
About Babuchi Grill & Desserts
Order your favourite dish at home from Babuchi Grill & Desserts thanks to Deliveroo's home delivery.(Please note due to nature of the ingredients used the heat level can slightly vary at times on many of our items as many of our sauces and marinades are prepared in house from fresh vegetables, herbs, spices and chillies)50% off entire menu
Up to AED 30. T&Cs apply
Popular with other people
Chicken Julienne
AED 59.99Grill Chicken Half
AED 69.99Beef Julienne
AED 74.99Grilled Chops
AED 74.99Chicken Parmesan
AED 67.99Grilled Chops Meal
AED 92.99Big Boi Combo
AED 74.99Chicken Tikka
AED 54.50Peri Peri Meal
AED 64.99
Combo Meal
Big Boi Combo
Juicy Single Smash Burger served with Seasoned Signature Fries, 2 Grilled Wings with your choice of flavour, your choice of dip, and a refreshing drink. A complete meal packed with flavour.AED 74.99
Meal For One
Peri Peri Meal
Flame-Kissed Peri Peri Chicken Fillet Stacked With Cheddar, Choice Of Sauce And Salad In A Toasted Brioche Bun. Proper Heat. Served With Fries, A Drink, And A Choice Of Dip. Proper Attitude.AED 64.99Mumbai Mast Meal
Smashed Beef, Kashmiri Chicken Tikka, Melted Cheddar, Choice Of Sauce And Salad — All Stacked In A Toasted Brioche Bun. Heavyweight Stuff. Served With Fries, A Drink, And A Choice Of Dip.AED 69.99Smashed Burger Meal
Proper Smashed Beef Patty, Pressed Hard For That Crispy Edge, Stacked In A Soft Toasted Bun With Melted Cheese And All The Right Attitude. Juicy, Messy, And Absolutely Bangin'. Served With Fries, A Drink, And A Choice Of Dip.AED 64.99Tokyo Drift Meal
Tender Chicken Fillet Marinated With Oriental Herbs, Stir-Fried Onions, Sweet Chilli Sauce, Choice Of Sauce And Salad, Served In A Brioche Bun. Served With Fries, A Drink, And A Choice Of Dip.AED 64.99Caribbean Heat Meal
Tender Chicken Fillet Marinated With Jerk Spices, Grilled Pineapple, Cheddar, Choice Of Sauce And Salad, Spicy Mayo, Served In A Brioche Bun (Spicy). Served With Fries, A Drink, And A Choice Of Dip.AED 62.99Burj Stack Meal
Juicy Steakhouse Beef Patty Stacked With Crispy BBQ Chicken Fillet, Turkey Bacon Rashers, Golden Hash Brown, Onion Rings, Melted Cheddar, Choice Of Sauce And Salad In A Soft Toasted Brioche Bun. Big, Tall, And Built Properly. Served With Fries, A Drink, And A Choice Of Dip.AED 81.99Kashmiri Meal
Juicy Kashmiri Chicken Tikka Layered With Melted Cheddar, Sizzling Stir-Fried Onions And Peppers, Choice Of Sauce And Salad, All Served In A Soft Toasted Brioche Bun. Proper Bold Flavour With A Desi Kick. Served With Fries, A Drink, And A Choice Of Dip.AED 64.99Slinger Meal
Crispy Zinger Fillet Buried Under Sloppy Chilli Con Carne, Nacho Cheese, Cheddar, Choice Of Sauce And Salad In A Soft Brioche Bun. This One’s Filthy — And Proud Of It. Served With Fries, A Drink, And A Choice Of Dip.AED 72.99Dip Dip Meal
Golden Southern Fried Chicken Fillet, Dunked In Our Homemade Hot Chilli Sauce In A Soft Brioche Bun. Crispy, Spicy, And Not Here To Behave. Served With Fries, A Drink, And A Choice Of Dip.AED 64.99Cheese Burger Meal
Juicy Grilled Beef Patty Topped With Melted Cheddar Cheese, Served In A Soft Toasted Brioche Bun. A Proper Classic Done Right. Served With Fries, A Drink, And A Choice Of Dip.AED 59.99Chicken Burger Meal
Crispy Chicken Fillet, Fresh Lettuce, And Mayo In A Toasted Brioche Bun. No Drama. Just A Serious Crunch. Served With Fries, A Drink, And A Choice Of Dip.AED 59.99
Appetiser
Grilled Chops
Lightly Marinated, Flame-Grilled Over Open Fire, Then Slapped In Your Choice Of Our Flavaz. Smoky, Juicy, And Talking LoudAED 74.99PopularBuffalo Wings
Three Full Chicken Wings Flame-Grilled For A Smoky Finish, Then Glazed In Your Choice Of Our Signature ‘Our Flavaz’. Juicy, Charred, And Packed With Proper FlavourAED 42.99Krunchy Shotters
Deep-Fried Crunchy Chicken Tenders, Golden And Crispy, Glazed In Your Choice Of Our Flavaz And Served With A Homemade Ranch Dip. Crispy, Juicy, And Packed With Flavour.AED 37.99
Loaded Cheese Melts
Chicken Tikka
Golden Fries Loaded With Stir-Fried Chicken Tikka And Onions, Topped With Warm Nacho Cheese And Melted Mozzarella, Then Grilled And Finished With Fresh Herbs And Coriander. Proper Loaded And Full Of FlavourAED 54.50Sloppy Chilli
Golden Fries Loaded With Rich Chilli Con Carne, Topped With Melted Mozzarella, Finished With Jalapeños, Crispy Fried Onions, And Fresh Coriander. Proper Loaded And Full Of Flavour.AED 54.50
JULIENNE GRIDDLE MEALS
Chicken Julienne
Sizzling Steak Strips Stir-Fried With Onions And Our Special Spicy Blend, Finished With Homemade Chilli Sauce. Served With a Choice Of Side, Salad, And All The Right Drizzles. Proper SaucyAED 59.99PopularBeef Julienne
Tender Grain Fed Steak Strips Stir-Fried With Onions And Our Special Spicy Blend, Finished With Homemade Chilli Sauce. Served on With a Choice Side , Salad, And All The Right Drizzles. Proper SaucyAED 74.99Popular
FLAMIN GRILL
All our grilled items are marinated in our homemade blends using fresh herbs, vegetables, spices, and chillies. Please note that heat levels may vary slightly depending on the natural strength of the peppers and chillies used
Grill Chicken Half
Half Chicken Soaked In Our Home-Blended Peri-Peri Mix Of Fresh Herbs, Fiery Peppers, And BoldSpices, Then Flame-Grilled Till Bangin’. Served With Your Choice Of Side, Fresh Salad, And Dip.AED 69.99PopularGrilled Chops Meal
Tender Chops, Lightly Marinated And Flame-Grilled, Then Glazed In Your Chosen Flavaz. Served With Side, Salad, And Dip. No Dry Business Here.AED 92.99
PARMESANS
Golden panko and parmesan-crusted chicken breast, topped with our homemade tomato herb sauce and melted mozzarella, then grilled until bubbling. Served with chips and a dip. Crispy, saucy, and proper comforting
Chicken Parmesan
Topped With Our House Tomato Sauce And Proper Melted Mozzarella And Parmesan. Served OnFries And Sweet Chilli Dip — No Dry Bites Here.AED 67.99Texas Bbq Parmesan
Smothered In Smoky Bbq Sauce, Stacked With Pepperoni, And Finished With Melted Mozzarella And Parmesan. Served On Fries And Bbq DipAED 69.99
SIGNATURE BURGERS
The Dirty Ranch
Single smashed beef patty topped with melted American cheese, crispy beef bacon, sweet caramelised onions and our signature ranch sauce, served in a toasted brioche bun.AED 45.99PopularTokyo Drift
Tender Chicken Fillet Marinated With Oriental Herbs, Stir Fried Onions, Sweet Chilli Sauce, Choice Of Sauce And Salad , Served On Brioche BunAED 42.99Peri Peri Burger
Flame-Kissed Peri Peri Chicken Fillet Stacked With Cheddar, Choice Of Sauce And Salad In A Toasted Brioche Bun. Proper Heat. Proper AttitudeAED 42.99Smashed Burger
Proper Smashed Beef Patty, Pressed Hard For That Crispy Edge, Stacked In A Soft Toasted Bun With Melted Cheese And All The Right Attitude. Juicy, Messy, And Absolutely BanginAED 42.99Mumbai Mast
Smashed Beef, Kashmiri Chicken Tikka, Melted Cheddar Choice Of Sauce And Salad — All Stacked In A Toasted Brioche Bun. Heavyweight Stuff.AED 49.99Caribbean Heat
Tender Chicken Fillet Marinated With Jerk Spices, Grilled Pineapple, Cheddar,Choice Of Sauce And Salad ,Spicy Mayo Served On Brioche Bun (Spicy)AED 39.99The Burj Stack
Juicy Steakhouse Beef Patty Stacked With Crispy Bbq Chicken Fillet, Turkey Bacon Rashers, Golden Hash Brown, Onion Rings, Melted Cheddar, Choice Of Sauce And Salad In A Soft Toasted Brioche Bun. Big, Tall, And Built Properly.AED 59.99Kashmiri
Juicy Kashmiri Chicken Tikka Layered With Melted Cheddar, Sizzling Stir-Fried Onions And Peppers, Choice Of Sauce And Salad All Served In A Soft Toasted Brioche Bun. Proper Bold Flavour With A Desi Kick.AED 42.99Slinger
Crispy Zinger Fillet Buried Under Sloppy Chilli Con Carne, Nacho Cheese, Cheddar, Choice Of Sauce And Salad In A Soft Brioche Bun. This One’S Filthy — And Proud Of ItAED 49.99Dip Dip
Golden Southern Fried Chicken Fillet, Dunked In Our Homemade Hot Chilli Sauce In A Soft Brioche Bun. Crispy, Spicy, And Not Here To Behave.AED 42.99Saucy Devil
Smashed beef patty, melted American cheese, stir-fried onions & peri red chillies, finished with our house peri sauce in a toasted brioche bun.AED 45.99
Classic Burgers
Cheese Burger
Juicy Grilled Beef Patty Topped With Melted Cheddar Cheese Served In A Soft Toasted Brioche Bun. A Proper Classic Done Right.AED 37.99Chicken Burger
Crispy Chicken Fillet, Fresh Lettuce, And Mayo In A Toasted Brioche Bun. No Drama. Just A Serious Crunch.AED 37.99
Sides & Nibbles
Mccain Onion Ring
AED 20.99Mccain Spicy Potato Wedges
Crispy, golden potato wedges coated in a bold blend of spices, delivering a crunchy outside and a soft, fluffy center. Perfect as a snack or a side.AED 24.99Mccain Spicy Fries
AED 22.99Mccain Curly Fries
Seasoned Spiral-Cut Fries With A Crispy Outside And Soft, Fluffy Inside Perfectly Spiced For Extra Flavor.AED 24.99Mccain Fries
World Famous Mccain Fries Crispy Coated And Slightly Seasoned With Our Herby Home Made Seasoning.AED 22.99Mccain Hashbrowns
AED 24.99Peri Rice
AED 24.99
Dips (2oz)
Spicy Mayonnaise
AED 4.50Ketchup
AED 4.50Heinz Mayonnaise
AED 4.50Peri Peri
AED 4.50Korean Mayo
AED 4.50Ranch
AED 4.50Bbq
AED 4.50
The Chilled Stuff
Fanta Orange
AED 8Coca Cola
AED 8Coke Zero
AED 8Sprite
AED 8Water
AED 6.50