20% off selected items
Get 20% off selected items – T&Cs apply
Goto-beef Tripe
Filipino rice and beef tripe gruel cooked with ginger and garnished with toasted garlic, scallions, black pepper, and chicharon.AED 13.59AED 16.9920% offLugaw
Egg or chickenAED 13.59AED 16.9920% offTortang Talong With Egg and Rice
Combination of egg plant,egg, and riceAED 12.79AED 15.9920% off
Popular with other people
Beef Bulalo-small (1pc Bulalo)
AED 39.99Sizzling Ginataang Tilapia
AED 25.99Sizzling Bulalo Steak
AED 33.99Overload Pansit Batil Patong
AED 39.99Pancit Cabagan Overload
AED 39.99Palabok and Small Coffee Jelly Halo Halo
AED 38.99Meal for One- Set 1
AED 25.99Beef Papaitan
AED 26.99Sizzling Adobong Pato sa Gata
AED 29.99Lomi Batangas-overload
AED 37.99
Meals
Meals
Meal for One- Set 1
Small 1 pc chicken, rice, pancit bihon, butternut and ice teaAED 25.99Meal for One- Set 3
Tofu sisig, pares, rice and ice teaAED 25.99Family Platter- Set 2
Pansit batil patong, 1 full chicken, 4 rice, and 4 ice teaAED 109.99Family Platter- Set 3
2 overload pares, 4 rice, chopsuey and 4 ice teaAED 129.99Barrio De Pugon Party Pack (8 to 10 Pax)
Perfect for gatherings of 8 to 10 people this festive pack includes 1 noodle dish, 1 main dish with your choice of chicken or beef, 1 vegetable dish, 1 whole fried chicken with sauce, 1 large white rice and 1 buko pandan dessert to complete your celebrationAED 459.99Noodles Platter (8 to 10 Pax)
A generous platter of delicious noodles perfect for sharing with family and friends ideal serving for 8 to 10 people at your festive gatheringAED 139.99Main Dish Platter (8 to 10 Pax)
A generous festive platter featuring our signature main dishes - perfect for gatherings and celebrations this abundant serving satisfies 8 to 10 guests with delicious flavors and hearty portionsAED 139.99Vegetable Platter (8 to 10 Pax)
A vibrant assortment of fresh seasonal vegetables with shrimp artfully arranged on a platter perfect for sharing at gatherings and festive occasions serves 8 to 10 peopleAED 119.99
Budget Meal
Goto-beef Tripe
Filipino rice and beef tripe gruel cooked with ginger and garnished with toasted garlic, scallions, black pepper, and chicharon.AED 13.59AED 16.9920% offLugaw
Egg or chickenAED 13.59AED 16.9920% offSizzling Fish Steak With Rice and Ice Tea
Smoked sizzling fish steak, jasmin rice and ice teaAED 21.99Sizzling Chicken Sisig With Rice and Ice Tea
Sizzling chicken sisig, jasmin rice and ice teaAED 21.99Sizzling Beef Sisig With Rice and Ice Tea
Sizzling beef sisig, jasmin rice and ice teaAED 21.99Chicken Bbq With Rice and Ice Tea
Grilled chicken bbq, jasmin rice and ice teaAED 21.99Pancit Batil Patong With Ice Tea
Pancit batil patong, ice teaAED 23.99Sizzling Chopsuey With Rice and Ice Tea
Bunch of chopsuey vegetables, jasmin rice and ice teaAED 20.99Sizzling Tofu Sisig With Rice and Ice Tea
Sizzling tofu sisig, jasmin rice and ice teaAED 21.99Sizzling Isaw Sisig With Rice and Ice Tea
Sizzling isaw sisig, jasmin rice and ice teaAED 21.99Sizzling Hotdog With Rice and Ice Tea
Sizzling hotdog, egg , jasmin rice and ice teaAED 21.99
Breakfast
Tortang Talong With Egg and Rice
Combination of egg plant,egg, and riceAED 12.79AED 15.9920% offEnglish Breakfast With Chicken Sausages and Meat Loaf
Juicy chicken tender sausages with meatloaf, scrambled eggs, red kidney beans and toasted bread slices. A hearty and satisfying breakfast combinationAED 21.99Beef or Chicken Sisig With Egg and Rice
Combination of beef or chicken,egg, and riceAED 16.99English Breakfast With Chicken Sausages and Nuggets
Juicy chicken tender sausages with nuggets, sunny side eggs, baked beans and toasted bread slices. A hearty and satisfying breakfast combinationAED 21.99
Pares
Pares With Rice-beef
Filipino braised beef stew with rice, and a bowl of clear soup.AED 21.99Overload Pares With Rice and Bone Marrow
Filipino braised beef stew,bone marrow with rice, and a bowl of clear soupAED 37.99Bulalo Pares With Rice
Filipino braised beef bulalo slice with rice, and a bowl of clear soup.AED 35.99
Silog Meals
Bangsilog
Bangsilog is a short for the combination of bangus (milk fish), rice and pritong itlog (fried egg)AED 21.99Tapsilog
Sweet-salty peppery beef, rice, and a runny fried eggAED 23.99Longsilog
Longsilog is a consists of sweet chicken (longanisa), savory eggs, and riceAED 21.99Sisilog
Made up of diced. Chicken, onions and chillies, topped with mayo and chicken. CracklingAED 21.99Chicksilog
Chicksilog is a traditional filipino dish and a part of the silog group of dishes. It consists of fried chicken, fried eggs, and riceAED 19.99Chicken Tocino Log
Tender chicken tocino served with a sunny side egg and fragrant garlic rice for a complete and satisfying mealAED 24.99Hot Silog
Juicy tender chicken sausages paired with a sunny side egg and fragrant garlic rice for a satisfying mealAED 24.99
Rice
Rice
Plain or javaAED 6.99Egg Fried Rice
Egg Fried RiceAED 17.99Chicken Fried Rice
Chicken Fried RiceAED 19.99Vegetables Fried Rice
Vegetable Fried RiceAED 15.99
Noodles
Pancit Cabagan Overload
Miki noodles generously topped with tender beef meats, chicken liver, crispy fried chicken chicharon, fresh vegetables, and a savory rich sauce. Served with hard-boiled eggs for a complete satisfying meal.AED 39.99Overload Pansit Batil Patong
Loaded pansit batil patong with beef longganisa, calamares, spring roll, chicekn stripsAED 39.99PopularLomi Batangas-overload
Filipino noodle dish prepared with thick yellow noodles served in a gooey soup thickened by sweet potato starch topped with loads of beef meat,chicharon and kikiamAED 37.99Spaghetti
Spaghetti with sweet tomato sauce savory Filipino-style hotdogs and ground beef topped with shredded cheddar cheeseAED 21.99Chicken Lomi
Lomi composed of meat and noodles, this recipe utilizes vegetables such as carrot and cabbageAED 21.99Chicken Mami
Filipino noodle soup made with wheat flour noodles, broth and the addition of chicekn dumplings.AED 19.99Palabok
Filipino rice noodle dish with a and shrimp sauce, similar to a ragu.AED 21.99Pansit Bihon
These chewy rice noodles are tossed with vegetables and chicken, and cooked in a sweet and savory sauceAED 21.99Creamy Carbonara Pasta
Classic creamy carbonara pasta with tender chicken loaf, melted cheese, and aromatic garlic. A rich and satisfying dish that combines smooth sauce with savory flavors.AED 21.99
Sizzling
Sizzling Bulalo Steak
Bulalo steak are twice twice-cooked beef shanks first boiled then grilled then served on a sizzling plate with gravy and loads of crispy fried garlic.AED 33.99Sizzling Adobong Pato sa Gata
Tender duck meat braised in a rich coconut milk sauce with traditional spices served sizzling hot on an iron plate for an authentic Filipino dining experienceAED 29.99Sizzling Burger Steak
Burger steak is super moist and flavorful, with tender beef patties smothered in a rich gravyAED 27.99Sizzling Chicken Sisig
Sisig is a kapampangan specialty made of diced chicken seasoned with soy sauce, liquid seasoning, calamansi juice, and chili, and served on a sizzlingAED 29.99Sizzling Chicken Hot Dog
Sizzling hotdog is another easy dish that is made of hotdog cooked in a blend of ketchup and hot sauce then top with onion ringsAED 23.99Sizzling Chicken La Creme
Grilled No Cream ChickenAED 25.99Sizzling Beef Caldereta
Sizzling Beef CalderetaAED 29.99Sizzling Tofu
Sizzling tofu is a filipino dish of twice-cooked tofu, first by pan frying or deep frying then seasoned with oyster sauce and chillies, tossed in mayonnaise before it is served on a sizzling hot plate with freshly chopped onions.AED 27.99Sizzling Beef Sisig
Sisig is a kapamangan speciality made of juicy beef seasoned with soy sauce, liquid seasoning, calamansi juice ,chili.AED 33.99
Main Course
Beef Bulalo-small (1pc Bulalo)
Composed of tender beef shank along with vegetables such as napa cabbage, long green beans, and cornAED 39.99PopularBeef Papaitan
Traditional Filipino bitter soup made from beef innardsAED 26.99Deep Fry Chicken
Filipino style fried chickenAED 35.99Beef Bulalo-small (2pcs Bulalo)
Composed of tender beef shank along with vegetables such as napa cabbage, long green beans, and cornAED 69.99Goto Batangas Meal for 3 to 4 Person
Filipino soup dish prepared with different beef offal like liver, tripe, lungs, heart and tendons together with beef bulalo with lots of garlic and ginger.AED 115.99Kare-kare-small
Kare-kare is a made from a base of beef tripe,beef stew meat, and peanut sauce.AED 45.99Kare-kare-medium
Kare-kare is a made from a base of beef tripe,beef stew meat, and peanut sauce.AED 69.99Beef Pigar Pigar With Rice
It is made with thinly sliced beef , cabbage, and onions deep-fried in hot oil. Serve it as a main dish with steamed rice.AED 26.99
Street Food
Shanghai Rolls (4 Pieces)
Crispy golden Shanghai rolls filled with savory vegetables and tender chicken served hot with sweet and tangy dipping sauceAED 15.99Banana Turon (3 Pcs)
Golden crispy fried banana rolls wrapped in spring roll pastry and dusted with cinnamon sugar. A delightful Filipino street food treat with a warm caramelized exterior and soft banana centerAED 15.99Chicken Isaw 4 Sticks
4 sticksAED 13.99Chicken Proven 4 Sticks
4 sticksAED 13.99Chicken Skin 4 Sticks
4 sticksAED 13.99Lumpia Touge (3 Pieces)
Crispy golden lumpia rolls filled with seasoned vegetables and served as a set of three pieces. A delightful street food favorite with a satisfying crunch and savory tasteAED 15.99
Bread
Egg Pie
Made with flour, sugar, milk, butter, and eggsAED 11.99Chicken Empanada
Baked of flour, sugar,oil,egg and salt with mashed chicken empanada filling inside.AED 6.99Salt and Spicy Flavor Peanuts
Flavor peanutsAED 21.99Cheese Bread (Pack of 3)
A delightful pack of three freshly baked cheese breads with melted cheese throughout, offering a savory and satisfying treat perfect for any mealAED 8.99Cheese Ensaymada (1x3)
Soft and fluffy ensaymada pastry swirled with rich melted cheese and a touch of sweetness. A delightful Filipino-inspired treat perfect for breakfast or any time of day. Pack of three.AED 8.99Bavarian Donuts
Doughnuts may also include water, leavening, eggs, milk, sugar, oil, shortening, and natural or artificial flavorsAED 6.99Bitso Bitso
Flour, sugar, oil, egg and salt are ground with sugar and fried.AED 5.99Kababayan (3 Pcs)
Kabayan (3 pieces)AED 8.99Chocolate Donuts
Doughnuts may also include water, leavening, eggs, milk, sugar, oil, shortening, and natural or artificial flavors,1x3AED 17.99Choco Butternut
Choco BotnetAED 4.99Siopio Chicken Asado
Steamed from flour, sugar, oil, egg and salt with chicken asdo filling inside.AED 7.99Cheesy Donuts (3 Pcs)
Made from flour, sugar, oil, egg and salt with cheese filling inside.,1x3AED 8.99Ube Roll (3 Pcs)
Made from flour, sugar, oil, egg and salt with ube filling inside.,1x3AED 14.99Peanut Butter
Peanut butter pasteAED 25.99Pandecoco Bread (1x3)
Delightful pandecoco bread featuring a soft fluffy interior with a delicate coconut topping. Each piece offers a perfect balance of sweetness and texture ideal for breakfast or as a delicious snackAED 8.99Chicken Loaf Cheese Bun
Soft and fluffy bun filled with tender chicken loaf and melted cheese. A savory delight perfect for any mealAED 6.99Cream Cheese De Sal (Pack of 3)
Delightful cream cheese bread rolls with a savory salt finish. Each pack contains three freshly baked pieces with a soft interior and golden crust, perfect for breakfast or as a satisfying snackAED 8.99Coffee Bun
Soft and fluffy bun infused with rich aromatic coffee flavor topped with a light crumbly streusel and a hint of sweetnessAED 6.99Spanish Bread ( 3 Pcs)
Three pieces of authentic Spanish bread with a crispy golden crust and soft fluffy interior Perfect for breakfast or as a delicious accompaniment to any mealAED 8.99Long Cinnamon Roll
Soft and fluffy cinnamon roll with a delightful spiral of sweet cinnamon sugar throughout. Topped with a smooth glaze for the perfect indulgent treat.AED 12.99Sausage cheese pizza
Delicious pizza topped with savory sausage and melted cheese on a crispy golden crustAED 6.99
Cake Pastries
Cheese Cake
Loaf, largeAED 15.99Yema Cake
Customisable (filipino chiffon cake with a custard topping known as yema.)AED 15.99
Burger Sandwiches
Pizza Burger
Burger PizzaAED 39.99Burger Chicken
Chicken BurgerAED 9.99Nachos
NachosAED 24.99Hotdog Sandwich
Hot Dog SandwichAED 12.99Fries
French FriesAED 9.99
Desserts
Leche Flan
Leche flanAED 15.99Silvanas
Delicate wafer cookies layered with smooth buttercream filling and topped with toasted cashew nuts. A beloved Filipino delicacy that melts in your mouth with every bite.AED 6.99Blueberry Cream Cheese Tart
Cream cheese tart with blueberryAED 7.99Mango Cream Cheese Tart
Mango tart with cream cheeseAED 7.99Espasol
EspasolAED 15.99
Shakes Fruit Tea
Mango Pulp Shake
Mango pulp flavored milkshakeAED 17.99Dragon Pulp Shake
Dragon fruit shakeAED 17.99Passion Fruit Tea
Passion fruit teaAED 17.99
Beverages
Soft Drinks Pespi
Soft drinksAED 5.99Water
WaterAED 3.99Green Apple Mint Soda
Green apple and mint flavored soft drinkAED 17.99Passion Apple Soda
Carbonated drink with passion fruit apple flavorAED 17.99Strawberry Blue Lagoon Soda
Carbonated drink with strawberry and blue lagoon flavorAED 17.99Lemon Ice Tea
Refreshing ice tea infused with tangy fresh lemon juice for a perfect cooling beverageAED 8.99Milk Tea
A cold drink typically made with black tea, milk, some type of sweetener like sugar, ice and the famous "Bubbles".AED 15.99Buko Pandan Halo Halo
Buko pandan halo halo has pandan jelly,nata,tapioca and crushed ice with milkAED 19.99Coffee Jelly Halo Halo
Coffee jelly halo halo has coffee jelly,nata,tapioca and crushed ice with milkAED 19.99Halo Halo Cheesecake
Halo Halo CheesecakeAED 19.99Ice Scramble- Classic
A refreshing frozen treat featuring colorful layers of shaved ice blended with vibrant fruit syrups and condensed milk creating a delightful icy sensation perfect for beating the heatAED 15.99Ice Scramble-Avacado
A refreshing frozen treat featuring colorful layers of shaved ice blended with vibrant fruit syrups and condensed milk creating a delightful icy sensation perfect for beating the heatAED 15.99Ice Scramble- Taro
A refreshing frozen treat featuring colorful layers of shaved ice blended with vibrant fruit syrups and condensed milk creating a delightful icy sensation perfect for beating the heatAED 15.99Ice Scramble-Melon
A refreshing frozen treat featuring colorful layers of shaved ice blended with vibrant fruit syrups and condensed milk creating a delightful icy sensation perfect for beating the heatAED 15.99Mais Con Yelo
Sweet corn kernels served over crushed ice with a drizzle of evaporated milk and brown sugar syrup. A refreshing Filipino treat perfect for cooling down on hot days.AED 15.99
New Menu-Chef's Special
Meal for Two (Bulalo)
Beef bulalo, chicken sisig, lumpia touge, leche flan, rice and ice teaAED 119.99Meal for Three to Four (Beef Bulalo)
Beef bulalo, chicken sisig, lumpia touge, pancit bihon, deep full fry chicken, 4 rice and 4 ice teaAED 199.99Kare Kare Couple Meal
Beef kare kare, sizzling tofu, isaw-4 sticks, leche flan, 2 rice and 2 ice teaAED 119.99Kare Kare Group Meal (4 Person)
Beef kare kare, sizzling tofu, isaw-4 sticks, pancit bihon, deep full fry chicken, 4 rice and 4 ice teaAED 199.99Beef Ribs in Brisket Sauce
Tender beef ribs glazed in rich brisket sauce served with golden crispy fries and fresh seasonal vegetablesAED 47.99BBQ Beef Ribs Sizzling With Rice
Beef ribs marinated in bbq sauce and serve with rice and veggiesAED 39.99Beef Ribs in Mustard Sauce
Tender beef ribs glazed in a tangy mustard sauce served with crispy golden fries and fresh seasonal vegetablesAED 47.99
Combo
Palabok and Small Coffee Jelly Halo Halo
Combo of palabok and coffee jelly halo halo drinkAED 38.99PopularNachos and Small Buko Pandan Halo Halo
Combo of nachos and buko pandan halo halo drinkAED 38.99Nachos and Small Classic Halo Halo
Combo of nachos and classic halo halo drinkAED 38.99Nachos and Small Coffee Jelly Halo Halo
Combo of nachos and coffee jelly halo halo drinkAED 38.99Palabok and Small Buko Pandan Halo Halo
Combo of palabok and buko pandan halo halo drinkAED 38.99Palabok and Small Classic Halo Halo
Combo of palabok and classic halo halo drinkAED 38.99Pansit Batil Batong and Small Buko Pandan Halo Halo
Combo of pansit batil batong and buko pandan halo halo drinkAED 38.99Pansit Batil Batong and Small Classic Halo Halo
Combo of pansit batil batong and classic halo halo drinkAED 38.99Pansit Batil Batong and Small Coffee Jelly Halo Halo
Combo of pansit batil batong and coffee jelly halo halo drinkAED 38.99Pansit Bihon and Small Buko Pandan Halo Halo
Combo of pansit bihon and buko pandan halo halo drinkAED 38.99Pansit Bihon and Small Classic Halo Halo
Combo of pansit bihon and classic halo halo drinkAED 38.99Pansit Bihon and Small Coffee Jelly Halo Halo
Combo of pansit bihon and coffee jelly halo halo drinkAED 38.99
Seafood-Menu
Sizzling Ginataang Tilapia
Sizzling ginataang tilapia with riceAED 25.99Inihaw Na Bangus With Rice
Milkfish stuffed with tomato and onions and grilled to perfectionAED 29.99PopularGarlic Butter Shrimps
Succulent shrimp cooked quickly in a rich, savory sauce made from butter and garlic.AED 29.99Sizzling Sweet and Sour Tilapia
Sizzling sweet and sour tilapia with riceAED 23.99Seafood Cajun Group Meal (4 Person)
Seafoods( crab, squid,shrimp, mussels, crab balls), shirmps crackers, stir fry kangkong, 4 rice and 4 juiceAED 169.99