
About Rise Bakehouse - Speciality Cakes & Cookies
Not your average bakehouse
Popular with other people
Gift Box
AED 84Party Hat
AED 84Dotty
AED 84Birthday Candle
AED 84Whiskers
AED 842Hello Kitty
AED 842Build Your Own Cookie Box - 12 pcs
AED 136.50Celebration
AED 84Brownie Bites
AED 90Pump-king 🎃
AED 842
Halloween 🎃
Trick or Treat yourself with our mini spooky cakes
Pump-king 🎃
Serving squash goals. Any custom text can be added in the order notes when checking out 🎃 Suitable for 1-2 people. *May contain Traces of Nuts*AED 84Popular2Salem Whiskers 🐈⬛
A purr-fectly spooky treat for every witch and wizard. Any custom text can be added in the order notes when checking out 🎃 Suitable for 1-2 people. *May contain Traces of Nuts*AED 842Boo-tiful 👻
Too cute to spook. Any custom text can be added in the order notes when checking out 🎃 Suitable for 1-2 people. *May contain Traces of Nuts*AED 84Popular2Pumpkin Pals 🦇
A spell for sweetness. Any custom text can be added in the order notes when checking out 🎃 Suitable for 1-2 people. *May contain Traces of Nuts*AED 842Mummified 🕸️
All wrapped up in deliciousness. Any custom text can be added in the order notes when checking out 🎃 Suitable for 1-2 people. *May contain Traces of Nuts*AED 842Witch, Please! 🧙🏽♀️
Hex, cake & celebrate! Any custom text can be added in the order notes when checking out 🎃 Suitable for 1-2 people. *May contain Traces of Nuts*AED 842Zom-build 🧟♂️
Hard hat, soft insides. Any custom text can be added in the order notes when checking out 🎃 Suitable for 1-2 people. *May contain Traces of Nuts*AED 842Count Snack-ula 🧛🏼
A fang-tastic sweet treat you’ll love to devour. Any custom text can be added in the order notes when checking out 🎃 Suitable for 1-2 people. *May contain Traces of Nuts*AED 842
Ice-Cream Drop
Ice Cream Drop
Chocolate Peanut Pretzel Ice Cream Pint
Sweet, salty, and seriously addictive. Rich chocolate ice cream packed with chunks of our famous chocolate peanut butter pretzels cake truffles. *Contains Nuts*AED 68.255Oreo Blondie Ice Cream Pint
Cookies, cream, and blondie dreams. Cookies-and-cream ice cream generously filled with chunks of fudgy Oreo blondie for the ultimate cookies-and-cream upgrade. *May contain traces of nuts*AED 68.255Ice-Cream Bundle
Just in time for the summer, our Rise Bakehouse limited ice-cream drop contains 4 pints packed in a thermal lunchbox bag. Select between our flavors inspired by our best selling bites: Chocolate Chip Cookie, Oreo Blondie, Cornflakes with Salted Caramel and Chocolate Peanut Butter Pretzel. *May contain Nuts*AED 299.25Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Pint
Cookie lovers, this one's for you. Creamy milk ice cream infused with our bestselling chocolate chip cookies and loaded with our salted chocolate chip cookie pieces in every scoop. *May contain traces of nuts*AED 68.255Cornflakes with Salted Caramel Ice Cream Pint
A nostalgic crunch with a caramel twist. Cornflakes-infused milk ice cream swirled with ribbons of buttery salted caramel for the perfect sweet-salty balance. *May contain traces of nuts*AED 68.255
Brownies & Cookie Trays
Brownie Bites
Our classic fudge brownie, cut into bite sized pieces. Includes 12 brownie bites per jarAED 90Cookies & Cream Bites
Our cookies & cream blondie, cut into bite sized pieces. Includes 12 blondie bites per jarAED 90Cookies And Cream Blondie Tray
Soft and chewy cookies & cream blondie tray with crushed Oreos. Cut into 16 piecesAED 231Chocolate Chip Cookie Tray
Chewy & fudge-like chocolate chip cookie with dark & milk chocolate chips, topped with sea salt. Cut into 16 piecesAED 2316Fudge Brownie Tray
Classic fudge brownie tray cut into 16 piecesAED 231
Cake Truffles
Cake truffles coated in a thin layer of white chocolate & flavored crumb coating *May contain nuts or traces of nuts*
Cake Truffles - Jar of 12
AED 100Cake Truffles - Jar of 6
AED 53
Cookie Boxes
Chocolate Chip
Highly rated· Chewy chocolate chip cookie topped with sea salt. *May contain traces of nuts*AED 73.50Kinder
Milk base cookie with Kinder pieces and Bueno hazelnut center. *Contains nuts*AED 78.75Brownie
Brownie fudge cookie. *May contain traces of nuts*AED 78.75Brownie Peanut Butter
Brownie fudge cookie with peanut butter center. *Contains nuts*AED 78.75Triple Chocolate
Chocolate base cookie with dark and milk chocolate callets. *May contain traces of nuts*AED 78.75Mini Brownie Cookies
Mini bite-sized brownie fudge cookies. *May Contain Traces of Nuts*AED 42Lemon Blueberry
Zesty lemon base mixed in with mini blueberries. *May contain traces of nuts*AED 78.75Carrot Cake
Soft, moist and cake-like, with sweet carrot, toasted pecans and all the warm spices you love. *Contains nuts*AED 78.75Oat
Umami oat cookie. *May contain traces of nuts*AED 78.75Oreo
Chewy cookies & cream base with Oreo biscuit topping. *May contain traces of nuts*AED 78.75Lotus Cookie Butter
Cookie butter base with Lotus biscoff center. *May contain traces of nuts*AED 78.75Nutella
Nutella fudge cookie, topped with a sprinkle of powdered sugar. *Contains nuts*AED 78.75
Build Your Own Cookie Box
Build Your Own Cookie Box - 6 pcs
Select your own mixed box of 6 cookies from our flavour optionsAED 78.75PopularBuild Your Own Cookie Box - 12 pcs
Select your own mixed box of 12 cookies from our flavour optionsAED 136.50Build Your Own Cookie Box - 24pc
Select your own mixed box of 24 cookies from our flavour optionsAED 262.50
Biscuit Cake
Chocolate Hazelnut Biscuit Cake
One of our secret item menus now officially part of our open menu. An 8" decadent chocolate biscuit cake tossed with toasted chopped hazelnuts and covered in a rich chocolate glaze. Best served and eaten cold from the fridge or freezer. Serves 8-10 guests. *Contains nuts*AED 262.50
Cup Series
Indulge in layers of soft, moist cake served in a convenient cup, paired with limited topping combinations
Dot Cake
Our take on the viral dot cake with your choice of our best selling Vanilla milk soaked or Chocolate cake sponge, topped with buttercream and sprinkles. Available for a limited time only. *May contain traces of nuts*AED 68.252
Frostie Friends - Pocket Paws Edition
Meet the newest members of our Frostie Friends family! A collection of tiny animal friends, crafted to delight and indulge
Whiskers
Whisked to purr-fection in every bite. Serves 1-2 guests. May contain traces of nutsAED 842Hello Kitty
Hello sweetness, goodbye self-control. Serves 1-2 guests. May contain traces of nutsAED 842Hedgie
A little spiky, but soft at the centre. Serves 1-2 guests. May contain traces of nutsAED 842Panda
A bear-y soft treat you’ll fall for. Serves 1-2 guests. May contain traces of nutsAED 84Popular2Pup
Baked with love and a paw-sitive twist. Serves 1-2 guests. May contain traces of nutsAED 842Piglet
Rosy, round, and oh-so-sweet. Serves 1-2 guests. May contain traces of nutsAED 842Buzz
Bright, buzzy, and full of sweetness. Serves 1-2 guests. May contain traces of nutsAED 842Keroppi
Keep calm and Kero-pi on. Serves 1-2 guests. May contain traces of nutsAED 842
Frostie Friends
Say hello to our newest sweet companions! Frosty Friends are adorable mini character cakes lovingly crafted with playful designs, perfect for gifting, celebrating, or just treating yourself to a little joy.
Party Hat
Customizable flavour, base and petal top colour. Serves 1-2 guests. May contain traces of nutsAED 84Dotty
Customizable flavour, base and round piping colour. Includes colorful sprinkles. Serves 1-2 guests. May contain traces of nutsAED 84Birthday Candle
Customizable flavour, base and petal top colour. Serves 1-2 guests. May contain traces of nutsAED 84Celebration
Customizable flavour, base and petal top colour. Serves 1-2 guests. May contain traces of nutsAED 84Cherry
Customizable flavour, base and frosting top colour. Serves 1-2 guests. May contain traces of nutsAED 84Furry
Customizable flavour, base and furry top colour. Serves 1-2 guests. May contain traces of nutsAED 84
Bundles
Mini Cakes Bundle Box
Select up to 4 flavors from our original Mini Lunchbox Cakes. The perfect dessert offering or gift for gatherings. Serves 4-8 guests in total.AED 267.75
Mini Lunchbox Cakes
Due to the size and fragility of the mini cakes there is a risk of them getting slightly damaged during transportation. Avoid squeezing the top of the lid when removing the box from the bag(s). Enjoy the cakes at room temperature.
Customizable Mini Cake
Highly rated· Create your own mini lunchbox cake by picking a cake flavour, base color and design from our options. Suitable for 1-2 people. *May contain Traces of Nuts*AED 63Gift Box
Highly rated· Our fully decorated and customizable mini cake, beautifully packaged in a gift box. Perfectly sized for two. Any text you'd like on the cake can be added in the order notes box when checking out. *May contain nuts*AED 84Chocolate Mini Cake
The perfect slice. A 4" 2 layered chocolate cake with dark chocolate ganache filling. Covered in buttercream frosting and sprinkles. Suitable for 1 to 2 people. *May contain Traces of Nuts*AED 63Cookies & Cream Mini Cake
The perfect slice. A 4" 2 layered chocolate cake with chocolate fudge & crushed Oreo buttercream filling. Suitable for 1 to 2 people. *May contain Traces of Nuts*AED 68.252Vanilla Milk Crumb Mini Cake
The perfect slice. A 4" 2 layered vanilla cake soaked in birthday milk, layered with buttercream filling and milk crumbs. Suitable for 1 to 2 people. *May contain Traces of Nuts*AED 68.25Breakfast Cereal Crunch Mini Cake
The perfect slice. A 4" 2-layered vanilla cake soaked in milk with vanilla buttercream filling and toasted milk cornflakes crunch. Suitable for 1-2 people. *May contain Traces of Nuts*AED 68.25Nutella Mini Cake
The perfect slice. A 4" 2 layered vanilla cake with Nutella buttercream filling & Nutella drizzle. Topped with caramelised hazelnuts made in house. Suitable for 1 to 2 people. *Contains Nuts*AED 68.25Peanut Butter Mini Cake
The perfect slice. A 4" 2 layered chocolate cake with peanut butter filling. Covered in peanut butter frosting and piped dark chocolate ganache. Suitable for 1 to 2 people. *Contains Nuts*AED 68.25Feuilletine Chocolate Crunch Mini Cake
The perfect slice. A 4" 2-layered chocolate cake with chocolate buttercream filling and dark chocolate coated feuilletine. Suitable for 1-2 people. *Contains Nuts*AED 68.25Chocolate Peanut Butter Pretzel Mini Cake
The perfect slice. A 4" 2 layered chocolate cake with dark chocolate ganache filling , layered and topped with peanut butter pretzel crunch. Suitable for 1 to 2 people. *Contains Nuts*AED 68.25Vanilla Mini Cake
The perfect slice. A 4" 2 layered vanilla cake with vanilla buttercream. Covered in vanilla frosting. Suitable for 1 to 2 people. *May contain Traces of Nuts*AED 63Dulce De Leche Mini Cake
The perfect slice. A 4" 2 layered vanilla cake with dulce de leche filling. Topped with caramelised peanuts made in house. Suitable for 1 to 2 people. *Contains Nuts*AED 68.25