50% off entire menu
T&Cs apply
SETS / PLATTERS
.
Akira Chef's Selection
Dark Tokyo Roll (8 pcs), Shrimp Classic Roll (8 pcs), Unagi Mango Roll (8 pcs)AED 92.50AED 185Crunchy Deluxe Set
Fried Kaisen (4 pcs), Unagi Hot Roll (4 pcs), Crab Deluxe (4 pcs), Fried Roll (4 pcs)AED 77.50AED 155Golden Tokyo Set
California Roll (4 pcs), Tuna Avocado (4 pcs), Philadelphia Roll (4 pcs), Canada Roll (4 pcs)AED 62.50AED 125Kaze Tempura Set
Tempura salmon roll, tempura tiger shrimp roll, tempura shrimp crab rollAED 87.50AED 175Kyoto Philadelphia Set
Tuna Philadelphia (6 pcs), Ebi Philadelphia (6 pcs), Philadelphia Roll (6 pcs)AED 85AED 170Sakura Salmo Deluxe
Truffle Unagi Roll (4 pcs), Unagi Citrus Roll (4 pcs), Aburi Salmon Roll (4 pcs), Shrimp Light Roll (4 pcs)AED 67.50AED 135Sakura Set
Philadelphia Roll (8 pcs), Salmon Crab Roll (8 pcs), Salmon Gunkan Spicy (2 pcs), Sushi Salmon (3 pcs), Salmon Maki Roll (6 pcs)AED 92.50AED 185Suma Roll Set
Citrus Philadelphia Roll (8 pcs), Canada Roll (8 pcs), Dubai Roll (8 pcs), Bonito Roll (8 pcs), Ebi Classic Roll (8 pcs)AED 132.50AED 265Tokyo Maki Set
Avocado Maki (6 pcs), Cucumber Maki (6 pcs), Ebi Maki (6 pcs), Crab Maki (6 pcs), Tuna Maki (6 pcs), Salmon Maki (6 pcs)AED 77.50AED 155Umi Roll Set
Salmon Black Roll (4 pcs), Tuna Salmon Roll (4 pcs), Unagi Cheese Roll (4 pcs), Salmon California Roll (4 pcs)AED 77.50AED 155Yume Elite Set
Philadelphia Roll (4 pcs), Topped Salmon (4 pcs), Salmon Avocado (4 pcs), Salmon Maki (6 pcs)AED 77.50AED 155
GUNKAN
Tuna Gunkan
Fresh tuna wrapped in nori over riceAED 20.49AED 40.98Crab Gunkan
Crab, rice, noriAED 20.49AED 40.98Salmon Gunkan
Fresh salmon wrapped in nori over riceAED 20.49AED 40.98
ROLLS
Philadelphia Classic
Cream cheese, avocado, fresh salmonAED 32.99AED 65.98Canada Roll
Salmon, cream cheese, cucumber, eel, unagi sauce, sesameAED 32.99AED 65.98PopularBlack Salmon Roll
Salmon, cream cheese, cucumber, green onion, black tobiko, sesameAED 33.49AED 66.98Bonito Roll
Tuna, cream cheese, cucumber, bonito flakesAED 35.49AED 70.98California Roll
Crab, avocado, cucumber, Japanese mayo, tobikoAED 32.99AED 65.98Dark Tokyo Roll
Cream cheese, green onion, tamago, topped with seared salmon, unagi sauce, black tobiko, crispy pearlsAED 32.49AED 64.98Ebi Classic
Shrimp, cream cheese, avocado, tobiko, Japanese mayoAED 35.49AED 70.98Fried Eel Fire Roll
Crispy fried roll with cream cheese, tamago, topped with eel, Japanese mayo, unagi & spicy sauce, sesameAED 35.49AED 70.98Inferno Roll
Crispy fried roll with salmon, cream cheese, cucumber, topped with spicy sauce, tobiko, green onionAED 27.99AED 55.98Mango Fire Roll
Cream cheese, tamago, mango, topped with seared salmon, unagi sauce, red tobiko, green onionAED 37.49AED 74.98Ocean Fire Roll
Cream cheese, cucumber, eel, red tobiko, topped with seared salmon, Japanese mayo, green onionAED 37.99AED 75.98Red Pearl Roll
Shrimp tempura, avocado, green onion, tobiko, topped with salmon and mayoAED 36.49AED 72.98Sesame Eel Roll
Eel, cream cheese, cucumber, unagi sauce, teriyaki sauce, roasted sesameAED 37.99AED 75.98Spicy Salmon Roll
Japanese mayo, avocado, cucumber, crispy flakes, topped with spicy salmonAED 33.49AED 66.98Spicy Salmon Roll (Crispy Flakes)
Cream cheese, cucumber, sesame, with spicy salmon, crispy flakesAED 34.49AED 68.98Sunset Roll
Cream cheese, mango, orange, topped with salmon, unagi sauce, crispy flakesAED 32.99AED 65.98Tuna Crown Roll
Salmon, avocado, cucumber, topped with spicy tuna, jalapeñoAED 35.49AED 70.98Unagi Crown Roll
Cream cheese, avocado, red tobiko, crispy onion, topped with eel, unagi sauce, sesameAED 39.49AED 78.98Chocolate banana roll
A delicious dessert made with soft banana slices wrapped in a creamy chocolate coating, drizzled with rich chocolate sauce and topped with crunchy chocolate cookie crumbs. A sweet, indulgent treat with a satisfying combination of creamy, fruity, and crunchy textures.AED 24.49AED 48.98Suma lotus roll
soft crepe rolls filled with rich cream, lightly dusted with powdered sugar, and topped with a drizzle of warm caramel sauce.AED 24.50AED 49
MAKI
......
Avokado Maki
Rice, nori, avocadoAED 20.49AED 40.98Ebi Maki
Shrimp, rice, noriAED 20.49AED 40.98Kapa Maki
Rice, nori, cucumberAED 20.49AED 40.98Salmon Maki
Rice, nori, fresh salmonAED 20.49AED 40.98Tuna Maki
Rice, nori, fresh tunaAED 20.49AED 40.98Unagi Maki
Rice, nori, fresh eelAED 20.49AED 40.98
SASHIMI
Salmon Sashimi
Fresh sliced salmonAED 22.99AED 45.98Tuna Sashimi
Fresh sliced tunaAED 22.99AED 45.98
NIGIRI
Ebi Nigiri
Shrimp over riceAED 19.49AED 38.98PopularSalmon Nigiri
Fresh salmon over riceAED 19.49AED 38.98Seared Salmon Nigiri
Lightly seared salmon over riceAED 19.49AED 38.98Tuna Nigiri
Fresh tuna over riceAED 19.49AED 38.98Unagi Nigiri
Rice, fresh eel, unagi sauceAED 19.49AED 38.98
BOWLS & SALADS
Crab Salad
Crab, cucumber, carrot, Japanese mayo, sriracha, rice vinegar, fried onion, black sesameAED 24.50AED 49Salmon Poke Bowl
Rice, fresh salmon, avocado, cucumber, edamame, radishAED 32.99AED 65.98Tuna Poke Bowl
Rice, fresh tuna, avocado, cucumber, edamame, radishAED 32.99AED 65.98Wakame Salad
Seaweed wakame, sesame, lemon, dressing sesame sauceAED 19.50AED 39
APPETIZERS
,
Edamame Salt
Edamame steamed, sea saltAED 20AED 40
DRINKS
..
Coca-Cola
(Glass Bottle Edition)AED 8AED 16Sprite
Sprite (Glass Bottle Edition)AED 9AED 18Coca-Cola Zero Sugar
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar (Glass Bottle Edition)AED 8AED 16Mirinda Orange
Mirinda Orange (Glass Bottle Edition)AED 8AED 16Borjomi Mineral Water
Borjomi Mineral Water (Glass Bottle Edition)AED 16AED 32Mai Dubai Bottled Water
Soft DrinksAED 7AED 14
SUMA SUSHI DRINKS
Pomegranate Juice
Pomegranate Kompot is a sweet-tart Eastern European and Central Asian beverage made by simmering pomegranate seeds (arils), sugar, and optional spices (like cinnamon or cloves) in water.AED 17AED 34Feijoa Juice
Feijoa Kompot is a popular drink across Eastern Europe and the Caucasus (especially Azerbaijan and Georgia) made by simmering whole or sliced feijoa fruits (pineapple guava) with sugar and water.AED 17AED 34