
About Angel Cakes - Jumeirah
Simple healthy food. Gluten-free, refined sugar free meals packed with fresh veggies, protein, and natural ingredients. A wide selection of matcha options and house-roasted coffee. Nourish your body with clean, delicious dishes delivered to your door.Free delivery
Spend AED 100 to get free delivery
Popular with other people
Smashed Avocado Toast
AED 89.25Oatmeal Porridge
AED 57.75Syrniki
AED 68.25Zucchini Pancakes
AED 89.25Big Rainbow Spring Roll
AED 89.25Balanced Chicken Bowl
AED 141.75Rice Porridge
AED 57.75Green Salad
AED 82.95Morning Glory Bowl
AED 89.25Chicken Soup With Orzo And Broccoli
AED 78.75
Sweet Healthy Brunch Favorites
Refined sugar free and natural
Vegan Macaron
Macaron with vegan ganache and seasonal fillings of choiceAED 2,310VeganSyrniki
Syrniki, homemade coconut sauce, cherry sauce, crumble, sugar-free. Various options from classic and vegan choices.AED 68.25PopularOatmeal Porridge
Salt himalayan pink, agave syrup, water (ordinary), oats, milkAED 57.75PopularRice Porridge
Rice short-grain, water, himalayan pink salt, agave syrup, stevia with vanillaAED 57.75Acai Bowl
Smooth acai base - mix of acai, mango, served with homemade granola, fresh fruits, and berries, sugar freeAED 93.45VeganChia Pudding
Soft chia base, served with homemade granola, fresh fruits, and berries, sugar freeAED 78.75VeganHomemade Granola
Crunchy superfood granola with nuts, seeds, warm spices, fresh berries — served with greek yogurt or coconut sauceAED 72.45
Breakfast bowls and eggs
Morning Glory Bowl
Sweet potato, greens, red quinoa, avocado, eggs, miso sauceAED 89.25Angel Breakfast Bowl
Eggs of choice with homemade classic hummus, bean mix, green salad, avocadoAED 89.25VeganAesthetic Plate
Cheddar, 2 eggs, cucumber, blueberry, granola with greek yogurt, and lime zest with olive oil and butterAED 89.25Protein bagel with eggs
Cottage cheese bagel with 3 eggs of choice, labneh–feta sauce, greens, and whipped butterAED 72.45
Omelet Bar
Green Protein Omelet
A vibrant green protein omelet with fresh spinach, broccolini, edamame, and peas, flavored with herbs, garlic, and a touch of himalayan pink salt, topped with creamy stracciatella.AED 89.25Angel Fluffy Omelet
Angel-fluffy omelet with spinach, coconut milk, stracciatella, Parmesan, fresh herbs, toasted seeds, and vibrant green herb oil.AED 89.25Omelet With Parmesan
A fluffy omelet cooked in ghee, finished with parmesan, himalayan salt, and fresh chives.AED 61.95
Pancakes and Waffles
Zucchini Pancakes
Golden, crisp zucchini pancakes loaded with fresh greens, vibrant veggies, and creamy vegan aioli for a bright, flavorful, guilt-free delightAED 89.25VeganDranik With Salmon And Eggs
Savory potato and zucchini pancake loaded with fresh salmon, vibrant greens, and herbs, drizzled with greek yogurtAED 93.45
Angel Toasts Club
On sourdough or gluten free bread of your choice
Smashed Avocado Toast
Black bread, guacamole, eggs, green oilAED 89.25Salmon Toast
Bread white, cured salmon, caperberries, red onion, feta cheese, ricottaAED 93.45Toast Of The Month - Turkey
Hearty turkey and creamy labneh on a bed of spinach and fresh herbs, topped with feta, a medley of veggies, and a touch of warming spices for a savory, vibrant bite.AED 89.25Mushroom Toast
A rich, herb-infused mushroom toast with creamy almond notes, zesty lemon, and a trio of gourmet mushrooms for pure plant-powered indulgenceAED 89.25VeganAvocado Tomatoes Toast
Gluten free. Toast with homemade guacamol, and green sproutsAED 89.25Vegan
Starters
Big Rainbow Spring Roll
Vibrant tofu veggie rolls wrapped in rice paper with a zesty cashew dip and vegan aioliAED 89.25Sweet Potato Fries
Sweet potato fries with vegan cashew cheese sauceAED 47.25VeganClassic Hummus
Classic hummus, miso sauce, crispbreadAED 40.95Vegan
Green salads
Green Salad
Fresh green salad bursting with romano, arugula, kale, and herbs, layered with tofu, chickpeas, and nuts, and drizzled with a tangy citrus dressingAED 82.95VeganSummer salad with chicken
Tender sous vide chicken with green bean hummus, seasonal vegetables, crispy quinoa, citrus dressing, lemon-coconut sauce, and fresh herbs.AED 89.25Caesar Salad
Crisp romaine with a classic caesar dressing of eggs, parmesan and anchoviesAED 82.95Gluten free
Soup
Chicken Bone Broth
Collagen-rich chicken bone broth with carrot, celery, and leek, gently infused with white miso, red onion, apple cider vinegar, parsley, and himalayan salt.AED 30.45PopularChicken Soup With Orzo And Broccoli
A comforting chicken soup with tender sous-vide chicken, orzo, and broccoli, enriched with a flavorful broth of miso, vegetables, and aromatic herbsAED 78.75
Bowls and dishes
Hearty and healthy
Balanced Chicken Bowl
Chicken, classic hummus, broccoli, sauce for bowl, white cabbageAED 141.75Halloumi/Shrimp Bowl
Halloumi or shrimps, sauce for bowl, classic hummus, greens, white sweet potatoAED 141.75Buckwheat bowl
A vibrant bowl of wholesome buckwheat, creamy avocado, crisp greens, and fresh vegetables, finished with a zesty citrus dressing, aromatic green herb sauce, and crunchy sesame seeds.AED 89.25Miso Salmon Bowl
Golden salmon served with miso glaze over fragrant black rice with crisp veggies, creamy avocado, and a zing of lime, coconut, and chili for a fresh, vibrant feast.AED 141.75
Kids healthy menu
Kids healthy menu
Kids Hummus
Homemade classic hummus, served with vegetable sticksAED 40.95VeganKids Egg Bowl
Scrambled eggs with ghee butter, served with bread and side choiceAED 36.75Gluten freeKids Syrniki
Homemade cottage cheese syrniki, served with greek yogurt and fresh berriesAED 57.75
Cakes
Cake
Angel Caramel Napoleon (Slice)
Shortbread crusts, caramel cream, salted caramel filling and roasted nuts, served 1 sliceKcal 720 or protein 9 or fat 63 or carbs 29AED 57.75
Desserts and Cookies
Healthy and sweetened with agave
Tart Sesame With Blueberry And Blackberry
Tart sesame with blueberry and blackberryAED 57.75Gluten freeKartoshka Vegan
Famous Russian dessert with milk chocolate, chia protein, coconut creamAED 23.10VeganStrawberry-raspberry Tart
Gluten-free sesame tart layered with vegan white chocolate sponge and creamy cashew-coconut filling, topped with fresh berries.AED 57.75VeganStrawberry- passion fruit pie
Vegan pie with strawberry filling, delicate almond cream, decorated with fresh strawberries and sorrel microgreen.AED 51.45Hazelnut Cookies
Bisquit hazelnut cookie, salted caramel and roasted nuts. Sugar free.AED 40.95VeganBerry Protein Flower
A flower-shaped protein bar with raspberry and strawberry flavors. Decorated with chocolate glaze, raspberry pieces, and hazelnut kataifi.AED 40.95Sprinkle matcha cookie
A soft matcha cookie made with almond and flax flours, filled with creamy raspberry ganache and hints of citrus, finished with a delicate sweet crunch and vibrant berry notesAED 40.95Lemon Pavlova
Pavlova with Lemon Curd and Cream SauceAED 57.75
Candies and dried fruits
Sugar free and natural
Date With Chocolate Paste
Healthy dessert - dried date with cover of choiceAED 26.25VeganApricot With Chocolate Paste
Healthy dessert - dried apricot with cover of choiceAED 26.25VeganChocolate Toffee
Creamy toffee sugar-free and vegan, 1 pieceAED 23.10VeganChocolate Truffle
Vegan truffle with chocolate ganache with spices and chili pepperAED 21VeganVanilla Toffee
Creamy toffee sugar-free and vegan, 1 pieceAED 23.10VeganFig With Chocolate Paste
Healthy dessert - dried fig with cover of choiceAED 26.25VeganPistachio Truffle
Keto truffle with pistachioAED 21Vegan
Angel superfood bars
Vegan
Brain Work Bar
Marzipan and superfood mixtureAED 26.25VeganBeauty Glow Bar
Marzipan and superfood mixtureAED 26.25VeganImmunity Bar
Marzipan and superfood mixtureAED 26.25VeganDetox Bar
Marzipan and superfood mixtureAED 26.25Vegan
Healthy Grocery
gluten-free and natural
Homemade turkey pastrami
Homemade turkey pastrami 100grAED 51.45Fermented Kimchi
Fermented kimchiAED 40.95Flaxseeds
A nutritious, savory blend of seeds, green buckwheat, and pumpkin with a hint of chili and sea salt.AED 31.50Fermented red cabbage
Fermented red cabbageAED 40.95Salmon gravlax
salmon gravlax 100 grAED 72.45Popular
Matcha Bar
Matcha Menu
Iced Matcha Latte
Iced organic ceremonial usucha drinking grade matcha with milkAED 40.95Matcha Latte
Hot organic ceremonial usucha drinking grade matcha with milkAED 40.95Strawberry Matcha
Premium matcha, strawberry protein, with oat milkAED 47.25Matcha shot & coconut water
Shot of matcha with Coconut WaterAED 47.25Lavender Matcha Cloud
Lavender infusion matcha latte, lavender almond creamAED 47.25Pure Matcha
Strong matcha shotAED 36.75Matcha Tonic
Lemon, lemongrass, sparkling water, agave syrup, premium matchaAED 40.95Matcha Clean
Shot of matcha with waterAED 36.75Matcha Flat White
Smooth matcha shot blended with your choice of milk for a creamy, energizing flat whiteAED 36.75Yuzu Matcha Cloud
Yuzu syrup, matcha foam, coconut waterAED 47.25Matcha mango-passion fruit
Matcha mango-passion fruitAED 47.25
Protein Shakes
Protein Shakes
Green power
A vibrant green power smoothie with spinach, kale, celery, pineapple, and mango, enriched with vanilla protein and chlorella, topped with silky almond cream.AED 61.95Beauty and Glow
A creamy strawberry and açaí smoothie with plant protein, almond milk, and a silky almond cream.AED 61.95Blue Neptune
A tropical protein smoothie with mango, passion fruit, and pineapple, blended with blue spirulina finished with silky almond creamAED 61.95Bone blueberry
A rich protein smoothie with blueberry, bone broth, blackcurrant, pineapple, and peanut butter, topped with silky almond cream.AED 61.95Mental health
A nourishing chocolate-banana protein blend with cocoa, peanut butter, and bone broth, topped with silky almond cream and cacao nibsAED 61.93Golden almond
A smooth, nutty blend of almond with warm golden notes and a silky creamy finish.AED 61.95
Smoothies and juice
Green Healing Shot
Ginger, lemon, kale, parsley, pineappleAED 31.50VeganTurmeric Ashwagangha Shot
Turmeric, ashwagandha, lemon, ginger, honeyAED 31.50Immune Shot
A fiery little boost of ginger, zesty lemon, and golden agave—your daily shot of goodness.AED 31.50Fresh Juice
Fresh juice in flavors of choiceAED 36.75Pink vibes shake
A tropical pink blend of pitaya, pineapple, mango, and orange with almond butter, vanilla soy protein, seeds, cinnamon, and monk fruit — fruity, creamy, and energizing.AED 57.75Orange sunset
A vibrant blend of tropical fruits and berries with silky almond cream, bursting with bright, refreshing flavors with sea saltAED 57.75Mango probiotic
A tropical mango probiotic drink with coconut water, lime, ginger, and yogurt, balanced with warming spices and chia seeds.AED 57.75
The Whimsy Collection
Fun Glow Collection
Confetti Americano
A keto Americano with espresso, almond cream, and vanilla, finished with colorful sugar-free sprinkles.AED 36.75Sprinkle Matcha Cream
A creamy keto matcha drink with almond cream and a smooth finish, topped with sugar-free sprinkles.AED 51.45Sprinkle Coffee Cream
A keto espresso drink with creamy almond milk foam and a smooth finish, topped with sugar-free sprinklesAED 40.96
Seasonal drinks
Drinks
Artisanal Cola
A handcrafted natural healthy "Cola" with aromatic spices, rosehip extract and a bright lemon twistAED 36.75Hibiscus Lemonade
Hibiscus flower, agave syrup, lavander, blue spirulineAED 36.75Sakura-passion fruit lemonade
Sakura and Passion Fruit LemonadeAED 36.75Bumble Coffee
Orange and espresso shotAED 36.75
Angel Mix drinks
Chicory
Caffeine-free cappuccino with chicory shot, has a chocolate, mild tasteAED 34.65Marshmallow Cocoa
Marshmallow cocoa with angel mix superfoodsAED 30.45Immunity And Power Turmeric
Author's mix for strong immunity based on 12 superfoods - turmeric, reishi, cinnamon, ginger, cardamomAED 36.75Brain Work And High Focus Cocoa
Author's mix for productivity and clear mind based on 11 superfoods - cocoa, reishi, maca, mesca, chaga and othersAED 36.75Beauty And Glow Latte
Author's mix for radiant skin based on 10 superfoods - maca, reishi, pitahaya, goji, acai and othersAED 36.75Kombucha
Kombucha in 2 flavors of choiceAED 40.95Vegan
Functional Drinks
Functional Beverages
Bone broth Cocoa
A rich, nourishing cocoa blend with (beef) bone broth, coconut milk, chocolate protein, and warming spices for sustained energy and depth of flavor.AED 47.25Bone broth Matcha
A functional matcha latte-style drink with (beef) bone broth, milk, maca, and vanilla protein for a nourishing boost.AED 47.27Bone broth Coffee
A creamy coffee blend with cinnamon, maca, and chocolate protein, enriched with MCT oil for sustained energy (beef broth)AED 47.25
Black Coffee
V60
250 mlAED 47.25Espresso Doppio
Espresso doppioAED 26.25Americano
AmericanoAED 26.25Aeropress
250 mlAED 47.25Chemex
250 mlAED 47.25Bumble Coffee
Orange and espresso shotAED 36.75
Coffee With Milk
Latte
250 mlAED 30.45Flat White
150 mlAED 30.45Cappuccino
250 mlAED 30.45Raf
With homemade salted caramelAED 36.75Latte Spanish
250 mlAED 39Piccolo
PiccoloAED 30.45Cortado
140mlAED 30.45
Tea Selection
Tea Selection
Natural Tea
Natural TeaAED 34.65