
About Ground Cafe - Yas Island
breakfast, Bowls, Dessert, Sandwiches, Hot drinks, Cold drinks, smoothies
Popular with other people
Avocado Toast
AED 45.15Chicken Fried Rice
AED 39.90Loaded Breakfast Wrap
AED 53.55Chicken Press Sandwich
AED 55.65Lemony Chicken Bowl
AED 57.75Breakfast Burger
AED 53.55Wagyu Cheese Burger
AED 58.80Shakshouka
AED 45.15Asian Noodles
AED 39.90Guacamole Dip
AED 42
Breakfast
Avocado Toast
Avocado Mash On Toast With Feta Cheese And Cherry Tomato Topped With Chilli Flakes.AED 45.15PopularLoaded Breakfast Wrap
Egg Wrap With Avocado, Bacon And Cheddar Cheese With Your Choice Of Fries Or Side Salad.AED 53.55PopularBreakfast Burger
Brioche Bun With Avocado, Egg, Beef Bacon, Mushrooms And Cheese With Your Choice Of A Side Of Mixed Greens Or French FriesAED 53.55Turkish Eggs
Highly rated· Whipped Yogurt Sauce With 2 Poached Eggs, Crispy Sujuk Sausage, Dried Mint, Topped With A Crispy Kunafah-Zaatar Mix.AED 60.90Shakshouka
Eggs Mixed With Spiced Tomato Sauce And Capsicum.AED 45.15Ground'S Granola and Yogurt Bowl
Yogurt Bowl Mixed With Honey Topped With Ground'S Granola And Mixed BerriesAED 53.55Stuffed Egg Croissant
Highly rated· Butter Croissant Stuffed With Eggs, Cheddar Cheese And Veal Bacon.AED 48.30Ground Big Breakfast
3 Eggs Your Way With Veal Bacon, Baked Potatoes, Cherry Tomatoes And Your Choice Of White Or Brown Toasted Bread.AED 53.55Ground Benedict
Poached Egg On Beetroot Hash, Avocado, Crumbled Feta Cheese, Topped With Green Tahini Sauce And Crispy Kunafah-Zaatar Mix.AED 50.40Corn and Halloumi Fritters
Corn And Haloumi Fritters Topped With Poached Eggs And Chili Jam, Avocado Labneh And Olive CharcoalAED 43.05Beetroot Hummus And Avocado Toast
Toast With Beetroot Hummus And Sliced Avocado Topped With Feta Cheese.AED 42Classic Benedict
English Muffin Bread Topped With Veal Bacon, Poached Eggs, And Hollandaise Sauce.Replace Veal Bacon With Smoked SalmonAED 52.50Halloumi and Eggplant On Toast
Grilled Halloumi And Eggplant Relish On Toast Combined With Red Beans Hummus.AED 55.65Croque Monsieur
Sliced Bread With Turkey Ham, Cheese And Bechamel SauceAED 60.90Turkish Cilbir On Flat Bread
A Dish With Flat Bread, Herbed Yogurt, Tomato And Chickpeas Sauce, Topped With Two Poached EggsAED 66.15
Toast
Grilled Cheese Toast
A Mix Of Mozzarella, Parmesan And Cheddar Cheese In Grilled In Country BreadAED 34.65Herbed Creamy Cheese and Tomatoes Toast
Cream Cheese With Cherry And Sundried TomatoesAED 34.65Fig and Cream Toast
Cream With Dried Fig And Fresh BerriesAED 45.15
Sandwiches
All sandwiches come with a side salad, French fries or sweet potato fries (5 aed).
Chicken Press Sandwich
Grilled Chicken Breast Sandwich With Sun-Dried Tomato Pesto, Avocado, Mozzarella And Rocket Leaves.AED 55.65Wagyu Cheese Burger
Wagyu Beef Patty And Cheese With A Side Of Your Choice Of Side Salad Or French FriesAED 58.80Roasted Chicken Sandwich
Roasted Chicken With Capsicums And Caramelized Onions, With A Side Of Your Choice Of Side Salad Or French Fries.AED 45.15PopularBeetroot X Falafel Wrap
Beetroot Falafel With Tomatoes, Pickles And Mint, With A Side Of Your Choice Of Side Salad Or French FriesAED 43.05Chicken Tikka Wrap
Chicken Marinated In Tikka Spices With Lettuce, Tomato And Cheese.AED 45.15Tuna Melt X Chips Oman
Tuna With Cheese, Avocado And Chips OmanAED 66.15Ground Wagyu Burger
Wagyu Beef Patty With Cheese, Pickles. Lettuce And Special Sauce With A Side Of Your Choice Of Side Salad Or French FriesAED 58.80Grilled Halloumi Sandwich
Grilled Halloumi Sandwich With Eggplant Relish And Rocket Leaves.AED 50.40
Bowls
Lemony Chicken Bowl
Grilled Chicken Breast With Bulgur, Mixed Greens, Sun-Dried Tomatoes, Olives, Sweet Potato, Pomegranate Seeds, And Roasted Almond With Citrus Dressing.AED 57.75Chicken Fried Rice
Fried Rice Mixed With Chicken And VegetablesAED 39.90Asian Salmon Bowl
Pan Roasted Salmon Fillet On A Bowl Of Brown Rice, Mixed Greens, Avocado, Cherry Tomatoes And Asian Dressing.AED 76.65Asian Noodles
Fresh Egg Noodles With Chicken And VegetablesAED 39.90Home Style Pasta
Penne Pasta With Minced Beef And Flavorful Red SauceAED 66.15Fig Salad
Rocket Leaves, Dried Figs And Beetroot Topped With Feta Cheese And Walnuts With Tahini Dressing.AED 43.05Harissa Chicken And Warm Lentil Bowl
Chicken With Warm Lentils Mixed With Sweet Potatoes, Feta Cheese, Walnuts And Pomegranate Seeds.AED 57.75Salmon and Shrimp With Mash
Salmon And Shrimp On Mashed Potato With Homemade Teriyaki SauceAED 74.55Carbonara Pasta
Spaghetti Pasta With Creamy Sauce Mixed With Beef Bacon And MushroomsAED 64.05Ground Power Bowl
Mixed Greens Base Bowl With Lentil Balls, Chickpeas, Eggplant Relish, Sweet Potato And Curried Tahini Sauce.AED 55.65Chicken Zataar Pesto Pasta
Penne Pasta Mixed With Homemade Zataar Pesto And Chicken.AED 57.75Kofta Platter
Kofta With Avocado Labneh, Capsicum Spread Pickled Onion And A Side Of BreadAED 66.15
Kid's Corner
Mini Pancakes
American Fluffy Pancakes Served With Your Choice Of Chocolate Spread Or Maple Syrup, Topped With Fresh Berries And Banana.AED 36.75PopularKids Slider
Your Choice Of Beef Or Chicken Patty With Cheese And A Side Of FriesAED 45.15Chicken Bites
Crispy Chicken Pieces With A Side Of French Fries.AED 42Eggs Your Way
With Beef Bacon, Steamed Vegetables And White Bread Toast.AED 36.75Pasta Your Way
Your Choice Of Spaghetti Or Penne Pasta With Either Bolognaise Sauce Or White SauceAED 39.90Kids Mac And Cheese
AED 36.75
Croissants
Zaatar Croissant
AED 16.80Cheese Croissant
AED 16.80Pain Le Chocolate Croissant
AED 16.80Butter Croissant
AED 16.80
Sides
Guacamole Dip
Avocados, Tomatoes, Onions And Lemons.AED 42Halloumi Fries
Halloumi Fries Served With Green Tahini Sauce.AED 47.25French Fries
AED 13.65Avocado Slice
AED 10.50Sweet Potato Fries
AED 16.80
Sweets
Classic French Toast
French Toast With Maple Syrup And Fresh Berries.AED 60.90Kinder Cookies
AED 19.95Pistachio Cake
AED 31.50Sticky Dates Pudding
AED 47.25Rahash French Toast
French Toast Topped With Rose Raspberry Jam Rahash, Dates Syrup And PistachioAED 66.15Chocolate Chip With Walnut Cookies
Walnut, Chocolate ChipAED 19.95Classic Um Ali
AED 39.90Pancakes
American Fluffy Pancakes Served With Your Choice Of Chocolate Spread Or Maple Syrup, Topped With Fresh Berries.AED 53.55Ground'S Brownie
.AED 19.95Chocolate Chip Cookies
Chocolate ChipAED 19.95Classic Cheesecake
AED 33.60Marble Cake
AED 19.95Banana Cake
AED 19.95Chocolate Muffin
AED 19.95Vanilla Muffin
AED 19Peanut Butter Choco Ball
Peanut Butter, Dark Chocolate, OatsAED 19.95Rose Um Ali
AED 42Chocolate Cake
AED 31.50Carrot Cake
AED 28.35Tiramisu
AED 31.50Double Chocolate Cookies
AED 19.95Kinder Brownie
AED 21
Hot Drinks
Spanish Latte
AED 29.40Flat White
AED 26.25Café Latte
AED 26.25Hot Chocolate
AED 29.40Cortado
AED 23.10Americano
AED 18.90V60
Filtered coffeeAED 36.75Matcha Latte
AED 29.40Turmeric Latte
AED 29.40Cappuccino
AED 26.25Chemex
AED 36.75Caramel Latte
AED 29.40Piccolo
AED 23.10Espresso Macchiato
AED 23.10Espresso
AED 18.90Hot Lavender Matcha
AED 33.60Hot Rose Matcha
AED 33.60Arabic Coffee Latte
AED 33.60
Cold Drinks
Iced Latte
AED 26.25PopularIced Spanish Latte
AED 29.40Iced Caramel Latte
AED 29.40Iced V60
AED 36.75Iced Chemex
AED 36.75Iced Americano
AED 18.90Iced Matcha Latte
AED 29.40Coffee Frappe
AED 29.40Hibiscus Iced Tea
AED 33.60Iced Lavender Macha
.AED 33.60Iced Rose Macha
.AED 33.60
Fresh Juices
Carrot, Orange And Ginger Juice
AED 31.50Fresh Orange Juice
AED 23.10Fresh Strawberry Lemonade
AED 21Green Juice
AED 36.75Fresh Classic Lemonade
AED 18.90Watermelon Refresher
.AED 33.60Pineapple Refresher
.AED 33.60Lemon Ice Tea
AED 26.25Raspberry Ice Tea
AED 26.25
Smoothies
All smoothies mixed with red apple juice.
Energizer
Spinach, Celery, Broccoli, Mango, Banana And Pineapple.AED 29.40Immunity Booster
Melon, Strawberry And Mango.AED 29.40Glow Berry
Raspberry, Blueberry And Banana.AED 29.40Strawberry Burst
Strawberry, Banana, Papaya And Cherry.AED 29.40Tropicolada
Coconut, Pineapple And Banana.AED 29.40Mango Mania
Mango, Passion Fruit And Pineapple.AED 29.40
Water
Still Water Bottle
AED 16.80Sparkling Water Bottle
Small.AED 22.05
Tea
Organic Chamomile Tea
AED 18.90Organic Mint Tea
AED 18.90Organic English Breakfast
AED 18.90Organic Rooibos Vanilla Earl Grey
AED 18.90Organic Majestic Earl Grey
AED 18.90Organic Spring Mao Feng Green Tea
AED 18.90
Soft Drinks
Kinza Cola
AED 7.35Kinza Orange
AED 7.35Kinza Lemon
AED 7.35
Ground Cafe Retail
Retail Beans
Brazil - Cerrado Mineiro 250gm (espresso, milk based)
Medium roast beans with flavor notes of cacao, roasted almond and caramelAED 63Brazil - Cerrado Mineiro 1kg (espresso, milk based)
Medium roast beans with flavor notes of cacao, roasted almond and caramelAED 210Ethiopia - Wamena Anaerobic Natural 250gm (V60 filter beans)
Medium roast beans with flavor notes of tropical, mango, jackfruit, honey and papayaAED 86.10Ethiopia - Wamena Anaerobic Natural 1kg (V60 filter beans)
Medium roast beans with flavor notes of tropical, mango, jackfruit, honey and papayaAED 315Columbia Decaf 250gm (espresso, milk based)
Medium roast beans with flavors of caramel, chocolate and prunesAED 68.25Columbia Decaf 1kg (espresso, milk based)
Medium roast beans with flavors of caramel, chocolate and prunesAED 241.50Ethiopia Guji Hambela - 250gm (espresso, milk based)
Medium roast beans with flavor notes of floral, honey, pomelo and milk chocolateAED 63Ethiopia Guji Hambela - 1kg (espresso, milk based)
Medium roast beans with flavor notes of floral, honey, pomelo and milk chocolateAED 220.50Tobacco 250g
AED 200Tobacco 1kg
AED 550Watermelon 250g
AED 120Watermelon 1kg
AED 400