.AED 14.50Shamia cheese
A toasted pastry pie topped with delicious cheeseAED 14.50Shamia meat
A toasted pastry pie topped with minced meatAED 14.50Shamia Mix
A toasted pastry pie topped with meat, cheese, thyme, and assorted muhammara.AED 23.50Musakhan pies
A toasted pastry pie topped with onions, olive oil, and sumac.AED 14.50
Hot Appetizers
Hot Appetizers
Fried Kibbeh
7 pieces of kibbeh, one plateAED 37Spicy Potatoes
Potato cubes with hot sauce and sesame seedsAED 28.50Chicken Liver
A dish of chicken liver with onions and peppersAED 28.50Plate of Potatoes
Fried potato fingers with spicesAED 14.50Mousakhan Rolls - Chicken and Onion Wrap
5 pieces of musakhan in a dishAED 23.50
Cold Appetizers
Cold Appetizers
Hummus
Smooth chickpea dish with dressingAED 23.50Hummus with Meat
A dish of smooth chickpeas with minced meat in the centerAED 34.50Beirut Hummus
A dish of smooth chickpeas with chopped parsley and dressingAED 23.50Mutabbal - Eggplant Dip
Grilled eggplant and tahini dishAED 23.50Baba Ghanouj - Smoky Eggplant Dip
Grilled eggplant, vegetables, and pomegranate molasses dishAED 23.50Mohammara - Spicy Red Pepper Dip
A dish of spicy red sauceAED 20Yalanji - Stuffed Vine Leaves
Stuffed grape leaves with rice and vegetables (sour)AED 29small tahini
small tahiniAED 4.50
Soft Drinks + cold
Soft Drinks + cold
Small Water
Small WaterAED 5Pepsi
PepsiAED 6Pepsi Diet
Pepsi DietAED 67UP
7UPAED 6Dew
DewAED 6Kenza Cola
Kenza ColaAED 6Kenza Lemon
Kenza LemonAED 6Kenza Berry
Kenza BerryAED 6
Additions
Additions
small tahini
small tahiniAED 4.50Jameed
Original Karak Jameed cooked with clarified butter, canAED 11.50Chutney yogurt
Buttermilk sauce blended with dried mintAED 6Tomato Chutney
Tomato and vegetable sauce, slightly spicyAED 6Garlic
Delicious garlic sauceAED 6