
About L'ETO - Hessa
L’ETO was born from a philosophy that blends the heart and mind of nutritious and healthy dining complemented by palatable variety of desserts that few mortals can resist.Free delivery
New users only. Min spend AED 50. Fees apply.
Popular with other people
Katsu Chicken Rice Bowl
AED 115.50Chicken Soup
AED 72.45Kids Bento Meal "Breaded Chicken"
AED 54.60Ricotta Pancakes - Сырники
AED 93.45Beef Borsch Soup
AED 82.95Pelmeni Dumplings
AED 115.50Green Miso Halloumi Bowl 🌱
AED 123.90Breakfast Wagyu Rib-Eye Steak And Eggs
AED 115.50Build Your Pasta Dish
AED 68.25Honey Cake
AED 58.80
Autumn Special Drinks 🍁
Matcha Green Glow
AED 48.30Golden Saffron Cloud
AED 48.30Buckwheat Tea
AED 40.95
Breakfast
Breakfast Wagyu Rib-Eye Steak And Eggs
Tender Juicy Rib Eye Steak, Organic Fried Eggs, Punchy Roasted Baby Potatoes, Creamy Hollandaise, Fresh ChivesAED 115.50Green Miso Halloumi Bowl 🌱
Highly rated· Golden Grilled Halloumi Cheese, Organic Boiled Egg, Mix Kale, Creamy Avocado, Grains, Roasted Sweet Potato, Tender Asparagus, Crunchy Toasted NutsAED 123.90VegetarianMozzarella Melt Croissant
Freshly Baked Croissant filled with melted Mozzarella CheeseAED 57.75
Sweet Breakfast
Ricotta Pancakes - Сырники
Cheese Pancakes, with Smooth Sour Cream, House - Made Strawberry Jam, Pomegranate Seeds, Pistachio NutsAED 93.45PopularCreamy Greek Yoghurt Blueberry Bowl
House-Made Crunchy Granola, Organic Yoghurt, Grandma Blueberry JamAED 72.45Vegetarian
Build Your Lunch
Choose Your Lunch Items
AED 0
Soups
Chicken Soup
Highly rated· House-Made Chicken Bouillon, Carrot, White Onion, Noodles With Hard Boiled Egg. Served With Rye Bread. Please Note That Products May Contain Gluten And NutsAED 72.45Beef Borsch Soup
House-Made Beef Broth with Beetroot, Carrot, White Onion, Potato. In-House Baked Pampushky Bread with Garlic. Nice to enjoy with Sour Cream.AED 82.95
Salads
Beef Tagliatta Steak And Rocket Salad
Tender Beef, Fresh Rocket Leaves, Aromatic Balsamic Dressing, Roasted Pine Nuts, Parmesan Cheese ShavingsAED 102.90Chicken And Beef Bacon Caesar Salad
Grilled Organic Chicken, Crispy Bacon, Fresh Greens, Crunchy Garlic and Herb Croutons, Organic Boiled Egg, Cherry Tomatoes.AED 101.85Prawn Mango Avocado Salad
Grilled Tiger Prawns, Fresh Greens, Soft Avocado, Light Honey Mustard Dressing, Juicy Mango.AED 120.75Grilled Prawns Caesar Salad
Grilled Tiger Prawns, Fresh Greens, Crunchy Garlic and Herb Croutons, Organic Boiled Egg, Cherry Tomatoes.AED 113.40Organic Sweet Tomatoes
Rich Uzbek Tomatoes, Creamy Labneh, Rich Pomegranate Molasses, Red Onion, Mixed Herbs, Olive OilAED 44.10Quinoa Tabbouleh
Mix of Quinoa, Diced Fresh Tomato and Pickled Cucumber, Chopped Parsley, Rich Pomegranate Molasses and Fresh Pomegranate SeedsAED 39.90Vegan
Mains
Pelmeni Dumplings
House-Made Dough with Tender Juicy Beef and Chicken Mince, Mix of Herbs, Served with Sour Cream.AED 115.50Beef Stroganoff
Tender and Juicy Beef, Creamy Mashed Potato, Pickled Cucumber, Crispy Onion and Micro HerbsAED 135.45L'ETO Wagyu Cheese Burger
Juicy Double Wagyu Beef Patty, House-Made Sauce, Melted CheeseAED 101.85Beef Steak Kimchi Sandwich
Juicy Marinated Beef, Housemade Kimchi, Furikake, House-Baked SourdoughAED 90.30Cherry And Ricotta Vareniki - Вареники С Вишней, Творогом И Маскарпоне
Sweet House-Made Varenik with Cherry and Ricotta Cheese, Light Vanilla Cream, Rich Cherry Juice, Crumble Pistachio NutsAED 96.60
Bowls
Katsu Chicken Rice Bowl
Asian Cooking Style Chicken Breast, Sushi Rice, Soft Avocado, Japanese Mayo, House Coleslaw, Fresh Mixed Salad with Yuzu DressingAED 115.50PopularGreen Miso Halloumi Bowl 🌱
Highly rated· Golden Grilled Halloumi Cheese, Organic Boiled Egg, Mix Kale, Creamy Avocado, Grains, Roasted Sweet Potato, Tender Asparagus, Crunchy Toasted NutsAED 123.90VegetarianBeef Gyudon Rice Bowl
Tender Thin-Sliced Rib-Eye Beef, Japanese Style Rice, Organic Egg, House Pickled Onion, FurikakeAED 107.10
Pasta and Risotto
Hand-Made Pasta Pomodoro With Stracciatella
Strozzapreti Pasta, Mild Spicy House-Made Signature Tomato Sauce. Creamy Stracciatella Cheese.AED 99.75VegetarianFresh Black Truffle Chicken Fettuсcine Alfredo
Fettuccine Pasta, Creamy House-Made Signature White Sauce, Chicken, Fresh Aromatic Truffle, Chives.AED 134.40Build Your Pasta Dish
AED 68.25
Family Menu
Kids Clear Chicken Soup
AED 33.60PopularKids Bento Meal "Breaded Chicken"
AED 54.60Zoo Kids Pasta
AED 54.60Chicken Patty Kids Bento Meal
AED 57.75Kids Bento Meal "Chicken Sausages"
AED 63Kids Pelmeni
AED 57.75Kids Syrniki
AED 61.95VegetarianKids Cherry And Ricotta Vareniki
AED 44.10VegetarianChicken Nuggets
Sweet Potato Fries Or French Fries (Secret Shrek'S Recipe)AED 57.75Kids Oatmeal Porridge With Berries
AED 40.95VegetarianKids Granola Bowl
AED 44.10Vegetarian
Side Dishes
Grilled Chicken Breast
With GremolataAED 26.25PopularCreamy Mashed Potatoes
AED 26.25Roasted Baby Potatoes
AED 31.50Garlic Prawns
AED 36.75Grilled Asparagus
AED 26.25French Fries
AED 26.25Steamed Rice
AED 17.85Avocado
AED 19.95Truffle Fries
Truffle Fries With ParmesanAED 47.25House-Made Sausage
AED 26.25Garden Salad
AED 26.25Broccoli
AED 16.80Sweet Potato Fries
AED 26.25Grilled Halloumi Cheese
AED 19.95Beef Bacon
AED 19.95Smoked Salmon
AED 30.45Roasted Cherry Tomatoes
AED 19.95Stracciatella
AED 26.25Portobello Mushrooms
AED 19.95Chilli Roasted Tomatoes
AED 19.95
Cakes
Please note that all our products are made in kitchens that handle nuts
L'ETO Signature Mango And Passion Napoleon
Soft Layered Puff Pastry, Filled With Light Custard Cream Mixed With Fresh Passion Fruits. Top with Fresh Mango And BerriesAED 59.85Honey Cake
L'ETO Best Selling Cake. Rich Honey Sponge, Light Nutty Cream Based On Sour Cream, Honey Crumble, Fresh RaspberryAED 58.80Snickers Cake
A Snickers-Style Cake, Salted Caramel, Crunchy Peanut Praline, Creamy Cheesecake Filling And Smooth Chocolate - Peanut CoatingAED 56.70
L'ETO Bakehouse
Rye Bread Loaf
AED 39.90Gluten Free Bread
AED 81.90
Freshly Mix Juices
Orange Juice
AED 40.95Watermelon Juice
AED 47.25Apple Juice
AED 40.95Carrot Juice
AED 40.95Selection Of Mixed Juices
AED 0
Smoothies
Strawberry Glaze Skin
Almond Milk, Banana, Collagen, Coconut Creme, Maple Syrup, Avocado, Stevia, Driscoll'S Organic StrawberriesAED 48.30Malibu Mango Focus Collagen
Coconut Water, Orange Juice, Collagen, Mango, Pineapple, Banana, Maple Syrup, Lion'S Mane, Coconut CremeAED 48.30Green Super Power
Wheatgrass, Yuzu, Kale, Spinach, Almond Milk, Avocado,Coconut Cream, AgaveAED 48.30
Matchas
Ceremonial Iced Matcha Latte
AED 47.25Mango Iced Matcha Latte
AED 47.25
L'ETO Signature Mocktails
Tropical Splash
Pineapple, Watermelon, Lemon, GingerAED 42Passion Fruit Mojito
AED 44.10Blueberry And Mint Lemonade
Blueberry, Mint, Lemon, SodaAED 44.10Green Refreshing
Cucumber, Lemon, Ginger, Coconut WaterAED 42Lemon And Mint Soda
This Refreshing Elixir Soothes The Senses, Supports Digestion, And Hydrates With A Vibrant Citrus KickAED 47.25Kombucha Peach And Ginger
This Fizzy, Gut-Friendly Tonic Offers Probiotic Support, Digestive Ease And Hydrating Refreshment In Every Zesty, Golden SipAED 47.25Sea Buckthorn And Mango Lemonade
Boosts Immunity, Aids Digestion, Hydrates, Rich In Antioxidants, Enhances Skin HealthAED 46.20Strawberry Mojito
AED 44.10Healthy Potion
Orange, Apple, Passionfruit, AgaveAED 42Classic Mojito
AED 44.10Lemon And Cucumber Infused Water
AED 18.90Orange Rosemary Pomegranate Infused Water
AED 18.90Strawberry Lemon And Honey Infused Water
AED 18.90
V60
Ethiopia "Barrels 200 hours"
Grapefruit, mango, green grapesDuring our recent trip to Ethiopia, we personally carried out this process at the Tatatu washing station. As the name suggests, the coffee underwent a 200-hour fermentation in sealed barrels — a water-based method that allows deep flavor development while maintaining a clean, refined profile.AED 57.75Ethiopia Banko Tatatu
Blueberry, rum notes, red appleTatatu is a new washing station acquired by our partners in 2024, which we selected because of its terroir, which differs from other stations.AED 54.60Colombia Decaf
Our Colombian decaf is processed using the Swiss Water Process, also known as the water or non-chemical process. It is a complex and expensive, but the most environmentally friendly method of decaffeination.AED 47.25
Coffee
Cappuccino
AED 33.60Latte
AED 33.60Flat White
AED 33.60Spanish Latte
AED 47.25Ceremonial Matcha Latte
AED 47.25Americano
AED 33.60Honey Lavender Latte
AED 44.10Classic Hot Chocolate
AED 42L'ETO Cold Brew
AED 44.10Cortado
AED 29.40Hojicha Latte
Coffee - FreeAED 47.25Mocha
AED 47.25
Freshly Brewed Teas
Egyptian Chamomile Tea
aromatic, fruity tending, floral flavorAED 25.20Earl Grey Tea
AED 23.10Jasmine Gold Dragon Tea
fragrant, smooth, elegantAED 25.20Japanese Gyokuro Green Tea
A full flavored green tea that has a satisfying light refreshing characterAED 28.35English Breakfast Tea
bold, robust, maltyAED 23.10Strawberry and Kiwi Fruit Tea
fruity, vibrant, aromaticAED 24.15Milk Oolong Tea
creamy, floral, butteryAED 26.25
Refreshing Drinks
Coke - Zero
AED 15.75Coke - Regular
AED 15.75Fly Craft Premium Malt Beverage
AED 36.75Acqua Panna still water 500ml
AED 21
L'ETO Grocery
Strawberry And Kiwi Tea
Embark On A Journey With Our Strawberry And Kiwi Tea, A Heart-Warming Touch Of Strawberry, Kiwi, And Hibiscus. A Magnificent Fusion That Weaves The Most Delicate Natural Fruit And Flower Aromas.AED 187.95Gyokuro Green Tea
A Full Flavored Green Tea That Has A Satisfying Light Refreshing Character. Tending Pleasantly Vegetative With Some BrisknessAED 313.95Milk Oolong Tea
A Most Unique Character Best Described As Premium Oolong With Sweet Milk And Light Orchid Notes Peeking Out From Camellia Depths.AED 240.45Jasmine Gold Dragon Tea
Exquisite, Abundant Jasmine Character On A Special Green Tea. This Jasmine Flavor Is Only Possible With Midnight May FlowersAED 198.45Colombia Decaf 250G
For More Coffee Selection, Please Visit Our Online Shop - Memories CoAED 73.50Colombia El Sueno
AED 78.75L'ETO House Blend
Hazelnut, Milk Chocolate, Apricot.For More Coffee Selection, Please Visit Our Online Shop - Memories CoAED 0Uganda Lost Treausure
AED 73.50