
About MADO - Al Jimi
Order your favourite dish at home from MADO thanks to Deliveroo's home delivery.
Popular with other people
Adana Kebab Wrap
AED 67.205 Pieces Mix Baklava with Ice Cream
AED 72.45Pistachio Baklava with Ice Cream
AED 60.90
BAKLAWA
.
5 Pieces Mix Baklava with Ice Cream
.AED 72.45Pistachio Baklava with Ice Cream
.AED 60.90PopularSini Baklava
.AED 106.05Pistachio Baklava
.AED 54.60Pistachio Dolama
.AED 59.85Walnut Baklava
.AED 52.50Honey Borek
.AED 68.25Ice Cream Bun
.AED 71.40Baklava Walnut - Home Style
.AED 52.50Carrot Shape Baklava with Ice Cream
.AED 64.05Double Carrot Shape Baklava
.AED 80.85Sobiyet Pistachio
.AED 69.30
CAKE
.
San Sebastian Cheesecake
.AED 52.50PopularTrilece
.AED 57.75Tiramisu
.AED 44.10Pistachio Cake
.AED 57.75Carrot Cake
.AED 46.20Vegan Cake
.AED 46.20Hazelnut Raspberry
.AED 46.20Rice Pudding
.AED 36.75Baklava Cheesecake
.AED 58.80Dubai Chocolate Cake
.AED 49.35
KUNAFAH
.
Kunafa with Cheese
.AED 68.25Pistachio Kunafah
.AED 67.20Burma Kadayif Cheese
.AED 65.10Burma Kadayif Pistachio
.AED 69.30Burma Kadayif Kaymak
.AED 69.30Kadayif with Ice Cream
.AED 68.25
OMELETTE
.
Turkish Omelette
.AED 54.60Add Pastrami
.AED 6.30Add Sausage
.AED 6.30Add Vegetables
.AED 6.30Add Maras Cheese
.AED 6.30
FRIED EGG
.
Fried Eggs
.AED 27.30Fried Eggs with Roasted Meat
.AED 57.75Fried Eggs with Sausage
.AED 47.25Menemen
.AED 46.20
SINI
.
Rich Breakfast Sini
.AED 299.25Village Breakfast - 2 Persons
.AED 157.08Sini Breakfast
.AED 169.05My Breakfast
.AED 75.60Village Breakfast
.AED 77.70
HOT BREAKFAST
.
Hot Breakfast
.AED 73.50Bosh Eggs Avocado
.AED 40.95Simit Fried Eggs
.AED 47.25Simit Acma Breakfast
.AED 43.05Simit Labneh
.AED 35.70Cheese Gozleme
.AED 49.35Potato Gozleme
.AED 49.35
BOREK
.
Fried Borek
.AED 52.50Maras Su Borek
.AED 64.05
BRUSCHETTA
.
Hummus Brushetta
.AED 23.10Avocado Brushetta
.AED 29.40Avocado Brushetta with Eggs
.AED 30.45
PIDE
.
Cheese Pide
.AED 38.85Zaatar Pide
.AED 27.30Cheese Zaatar Pide
.AED 37.80Spinach & Cheese Mix Pide
.AED 43.05Vegetable Mix Pide
.AED 44.10Pastrami & Cheese Mix Pide
.AED 49.35Soujouk Cheese Pide
.AED 53.55Kiymali Pide
.AED 50.40Lahmacun
.AED 53.55Pide Kavurma with Eggs
.AED 64.05Pide Cheese & Sojouk with Eggs
.AED 64.05
PIZZA
.
Mado Special Pizza
.AED 92.40Peynirli Pizza
.AED 79.80Chicken Pizza
.AED 79.80
SOUP
.
Lentil Soup
.AED 34.65PopularChicken Soup
.AED 34.65Vegetable Soup
.AED 34.65
SALADS
.
Caesar Salad
.AED 58.80Grilled Corn Salad with Avocado
.AED 55.65Quinoa & Avocado Salad
.AED 57.75Fattoush
.AED 50.40Tabbouleh
.AED 50.40Ahirdagi Salad
.AED 53.55Arnaout Willagi Salad
.AED 53.55Bostani Salad
.AED 53.55
COLD STARTERS
.
Cold Mezza Platter
.AED 76.65Beetroot Moutabal
.AED 34.65Babaganush
.AED 34.65Moutabal
.AED 32.55Vine Leaves
.AED 44.10Hummus
.AED 30.45Vegetable Feta
.AED 30.45
HOT STARTERS
.
Hot Mezza Platter
.AED 76.65Hummus with Meat
.AED 52.50Fried Spring Rolls
.AED 42French Fries
.AED 36.75Spicy Potato
.AED 38.85PopularGrilled Corn
.AED 45.15Dynamite Shrimps
.AED 75.60Mashed Potato Balls
.AED 37.80Fried Kibbeh
.AED 48.30
GRILL
.
1 Meter Kebab
.AED 393.75Adana Kebab
.AED 126PopularKuzu Sish
.AED 118.65Shish Tawook
.AED 103.95Hanging Skewers
.AED 122.85Lamb Chops
.AED 136.50Eggplant Kebab
.AED 103.95Kufta with Cheese
.AED 107.10Mado Mix Grill
.AED 214.20
TURKISH
.
Sarma Beyti Kebab
.AED 111.30Celtic Chicken
.AED 110.25Iskender Kebab
.AED 106.05Grilled Chicken Breast
.AED 106.05Lamb Shank
.AED 114.45Imam Bayildi
.AED 96.60Yoghurt Kebab
.AED 111.30Celtik Kebab
.AED 138.60Ali Nazik
.AED 121.80Grilled Salmon
.AED 147
CLAY POTS
.
Beef Clay Pot
.AED 100.80Chicken Clay Pot
.AED 100.80Shrimps Clay Pot
.AED 101.85Grilled Vegetables Clay Pot
.AED 85.05Testi Kebab
.AED 160.65Lamb Chops Clay Pot
.AED 123.90
STEAK
.
Slice Steak
.AED 144.90Rib Eye Steak
.AED 150.15Angus Steak
.AED 150.15Diane Steak
.AED 156.45
BURGER
.
Beef Burger
.AED 73.50Chicken Burger
.AED 71.40
WRAPS
.
Adana Kebab Wrap
.AED 67.20Grilled Meat Wrap
.AED 69.30Chicken & Mushroom Wrap
.AED 65.10
PASTA
.
Penne Pasta
.AED 46.20Fettucini Pasta
.AED 75.60Add Chicken
.AED 23.10Add Shrimps
.AED 30.45Mado Manti
.AED 59.85
RETAIL
.
Plain Ice Cream 1 kg
.AED 173.25Ice Cream 1 kg 150 AED
.AED 173.25Mix Baklava 1 kg
.AED 202.65Mix Baklava 1/2 kg
.AED 98.70Carrot Baklava 1 kg
.AED 231Carrot Baklava 1/2 kg
.AED 115.50
MOCKTAILS
.
Classic Mojito
.AED 34.65Orange Pineapple Mocktail
.AED 34.65Apple Mocktail
.AED 34.65Kiwi Mocktail
.AED 34.65Strawberry Mojito
.AED 34.65Blue Lagoon Mojito
.AED 34.65Mixfruit Mocktail
.AED 36.75
FRESH JUICE
.
Orange Juice
.AED 30.45Apple Juice
.AED 30.45Mango Juice
.AED 30.45Strawberry Juice
.AED 38.85Pineapple Juice
.AED 30.45Watermelon Juice
.AED 27.30Carrot Juice
.AED 27.30Strawberry Lemonade
.AED 27.30Ginger Lemonade
.AED 27.30Avocado Juice
.AED 36.75Pomegranate Juice
.AED 34.65
COFFEE / TEA
.
Turkish Coffee
.AED 27.30T-Coffee with Mastic
.AED 27.30Special Turkish Tea
.AED 9.45Moroccan Tea
.AED 9.45
COLD DRINKS
.
Caffe Chiara
.AED 33.60Iced Cappuccino
.AED 33.60Frappuccino
.AED 36.75Affogato
.AED 36.75Iced Caffe Latte
.AED 32.55Ayran
.AED 23.10Ayran with Mint
.AED 23.10
HOT DRINKS
.
Cappuccino
.AED 30.45Espresso
.AED 22.05Double Espresso
.AED 29.40Macchiato
.AED 29.40Cortado
.AED 27.30Hot Chocolate
.AED 31.50
MILK SHAKE
.
Oreo Milkshake
.AED 40.95Blue Vanilla Milkshake
.AED 40.95Banana Nutella
.AED 40.95
WATER
.
Natural Mineral Water Small
.AED 12.60Natural Mineral Water Large
.AED 22.05Sparkling Water Small
.AED 23.10Sparkling Water Large
.AED 29.40